Thursday 17th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday 17th February 2011

Race No. 1Veolia Environmental Services01:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARCADIA LADY758M Fulton (Baxter)
2STANDOVER MAN66785R Robinson (Mill Park)
3CARDI8356C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4BERNMAR RUSTY2335TP J Borradale (Rosedale)
5MRS. MCGAIGUS43713H P Taylor (Langwarrin)
6PAKENHAM LASS73776C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7BLACK BOZ76678M Braithwaite (Moe)
8CLOSING SPEED7152B J Whitford (Yarram)
9PLATINUM DIVA27666G R Jolly (Officer)
10DOUBLE CLUTCHIN’46475B W Moles (Noojee)
Race No. 2Radford’s Meats01:20PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PAD UP SON46647S Creighton (Stradbroke)
2BRADBURY65536A Keating (Frankston North)
3MAMBO MAGIC72T43G L Howell (Pearcedale)
4DARIUS26457G Mannion (Anakie)
5VENOM BITE64636S Mannion (Anakie)
6CYCLONIC72458A Kent (Wantirna)
7PRINCE KNOCKA53225J Chippendale (Cranbourne)
8AUSOLA66286K M Fogarty (Heyfield)
9NO MORE BIZZ24222F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
10FIRE SPIRIT83734S L Eustace (Athlone)
Race No. 3National Greyhound Form01:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FREE DREAM1422J Grindley (Gladysdale)
2CROWN TOWERS68312G Debono (Lang Lang)
3STUBB’S GIFT76756W G Backhoy (Skye)
4TOW AWAY77457D M Williamson (Moe)
5ONE STONE TWINK18753M Thomas (Meeniyan)
6UNO JUNIOR24551A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
7MY MICHELLE213P E Giles (Moe)
8BERNMAR ROSEY46867P J Borradale (Rosedale)
9SAMCHA22556S Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
10BASS STRAIT BABE2877FS Richer (Foster)
Race No. 4Australian Quality Pet Foods01:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INSERTER25146C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2BILLIE EAGLE27628C A Lawrence (Morwell)
3SUGAR RUSH66367S Creighton (Stradbroke)
4WHERE’S KEZ75584R W Wood (Warragul)
5UNO GYPSY72855A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
6WHO’S EVADER12316K F Sweeney (Millgrove)
7PURE RAMPAGE17668I W Dann (Whitelaw)
8WOLFIES MISTRESS24352M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
9FATHER OF MINE44168J Paraskevas (Kilmany)
10WAR SPRITE76274S Marsh (Neerim South)
Race No. 5Topcat Video Productions02:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RANDOM ENCOUNTER66744D J Saunders (Somerville)
2OMEGA MU58457L H Harris (Somerville)
3TEXAS WAVES26273P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4SIX FOOT TALL22174E Lieshout (Drouin West)
5LIGHTNIN’ AMBA52828S J Thomas (Junction Village)
6BLUE WATER HIGH34233W R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
7PUCKER UP5F173B J Stephens (Tooborac)
8TAHNEE ROSE54168W C Stevens (Sale)
9NORTHERN GUNNA44324F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
10LONESTAR DIVA45313G R Jolly (Officer)
Race No. 6Lion Quality Products02:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CANOOGE33758W E D (Snr) (Moe)
2RICEYF1843B J Stephens (Tooborac)
3CAPTAIN FEARON14586A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
4JUST ADD RED42478D B Curtain (Drouin)
5JETENZ28842G C Whitford (Yarram)
6PENTON HUTCH75856P Kent (Wantirna)
7OCKY’S BOY42F77I W Dann (Whitelaw)
8RUGGED PATH74434I W Dann (Whitelaw)
9HOT MARKET35326O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10RIVERDALE LESTER64865I L Green (Little River)
Race No. 7Rapidvite02:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IN THE MONEY87742P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2FRASER’S GOLD67656O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
3ONYA JACK73212B J Stephens (Tooborac)
4MEXICO31425J E Barlow (Hampton Park)
5MISS MUM15531C L Sinclair (Morwell)
6RAINBOW PALACE53743I C Brown (Loch)
7LUCKY BREAK32524C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
8JASON STACKHOUSE34425M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
9REGAL’S RICHES31887S Collins (Hazelwood)
10MISS ELEGANT52413R J Cook (Stratford)
Race No. 8Kingston Trophies03:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RITA FLYER56358A Keating (Frankston North)
2POWERFULL MISS75111R J Cook (Stratford)
3POWER FULL64577J Reid (Notting Hill)
4STANHILL MACCA56758C H Goodman (Cranbourne)
5STRAWBERRY ROSE56213J Mallon (Pearcedale)
6MARLY BOND47587P C Brown (Loch)
7DAYS OF STEAM65584N J Lund (Cranbourne)
8MEL36884O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
9SMURF’S IL DIVO57277C A Tabone (Nambrok)
10JASMEN BABE17765J A Adlam (Cardinia)
Race No. 9Jinks Catering03:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LISA’S PEARL83576W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2LITTLE MASTER57784B J Whitford (Yarram)
3ASTON JAMES12185L H Harris (Somerville)
4MISS DEFECTIVE62785L Repici (Hampton Park)
5TINGHA PRESTON56775G Mannion (Anakie)
6REGAL WOO48687P J Kelly (Longwarry North)
7CRUZIN’ TOMMY12368M Fearnley (Yinnar)
8BEERS AND BOYS88851G Debono (Lang Lang)
9OFTEN ALONE43383I W Dann (Whitelaw)
10BIG NUISANCE35575T A Neilson (Toongabbie)
Race No. 10Wild Dog Winery03:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHADAN45241L M Gorman (Newborough)
2LETHAL ICE41548G S Jennings (Cranbourne)
3COLORADA18545J L Connor (Rosedale)
4BACK TO BASICS55563C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5SHANLYN SPARKLE43537M Campbell (Longwarry)
6BLONDE DYNAMITE46273A J Papp (Morwell)
7PURE SAQUAN28657G Mannion (Anakie)
8DEMI PECHE46364E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9SHAH’S JEWELL2618R W Whitford (Yarram)
10APRIL BOND78768W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Mad Dog Images04:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PADDY IRISH64847B L Selleck (Tooradin)
2COOL AURA11862P J Burley (Wattle Glen)
3TIKI RUNNER46182W G Backhoy (Skye)
4MIGHTY UNO17776A G Gieschen (Maffra)
5SUSAN MAREE85716S Marsh (Neerim South)
6PAPA’S EYE32374D B Curtain (Drouin)
7HEWITSON73485S B Toner (Garfield)
8TIME TO WIN78718A U Rotzer (Hampton Park)
9SCOOTER MOO77175M V Sposito (Morwell)
10EXPLOSIVE FORCE37637L H Harris (Somerville)
Race No. 12Siyan Kennels04:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAYBE MICK47513C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2CRUISING JENNY56545N J Gates (St Albans)
3OUR OWN STAR28556K J H Mccann (Rye)
4NAPOLEON HARRY55854G W Hopes (Reservoir)
5MORTUS MAXIMUS83467R G Boyce (Korumburra)
6CHEWY’S GIRL6741J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
7TINDALE TWINK38857M Thomas (Meeniyan)
8SQUAILY34176S D Sinclair (Morwell)
9DINAH PUZZLE13676B W Moles (Noojee)
10BREEZING SHIRAZ146P J Galea (Rosedale)