Thursday, 29 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday, 29 May 2014

Race No. 1Tabrewards.com.au3:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELJAY FANTASY [M]25FSHJ Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
2NOITA [M]42435NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
3WHERE’S DALTS [M]57282NBTK Fogarty (Heyfield)
4CROATIAN ROSE (QLD)[M]37637NBTI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
5SHREEKY [M]24467NBTD White (Sunbury)
6CLOUDY SKY [M]24223NBTT Churchill (Allambee)
7CEE ME WIN [M]28652NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
8GOLDEN DREAM [M]24252NBTJ Zammit (Hazelwood )
9QUICK RELEASE [M]Res.43735NBTD Evans (Drouin)
10STUNNING SHOW [M]Res.26257NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 2Mel’s Kitchen4:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE DAWN [M]78548NBTC Leviston (Callignee)
2BASS GIRL [M]64842NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
3BOUND FOR FAME [M]453FSHC Lawrence (Morwell)
4BLACK EYED PAPA [M]57465NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
5LORD GEORGE [M]3358FSTDJ Brown (Nyora)
6VINCITORE [M]81753FSTDR Mcrae (Junction Village)
7HAVE A TINNIE [M]36527NBTM Justice (Five Ways)
8KHAL DROGO [M]55364FSHM Tharle ()
9BESSIE WALLIS (NSW)[M]Res.47746NBTG Jolly (Officer)
Race No. 3Action Packed Images4:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIKITA CAN RUN [M]58764NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
2MAGIC HOOK [M]52NBTR Busuttil (Kilmany)
3HOT AS LEE [M]44386NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
4QUICK BLITZ [M]83F62NBTK Fogarty (Heyfield)
5SOPHIE’S MATE [M]46FSHA Smart (Poowong)
6LYLEY BOY [M]27858NBTT Whitford ()
7RHYTHM SYSTEM [M]3384FSHS Hopkins (Junction Village)
8BATTLE FLAME [M]16FSHJ Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
9UNO NANDO [M]Res.54144NBTA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
10GRACIE’S CHARM [M]Res.44488FSHD White (Sunbury)
Race No. 4Big Dog Products4:48 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET COLOUR [M]6832NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
2FRAGILITY [M]12467FSHJ Van gelderen ()
3GO FOR DADDY [M]15234NBTD Connor (Cranbourne)
4HEZ ALL BLACK ()[M]8561FSHJ Peterson (Morwell)
5LOIS TOMATO [M]47427NBTR Cooper (Morwell)
6UNCLE ANT [M]765FSHP Rowley (Denison)
7VAN GERWEN [M]63458NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
8PACEY NIKITA [M]66787FSTDL Harris (Somerville)
9BESSIE WALLIS (NSW)[M]Res.47746NBTG Jolly (Officer)
Race No. 5Australian Quality Pet Foods5:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE ADDISON [5]7536626.40(8)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
2TEENA’S CHISEL [5]26551NBTF Morris (Glenburn)
3EXPLOSIVE ANGEL [5]5587726.27(7)P Brown (Loch)
4WHO JACKMAN [5]7486726.60(6)C Mason (Neerim South)
5YAZZ [5]56655NBTL Harris (Somerville)
6RUNAWAY ELLIE (NSW)[5]65622FSTDC Paez (Athlone)
7CLOSE TO ZERO [5]73351NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8MIA SURGEON [5]73426NBTM Ryan (Boronia)
9SUNDAE SMASHER (NSW)[5]Res.5578726.44(3)M Campbell (Longwarry)
10UNDER TAKER [5]Res.45647NBTL Sgroi (Cranbourne East)
Race No. 6 @ Stud5:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROWDZA TALKING [5]7446626.51(2)A Terry (Cranbourne South)
2ELECTION PROMISE [5]54555FSTDS Collyer (East Coburg)
3MISS SPENCE [5]6766126.41(6)R Ashworth (Seaton)
4SUPER DUPER LAD [5]77187FSTDE Evans (Burnside)
5RIVERSIDE BILLIE [5]57641FSTDR Gladman (Delacombe)
6WHERE’S NEO [5]27886NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
7ROCK LEGEND [5]57576NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
