Thursday 24th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday 24th February 2011

Race No. 1Veolia Environmental Services01:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHE’S SO DAINTY34767S W Jack (Dalmore)
2MR. WHISTLER25462J Carr (Devon Meadows)
3ELV’S ME MUM5C J Fulton (Devon Meadows)
4PURE BLACK25854A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
5WY YUNG TIGER27M Fearnley (Yinnar)
6FINELY CUT424W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
7AMAROO ROMANOSC L Schembri (Moe)
8GAMBO SPRING3P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
9MELLONY MIST53365K T Byng (Rosedale)
10JOHNNY MALTA42564M J Crowe (Myrniong)
Race No. 2Radford’s Meats01:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RITZY ROYALE48685J E Peterson (Morwell)
2SCHWARTZ GIRL6317S W Jack (Dalmore)
3FULL LOST ITT Cortese (Hampton Park)
4BERNMAR RUSTY335T2P J Borradale (Rosedale)
5SHOTSEKTERB Sands (Narre Warren)
6LIVVIS Trim (Devon Meadows)
7SPITZAR38164P W Spiteri (Morwell)
8SAVANNA SIYAND M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
9PRISTINE’S BOY64L Sgroi (Narre Warren South)
10BLACK BOZ66788M Braithwaite (Moe)
Race No. 3National Greyhound Form01:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS FUSER33668M R Patching (Langwarrin)
2DOC’S DORAJ Reid (Notting Hill)
3ON THE PROWL375T Cortese (Hampton Park)
4MAGPIE SWANL M Gorman (Newborough)
5PRINCE KNOCKA32252J Chippendale (Cranbourne)
6PROUD ZAK72377A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
7AIRBOURNE OSTIA O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
8RIVER ON FIREJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
9SHANLYN JUDDY7L H Bottom (Drouin South)
10KIMBA844G Richardson (Blind Bight)
Race No. 4Australian Quality Pet Foods01:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLOODING317S Clarke (Tooradin)
2BETTY VE DUC B Duve (Toongabbie)
3BOURNEUF SOPHIEM Grindley (Gladysdale)
4COME ON RODGEJ M Giles (Moe)
5CHOC A BLOKB Sands (Narre Warren)
6KIEREN JAYS I Byng (Rosedale)
7CARDI83565C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8ECO FURYS Trim (Devon Meadows)
9CHEEKY CHOPS6T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10BELRON DIXIE28586I M Partington (Pearcedale)
Race No. 5Topcat Video Productions02:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEE FAST32775C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
2STAGGER UNOG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3DO DUCK INN84565M Braithwaite (Moe)
4RISING SHADOWJ R Williams (Gainsborough)
5HELLO PAPAT Cortese (Hampton Park)
6HAPPY PAWSD Brown (Officer)
7ALL THE RIVERSJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8CARLA’S GIRL8547A Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
9ABBY’S CHANCE88A Keating (Frankston North)
10COOL BUDDY76873J E Peterson (Morwell)
Race No. 6Lion Quality Products02:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHOOPT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2SKIPPY’S GOLD3534M Fulton (Baxter)
3SHE’S A MISTYJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
4SAXY SARA6F876I M Partington (Pearcedale)
5LINTON’S BOY4T Cortese (Hampton Park)
6DENT46333P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7COVER UP SARA467T Vass (Nyora)
8BARISTA’S SISTER22327H M Villinger (Pearcedale)
9BRADBURY55365A Keating (Frankston North)
10SURON UNDERCOVER728R Stevens (Athlone)
Race No. 7Rapidvite02:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARCADIA LAD63M Fulton (Baxter)
2NO MORE BIZZ42223F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
3LUCY TWINK44757M Thomas (Meeniyan)
4NORTHERN MAYHEM433S A Mifsud (Moe)
5COVER OF KNIGHT25546T Vass (Nyora)
6SNOW JOKER62288A R Anderson (Cranbourne)
7HEY JOE5825C Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
8CHOW CHOWT Cortese (Hampton Park)
9SURON UNDERCOVER728R Stevens (Athlone)
10FAIRYDELL GOLD43465I M Partington (Pearcedale)
Race No. 8Jinks Catering03:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOIE DE VIVRE58543M Height (Yarragon)
2STOMP STOMP3G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3FIRE SPIRIT83734S L Eustace (Athlone)
4PRINCESS FUSER46228S A Mifsud (Moe)
5PAPA TONY4T Cortese (Hampton Park)
6QUEEN SURMAR A Gieschen (Stratford)
7LOGAN BARRY32632P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
8TWO TONE TAYLORA O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
9ELECTRIC MARY26888M J Hehir (Rosanna East)
10PUMBA MACHINE57N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Wild Dog Winery03:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POISAC J Fulton (Devon Meadows)
2AMAROO SHARPAC L Schembri (Moe)
3SIERRA SIYAN7557D M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
4SELECT STARK Bailey (Stratford)
5CAL’S CADET84343S Trim (Devon Meadows)
6ELITE AJAY37222R J Partington (Pearcedale)
7BELLA CHANELLE5T Cortese (Hampton Park)
8SEA GAZER46326G Richardson (Blind Bight)
9RHYNO HOFFMAN23646G J Davis (Cowes)
10MELLONY MIST53365K T Byng (Rosedale)
Race No. 10Mad Dog Images03:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEW PLAYG Osborne (Pearcedale)
2BRADEESHA STAR42556P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
3SUNKARA52366V Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
4COOBOO7J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
5LAST ONE INT Cortese (Hampton Park)
6FAST AND FURYS Trim (Devon Meadows)
7ASHY DASHER6222F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
8DIEGO SIYAND M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
9BOSS HOGG PIZZAS6N J Perry (Tetoora Road)
10SHEZA NEO72574W Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 11Siyan Kennels04:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARIUS64574G Mannion (Anakie)
2PRETTYBOY FLOYD775T7R N Floyd (Sale)
3COOL TALEEDY4745J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
4BAGO STAR3S A Holmes (Yarragon)
5CYCLONIC24587A Kent (Wantirna)
6KIARA BLUEM J Giles (Moe)
7REECE’S RAMPAGER34762L H Harris (Somerville)
8LINTONS ACE6T Cortese (Hampton Park)
9PUMBA MACHINE57N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
10PAKENHAM LASS37766C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Warragul Gazette04:37PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LILLY’S PEARL44873W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2EVENTUALLYM D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
3POWER RIVERJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
4SMURF’S PABLO28627C A Tabone (Nambrok)
5ON THE RECORDF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
6ZORRO FIREP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
7HOLLY’S GOLDT R C Saliba (Kurunjang)
8ASHA GRACEK T Byng (Rosedale)
9WILLIE CRACKER27755B N Mccaig (Tootgarook)
10BOSS HOGG PIZZAS6N J Perry (Tetoora Road)