Tuesday 22nd February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 22nd February 2011

Race No. 1Elgas06:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GEE AND TEE1L M Allen (Darnum)
2LAVA GIRL52414J R Mifsud (Moe)
3DYNA BARB24237A L Dailly (Anakie)
4MY MICHELLE2133P E Giles (Moe)
5EMPIRE STAR83553V P Gay (Hastings)
6SEISMIC TEXAN31D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
7IROQUOIS MISS14213M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
8UNO JUNIOR45518A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
9ARNIE’S STAR73534S W Jack (Dalmore)
10NEO3618R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 2The Summit07:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA CLAYTON22512A L Dailly (Anakie)
2OUR SURGEON46261C Darmanin (Rockbank)
3RED SCAR BOY73344P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
4DA STIG17378W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
5SHADAN45241L M Gorman (Newborough)
6CRUISE AWAY LASS1835G S Campbell (Wantirna)
7RED APACHE1517A S Sgroi (Hallam)
8LONESTAR DIVA45313G R Jolly (Officer)
9SUNDAE76157K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
10MASTER CHIEF88838M Braithwaite (Moe)
Race No. 3Dandenongs Cheapest Cars Final (gobis)07:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BALLROOM BABE1A Galea (Sunshine North)
2MINOR INCIDENT2L C Evans (Rosedale)
3MISS PHOENIX3E M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
4GOLDEN GLOW332F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
5ARIGATO53D B Curtain (Drouin)
6PLATINUM DIVA66621G R Jolly (Officer)
7DIABLO SIYAN2221D M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
8INDIGO SIYAN1D M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
9LILLY’S PEARL44873W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10FINELY CUT424W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
Race No. 4Farm Depot Warragul07:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ASTON JAMES12185L H Harris (Somerville)
2FITZY43234G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
3PLATINUM RYDER57254G R Jolly (Officer)
4KINGSTON POWER11413R C Moore (Devon Meadows)
5ARNIE’S GIRL32521D B Curtain (Drouin)
6DANDY DREAM12187L M Holmes (Cranbourne)
7TICORAN LASS46118S Collins (Hazelwood)
8SEISMIC DAL61213D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
9SUSAN MAREE85716S Marsh (Neerim South)
10WHERE’S BINDI127P E Giles (Moe)
Race No. 5Dahlsens Warragul08:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED MARKER73214W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2CREWSAN JAY JAY23333E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
3GET SQUARE42411C J Elliot (Lancefield)
4BLACK IMPOSER25137A L Dailly (Anakie)
5SELWOOD41876W R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
6DEMON JIM31355J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7ALASKA BALE44175A L Dailly (Anakie)
8JAMALU64146P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9OCEAN’S OWN36567K L Minne (Moe South)
10MARLY BOND47587P C Brown (Loch)
Race No. 6Gj Blaby Electrical Contractors08:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHAT SIZE77361J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2HUN CAN YOUF5257M C Brown (Loch)
3ROMAN EMPEROR43273P E Giles (Moe)
4HOT GRILLE12172C J Bahen (Yuroke)
5COMMON COLD86132T J Allen (Darnum)
6VEE EYE PEE31123J S Ennis (Lara)
7FLASH DRIVE14114G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
8FLYING PIECES1324FF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
9KANGA FORCE16288M Justice (Five Ways)
10ZOLTINA JAY53148J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 7Baw Baw Outdoor Timber08:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEISMIC WHITE11415P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2KIAN PRINCE11353J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
3BALOTELLI23132R Manzocchi (Vermont)
4LEKTRA BILLY27331A L Dailly (Anakie)
5QUARTER HITCH12128W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6UNDISPUTED DOS62724J S Ennis (Lara)
7COMPACTO17533J Risk (Kilmany)
8ZEALOUS73346J W Reddoch (Healesville)
9COOL AURA11862P J Burley (Wattle Glen)
10RYE ASSASSIN21726A Zampichelli (Bellfield)
Race No. 8Goodesy At Stud09:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KARINGAL TOTE13358K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
2GAELIC BALE87384A L Dailly (Anakie)
3ZENITH13636J S Ennis (Lara)
4DR. FLOJOE72337W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5MARLEY AND ME68216E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
6FAT BOY JOHNNY52135I S Clarke (Frankston South)
7HEZA BLAZIN’36225R S Sellings (Maffra)
8DORA AGOGO76517T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Wild Dog Winery09:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S BRETT61373A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
2DR. NIBBLES52F47J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
3BETT’S FUTURE36125S L Mulvihill (Cranbourne)
4MISS MUM15531C L Sinclair (Morwell)
5DR. ROCHELLE16536W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6BACON BALE55875A L Dailly (Anakie)
7CAPTAIN FEARON45862A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
8DYNA TRON31171A L Dailly (Anakie)
9REGAL’S RICHES31887S Collins (Hazelwood)
10LISA’S PEARL83576W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Topcat Video Productions09:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DO WAH DIDDY81121M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
2AIRBOURNE SPOOKY27812S Creighton (Stradbroke)
3CHIMICHANGA41111N L Mcrae (Clyde)
4SWAN’S INK34714W E Kirk (Melton West)
5HAFREN BALE23455A L Dailly (Anakie)
6BITTER TENSION51133G L Howell (Pearcedale)
7INVICTUS PHOENIX44134P C Brown (Loch)
8FLYING JAZZ47532P R Lambert (Melton)
9SANZ SURPRIZE11566K King (Pearcedale)
10FATHER OF MINE44168J Paraskevas (Kilmany)
Race No. 11Veolia Environmental Services10:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIGITIZE23355S Hopkins (Junction Village)
2BRAMI’S SPECIAL16423R Robinson (Mill Park)
3JASON STACKHOUSE34425M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
4LYLEY BIRDF6431A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
5RAINBOW PALACE53743I C Brown (Loch)
6BRUTAL DREAMS11W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7MCQUILLAN54622P A Rowley (Denison)
8DYNA MORRIS36521A L Dailly (Anakie)
9OMEGA MU84576L H Harris (Somerville)
10LEKTRA BAZ67445A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 12National Greyhound Form10:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARN DANCER85135G R Barnsley (Cranbourne North)
2OUR CHARMOLA55243W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3AKOYA PEARL32437R B Gilmore (Kilmany)
4MOLLY MOLLOY81442C J Elliot (Lancefield)
5PENDLEBURY ROAD33327D J Saunders (Somerville)
6IMMORTAL THEORY55246C Darmanin (Rockbank)
7LEKTRA GOLD34447A L Dailly (Anakie)
8HEWITSON73485S B Toner (Garfield)
9COLORADA18545J L Connor (Rosedale)
10DADDY’S COOL77378W P D Read (Devon Meadows)