8STUNNING VIEW [5]85876NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
9ROYAL COLOUR [5]Res.7138826.38(3)J Reynolds (Pearcedale)
10MAN OF MANNERS (NSW)[5]Res.65485NBTK Podmore ( Wagga)
Race No. 7Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg5:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC COBRA (NSW)[5]73447NBTN Gates (St Albans)
2GOLD ANTHEM [5]4448526.47(1)C Haigh (Crossover)
3TENNESSEE GAL [5]87772NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
4I’M BAMBOOZLED [5]34887NBTJ Peterson (Morwell)
5EL MCFADDEN [5]T722326.35(6)L Hughes (Longford)
6RIVERSIDE LOUIE (SA)[5]76875NBTD Churchill (Allambee)
7LITTLE MANTRA (NSW)[5]48857FSHM Braithwaite (Moe)
8JAMIE FOZZ [5]55473FSHP Parr (Cranbourne West)
9PADDY BEAR [5]Res.447T8NBTP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
10GINLEE’S JEWEL [5]Res.43126NBTF Alister (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products5:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAR THE BULLET [5]63632NBTP Hartley (Boronia)
2CHARLOTTE BELLE [5]3448726.43(3)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
3SORRY BUDDY [5]7542526.33(4)F Vassallo (Doveton)
4CHAD’S NITRO [5]7665726.30(1)L Harris (Somerville)
5FORHEZA [5]2751326.47(2)R Colpoys (Bass)
6DEWANA MIDORI [5]74467NBTM Macdonald-johnson (Ferntree Gully)
7PILBARA GOLD [5]8764626.30(5)J Reddoch (Healesville)
8INDIAN INK [5]14744FSHG Burke (Hazelwood North)
9OPEN ALL NITE [5]Res.24787NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
10SHARK SHADOW [5]Res.7F436NBTM Ferguson (Drouin)
Race No. 9Wwr Sawdust6:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANNABELLA GIRL [5]5416423.20(5)W Dawes (Moe South)
2KYLIE’S BLINGA [5]67248FSTDL Sgroi (Cranbourne East)
3WHERE’S MILLY [5]41883FSHJ Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
4SELECT BOY [5]16686FSTDK (Maffra)
5DIAMOND ED [5]3471123.16(3)F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
6ONLY IN DREAMS [5]2754123.44(1)A Wood (Nambrok)
7FLASH IN TIME [5]8847823.12(4)C Haigh (Crossover)
8TENACIOUS TILLY [5]48665NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
9HYPERBARIC [5]Res.33546NBTG Jolly (Officer)
10IZZY REG [5]Res.84637NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
Race No. 10Www.hotdogs.com.au6:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR WILFRED [5]86788NBTG Reedy (Cranbourne South)
2DREAMED A DREAM [5]23746NBTJ Griffiths (Lang Lang)
3BRAVE CRAWF [5]7146323.13(6)J Reddoch (Healesville)
4UNDERBELLY ANGEL [5]7857423.13(2)U Bickerton (Pearcedale)
5NEVER A CHANCE [5]1611623.23(3)D Agius (Rosedale)
6SMASH THE CLOCK [5]5514623.13(3)J Talgi (Devon Meadows)
7MARRY RICH [5]6683523.13(8)J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
8NASTY CANASTA [5]65T1523.19(8)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
9NORTHERN EMMA [5]Res.26T7622.95(5)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
10OUR TRACEY [5]Res.6514823.31(1)F Malloy (Heidelberg Heights)
Race No. 11Top Cat Video6:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE DOLLY [5]7375623.24(7)M Macdonald-johnson (Ferntree Gully)
2THUNDEROUS CHEER [5]F667523.05(8)M Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
3POWER SPELL [5]3273322.83(2)J Mallon (Pearcedale)
4LORETTA [5]4447822.92(3)K Mccann (Rosebud West)
5MAYBE CHEAP [5]1846322.81(2)G Paez (Athlone)
6SUPERIOR HAILEY [5]4758223.25(8)J Condon (Tooradin)
7TEAM PLAYER [5]56265NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
8HIGH STYLE [5]43568NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
9VOODOO TALK [5]Res.5568822.78(8)G Jolly (Officer)
10WHY NOT MARIE [5]Res.76787NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments