Tuesday, 29 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 29 March 2016

Race No. 1Mel’s Kitchen (1-4 Wins) Damsels Dash6:49 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITTY BALE (NSW)[7]37431FSHH Collins (Lara)
2JONI SUNSET (NSW)[5]88741NBTG Tuck (Pakenham)
3ORANGE BLOSSOM [5]3747222.77(7)P Leonard (Cannons Creek)
4TAABINGA SPRITE [6]53611FSTDJ Connor (Rosedale)
5OUR MISS DEENA [5]78F22FSHB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
6ALIRA KATE [5]2272522.68(6)S Dalton (Coldstream)
7REALLY MAGIC [7]1618322.82(3)I Dann (Whitelaw)
8MIGHTY BREE [7]721223.14(4)J Brown (Nyora)
9DIAMOND MAXINE [5]Res.5352823.27(6)J Clay (Lang Lang)
10THORN AND ROSES [7]Res.7735P22.98(1)M Clay (Lang Lang)
Race No. 2Wwr Sawdust (3-6 Wins) Damsels Dash7:10 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLINGZILLA [5]3632222.63(2)N Wakefield (Cranbourne)
2LOCOMOTION [5]11217NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
3PUZZLE GOLD [4]7114622.89(7)R Ashworth (Seaton)
4SILVER SALUTE [5]42127FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
5ELSWYK GAL [5]1F75422.88(8)C Busuttil (Kilmany)
6SNOW GYPSY [5]3458722.77(4)P Brown (Loch)
7SWEET AMBER [5]46671NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
8GINGER PIECES [4]2216522.85(2)F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
9ROLL ‘EM MISSY [5]Res.35253FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
10SORCERESS BALE (NSW)[5]Res.5161523.18(3)H Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Topcat Video (1-6 Wins) Ht17:35 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEVSTA [5]57811FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
2HURUNUI HAMISH [6]1122NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
3IRISH SPRITE (QLD)[5]21116FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4FIERY UNIVERSE (NSW)[7]32366NBTN Walsh (Tullamarine)
5MUGS AWAY (NSW)[7]45446NBTN Tapp (Lake Boga)
6SWAN’S WADDLE [6]76254NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
7CHIEF BRIT [5]56323NBTH Collins (Lara)
8DR. SHERLOCK [5]2411126.29(6)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
9NOISE ATTACK [7]Res.71825.89(7)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
10COOLER COLOUR [5]Res.3845626.31(8)C Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 4Longwarry Hotel (1-6 Wins) Ht27:52 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MO KEEPING (NSW)[5]7252326.48(2)D Dean (Nyora)
2LET RIP JOHNO (QLD)[5]36147FSHK Gorman (Tanjil South)
3VEETEE SWIFT (NSW)[5]32471FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4REVISION [6]114FSHJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
5DR. TORETTO [5]34365NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6RACK TAP RACK [4]18T7826.07(3)G Hall (Yarragon)
7HUNTER’S HERO [5]66554FSTDT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8ALLEN JOURNO (NSW)[5]51185FSHH Collins (Lara)
9HARVEY LEIGH [5]Res.66684NBTW Majoor (Moe)
10RENBERG [6]Res.3643826.37(8)J Clay (Lang Lang)
Race No. 5Top Run Images (1-6 Wins) Ht38:09 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAMILY RULES (NSW)[5]81325FSTDT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
2EMPIRE ENTOURAGE [7]2421P26.09(4)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
3AVON JOY BELLE [5]62861FSTDJ Norden (Stratford)
4ECNAL [6]61474NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
5LUCKY TETRIS [7]14FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6UNDER TAKER [5]4864226.21(4)M Ryan (Boronia)
7IMPLOSION LIAM (NSW)[5]6842426.27(5)T Whitford (Sale)
8SIR TEX [5]3464626.12(2)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9DR. NICHOLAS [6]Res.47425NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10BARROOM BRAWLER [7]Res.44185NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 6Tab Rewards (1-6 Wins) Ht48:25 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAROON BLITZ (QLD)[6]62617FSHG Jose (Catani)
2ASTON TULLOCH [5]74336FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
3LETHAL SPIDER [6]44123NBTA Lawson (Tanjil South)
4CALL ME TICKETS [4]7215726.22(2)B Russell (Sale)
5YEAH WHATEVER (NSW)[5]68628NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
6BRUISER SENOR [5]13515FSHD Johnston (Boisdale)
7DAGWOOD [5]1737126.23(4)S Reed (Yarram)
8SHINY ICE (NSW)[7]21826FSTDV Rose (Junction Village)
