Thursday, 25 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday, 25 February 2016

Race No. 1Mel’s Kitchen12:06 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGNIFICENT PETE [M]25243FSTDP Pollutro (Morwell)
2MILLY O’MUFFIN (NSW)[M]45357NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
3ADMIRE BLACK [M]55237NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
4DARMODY (NSW)[M]7T5NBTG Jose (Catani)
5SCANEZ JEWEL [M]2252NBTI Newcombe (Bayles)
6MARLOW NIKITA [M]33638FSTDT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
7MONKEY BANANA [M]58552NBTL Floyd (Cobains)
8LUCKY ANDY [M]34646NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
9LITTLE FAWKNER [M]Res.484FSHG Carr (Sunbury)
10SULTAN’S BOY [M]Res.63255NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 2Find Us On Facebook12:26 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EAT MY SHORTS [M]32468NBTL Harris (Somerville)
2THERE’S STEAMY [M]67542FSHL Floyd (Cobains)
3POPPY JAY [M]35265NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
4PARROT IS LOOSE [M]66847FSHV Watson (Sunbury)
5FOXY FERN [M]5T777FSHG Carr (Sunbury)
6AMAROO MULISHA [M]885T6NBTS Schembri (Newborough)
7JAZZY NEW YEAR [M]57744NBTP Repici (Hampton Park)
8SPRING VELOX (NSW)[M]66548FSHD White (Sunbury)
9CREATIVE CRUISE [M]Res.2336NBTN Podmore (Pearcedale)
10GENERAL’S GIRL (NSW)[M]Res.88878FSHV Watson (Sunbury)
Race No. 3Top Cat Video12:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAELIC FLIGHT [M]72873NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
2MIDORI MISS (NSW)[M]77526NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
3REALLY MAGIC [M]316NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
4CHEEKY ELLYSE (SA)[M]78FSHR Floyd (Cobains)
5BOHDI SAGE [M]44235FSTDA Wood (Nambrok)
6IMA REALITY [M]4383NBTP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7MAGIC DANCE [M]F7452FSHG Carr (Sunbury)
8DONNA O’MUFFIN [M]85662NBTD White (Sunbury)
9NATES MAGIC (QLD)[M]Res.887NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
10IRON HIPPY [M]Res.36545FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Top Run Images1:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAYLA NICOLE [7]41744NBTT Whitford (Sale)
2BUD THE BUILDER [7]2168823.08(1)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
3TRIGGER TRIM [7]16756NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
4TIGER JAMS [7]18655NBTK Fogarty (Heyfield)
5ONTO JATT [7]36851FSHG Singh (Lake Boga)
6IT’S DEBATABLE [7]77167NBTD Williamson (Moe)
7VEETEE MIST [7]87512NBTW Duve (Denison)
8PLATINUM HEPPLE [7]4186523.45(4)G Villinger (Pearcedale)
9JUST WING IT [7]Res.52588NBTP Drohan (Boronia)
10SIENNA STORM [7]Res.45556NBTJ Holden (Nambrok)
Race No. 5Australian Quality Pet Foods1:20 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARROOM EXPRESS [7]84366NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
2FIESTY IVY [7]65236NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
3WHITE DIAMOND [7]1376226.44(6)G Jennings (Churchill)
4BUBBLE HEAD [7]75777NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
5SCARY SISTER [7]84263FSTDC Tilley (Sale)
6NODS ONE [7]66332NBTT Whitford (Sale)
7MAGIC BIT [7]33476NBTL Harris (Somerville)
8SAGE JAY [7]T8T55NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
9PLAY WITH MAGIC (NSW)[7]Res.5454526.62(7)T Curtain (Cranbourne South)
10DAINTREE RHUMBA [7]Res.38658NBTR Whitford (Yarram)
Race No. 6Murphy’s Greyhound Complex1:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DROMORE’S OPAL [5]1766726.21(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
2MISS MATHIESON [5]1F664NBTD Hay (Maffra)
3BEFORE DAWN [5]54773NBTJ Stemmer (Bangholme)
4RILEY’S CHARM [5]6885226.24(6)G Paez (Athlone)
5ASTERIX ROSE (NSW)[5]48778FSHV Watson (Sunbury)
6ME THE CHIEF [5]8423726.34(3)L Hall (Yarragon)
7MCTHUMPA [5]6234526.31(8)H Taylor (Langwarrin)
8DARK AVENGER [5]44654NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
9SNOW MATTER [5]Res.8565526.10(5)M Brown (Loch)
10PHIL MIYOOT [5]Res.5554726.20(3)V Gay (Hastings)
Race No. 7Morland’s Meats1:59 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY MYSTIC [6]41865NBTM Musselwhite (Lindenow)
2JAX MIKADO [6]2251626.40(1)P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
3BLACK FLORENCE [6]66865NBTS Arvanitis (Noble Park)
4BLASTING BEAR [6]34645NBTK Holland (Stratford)
5CASH OWNLEY [6]6173726.32(1)G Graham (Woodleigh)
6COSMIC COAD (NSW)[6]35323NBTR Colpoys (Bass)
7ACHAI [6]2553126.61(3)C Tilley (Sale)
8DUSTY SKY [6]62845NBTP Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
9LYLEY LASS [6]Res.1531426.30(7)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10VANE BLUE [6]Res.33446NBTP Martin (Chirnside Park)
Race No. 8Endeavour Locksmiths2:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEY LARGO PRINCE (NSW)[5]64858NBTP Colthup (Cranbourne)
2QUEEN OF PATONG [5]5T15526.38(8)K Holland (Stratford)
3BLACK SELANDRA [5]1578826.12(6)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
4LOOSE AFFAIR (NSW)[5]65787NBTR Johnson (Lang Lang)
5SURF JESTER (QLD)[5]5264426.25(5)J Gill (Darriman)
6SPEEDIE RIOLI [5]8723626.19(4)P Kelly (Longwarry North)
7BAR NO BLUE [5]44546NBTG Barnsley (Dhurringile)
8BOOMA MIKADO [5]5F476NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
9ARVO’S VIOLET [5]Res.64285NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
10TONTO’S MATE (NSW)[5]Res.78737NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 9Wwr Sawdust2:38 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMBER DIANE [7]77676NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
2RUN PLEBBIE RUN [7]87578NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
3ROCKIN’ RHONDA [7]16763NBTJ Nibbs (Catani)
4HELD HOSTAGE (NSW)[7]3678823.54(1)G Arvanitis (Nyora)
5RAGTIME JAYMEE [7]88866NBTD Rose (Cowwarr)
6GEE WHIZ GRAN [7]65631NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
7ZEVA DIVA [7]76668NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
8BELLA VITALI [7]47236NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
9PRUE JAY [7]Res.64486NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
10RUNAWAY ELLIE (NSW)[7]Res.64757NBTG Paez (Athlone)
Race No. 10Longwarry Hotel2:53 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAROQUE INN [6]5263623.03(7)D Curtain (Longwarry)
2THUNDERING STAR [6]46455NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3DYNAMIC HEAT [6]75643NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
4MISS UTAMURRA [6]18773FSHG Carr (Sunbury)
5SNOWY HUNT [6]37481NBTA Hunter (Devon Meadows)
6HOME ALONE [6]77278NBTC Goodman (Blind Bight)
7ANOTEROS [6]2745423.24(2)S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
8FALLEN STAR [6]8878623.25(3)J Sultana (Newborough)
9KIYOSHI [6]Res.4668523.21(7)C Busuttil (Kilmany)
10MARVEY [6]Res.8847723.25(6)S Hardisty (Moe)
Race No. 11Tabrewards.com.au3:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONIC FEAR (TAS)[5]1637523.39(3)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2KOBE’S HAND [5]7346622.91(8)J Lindrea (Stratford)
3BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]5888722.81(3)V Sultana (Newborough)
4BUCKLE UP BRETT (TAS)[5]4563422.86(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5BUCKLE UP NIKKI (TAS)[5]7744423.07(4)N Lund (Longwarry)
6ASSERTIVE SEER (NSW)[5]52F8322.63(2)T Curtain (Cranbourne South)
7MASTER PHELPS [5]12734NBTT Salih (Springvale)
8OXYGEN BANDIT (QLD)[5]76673NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
9DR. GOMEZ [5]Res.3647822.82(7)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10BILLY BUBBA [5]Res.83376NBTJ Naughton (Berwick)
Race No. 12Tab – More Than Just Winning3:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S TAYZER [5]58272NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
2FAMILY RULES (NSW)[5]41718FSHT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
3INTER SANDRA [5]1863822.91(5)T Interligi (Dandenong North)
4COSMIC MADNESS [5]8187523.06(8)A Wood (Nambrok)
5BUCKLE UP VICKI (TAS)[5]5232722.97(1)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6ELFIE [5]65747NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
7BELJAY BELLE [5]718T7NBTA Scott (Pearcedale)
8ACQUITTED [5]7383623.24(4)L Harris (Somerville)
9KATHY’S QUEEN (NSW)[5]Res.7588522.87(7)J Naughton (Berwick)
10DR. CINNAMON [5]Res.86867NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)