9DR. NICHOLAS [6]Res.47425NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10WHY NOT BARREL [7]Res.43575FSTDW Mannix (Clyde)
Race No. 7Morland’s Meats (1-6 Wins) Ht58:42 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST GUS [5]3182826.24(1)R Cunneen (Moe South)
2ULTIMATE MAGIC (NSW)[5]11311FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3CERTIFIED [6]71428FSHJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
4DUFF BALE (NSW)[5]54333NBTH Collins (Lara)
5MISTER BROWN [4]1145725.98(2)M Giles (Tanjil South)
6USEFUL [7]6437726.38(1)P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
7SIDEWAYS GLANCE [5]5426826.30(5)R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
8DR. KLAAS [5]24417NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
9DIAMOND MAXINE [5]Res.5352826.13(1)J Clay (Lang Lang)
10MIGHTY MISH [7]Res.36718NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 8Endeavour Locksmiths9:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAZIN’ BOMBER [4]8243F25.66(7)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
2ASA HARD KNOX (NSW)[5]16243FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3TUMBLE AND DRY (NSW)[5]12532FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4YOU SAY SO (QLD)[5]28232NBTS Whyte (Bunyip)
5MACEY BLUE [5]84141NBTC Hughes (Lara)
6DROOPYS BENTLEY (GA)[5]24114NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
7HIGH COMMANDO [5]3646126.14(8)L Dalton (Coldstream)
8ANDREJ’S [4]1115126.27(3)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
9MEGAN KEEPING (NSW)[5]Res.53344FSTDD Dean (Nyora)
10CHLOE’S ENTITY [5]Res.26115NBTJ Burch (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Australian Quality Pet Foods Final9:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S DEE ROCKET [4]5112122.92(5)D Irby (Rosebud)
2ALMIGHTY CHAOS (SA)[4]1112122.70(1)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3IONA MACHINE (NSW)[4]2823123.01(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
4TOMMY’S TERROR (NSW)[5]21382NBTO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
5COSMIC SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]1574222.93(4)R Colpoys (Bass)
6IYLISS BALE (NSW)[4]8157122.85(2)H Collins (Lara)
7LASS BALE (NSW)[4]621F122.72(5)H Collins (Lara)
8SANDY MONELLI [4]6234122.87(2)D Prout (Stratford)
9TANKSTER [5]Res.62252NBTD Mckenzie (Tynong North)
10BLINGZILLA [5]Res.3632222.63(2)N Wakefield (Cranbourne)
Race No. 10Murphy’s G’hound Complex (1-6 Wins) Ht69:44 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. COMPULSION [5]1124626.06(6)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2RIPPER (SA)[5]44123NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
3MALEUNE [5]63152NBTC Jones (Rosedale)
4KING TED [5]1145226.50(8)J Belsham (Longwarry)
5RIVER CROSSING [5]48434NBTJ Nibbs (Catani)
6DELTA DAISY [5]3361425.99(7)J Selleck (Tooradin)
7DR. DARKRAI [7]41447NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8ZIPPING TYRONE (NSW)[5]6547526.01(1)W Bickerton (Tooradin)
9HAPPY DEEJAY [7]Res.68438NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
10HARVEY LEIGH [5]Res.66684NBTW Majoor (Moe)
Race No. 11Www.tab.com.au (1-6 Wins) Ht710:05 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAVERICK FLASH [5]41166FSTDN Kosky (Cranbourne West)
2BLINGIFIED [5]13324NBTD Connor (Cranbourne)
3BOURBON AN KAHN (SA)[4]8131126.18(3)G Paez (Athlone)
4ZARKO’S DREAM (QLD)[5]67325NBTW Mannix (Clyde)
5SUZIE (QLD)[7]5213NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6DR. YANMA [7]22213FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
7ROTHSTEIN (NSW)[7]63247NBTG Jose (Catani)
8DYNA ZEEK (NSW)[5]5212726.49(7)H Collins (Lara)
9DIAMOND MAXINE [5]Res.5352826.13(1)J Clay (Lang Lang)
10POPPY JAY [7]Res.5545726.40(3)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Find Us On Facebook (1-6 Wins) Ht810:27 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR THE BOSS [7]53272NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
2JUST WINS (NSW)[5]5452226.26(8)M Busuttil (Kilmany)
3HAPPY HOUR [5]1188826.17(2)L Weeks (Tyabb)
4MIZUKI [5]61813NBTR Busuttil (Kilmany)
5TAABINGA FLASH [7]5534526.27(1)J Connor (Rosedale)
6SHINY LAD [5]6427526.28(2)N Walsh (Tullamarine)
7QUAINT BALE (NSW)[5]14841FSHS Collins (Lara)
8DR. VALHALLA [5]5643526.14(3)J Gill (Darriman)
9COOLER COLOUR [5]Res.3845626.31(8)C Haigh (Crossover)
10WHY NOT BARREL [7]Res.43575FSTDW Mannix (Clyde)