Thursday 2nd December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday 2nd December 2010

Race No. 1Rapidvite12:55PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIX FOOT TALL33362D B Curtain (Drouin)
2CONFUSING566C F Paez (Athlone)
3SHE’S SO DAINTY46663S W Jack (Dalmore)
4BRADBURY45735A Keating (Frankston North)
5PHOENIX MAN4263J E Adams (Hernes Oak)
6STEALTHY BLUE37R G Boyce (Korumburra)
7POLITEIA88662G W Hopes (Reservoir)
8BLACK TRACTION65875M F Wilson (Narre Warren)
9JOIE DE VIVRE25M Height (Yarragon)
10DINAH PUZZLE55728B W Moles (Noojee)
Race No. 2Jinks Catering01:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUZIE WAVES85476T Cortese (Hampton Park)
2GOLDEN BLOSSOM364S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
3CHEEKY PAWS34G M Brown (Officer)
4FELICITAL573P Andrews (Traralgon)
5CYCLONE REGGIE75723B J Whitford (Yarram)
6SKIBBEREEN57857M F Wilson (Narre Warren)
7YOUR SPACE7652M A Mcguire (Moolap)
8COOL BUDDY86558J E Peterson (Morwell)
9GOLDIROX863B W Moles (Noojee)
10RHYNO HOFFMAN52323G J Davis (Cowes)
Race No. 3Southern Greyhound Complex01:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OH WHERE36287R N Eades (Seaford)
2SPIRAL LINA53568S Dwight (Glengarry)
3LUCY TWINK34432M Thomas (Meeniyan)
4MY TRUMPET LILY52234J Imlach (Pearcedale)
5SNOW JOKER78265A R Anderson (Cranbourne)
6RAMBLE WOOD44255C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
7APRIL SUN35744D M Pulis (Moe South)
8MISS ELEGANT62625R J Cook (Stratford)
9CITRINE52622K G Height (Toora)
10WARRALONGA BLACK5P847S Dwight (Glengarry)
Race No. 4Kingston Trophies01:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PLUMB GIRL57774M A Mcguire (Moolap)
2TELL ‘EM TOM3546M Height (Yarragon)
3PARUMBA EMILY86373E Lieshout (Drouin West)
4DIRTY SEXY MONEY71R L Dowler (Hallam)
5THIS WAY225R N Eades (Seaford)
6PLUM CAKE13256P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7SQUAILY7433S D Sinclair (Morwell)
8LITTLE COUGAR74147P D Colthup (Cranbourne)
9DOUBLE CLUTCHIN’14B W Moles (Noojee)
10LILLY’S PEARL62845W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Radford’s Meats02:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOMBA BLITZ37484W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2MAVERICK STAR34587S Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
3GO SURF24736P E Giles (Moe)
4EARLY PRIZE87858A E Ashworth (Moe)
5NORTH END77444A C Cooper (Morwell)
6FIVE POTS25252S Richer (Foster)
7VELVET SKY11764P C Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
8NAPOLEON HARRY46455G W Hopes (Reservoir)
9PLAYING HAVOC84454J Gauci (Bundoora)
10ROAD TO ROCK47258C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Mad Dog Images02:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHAW CAN RUN37458C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2CROWN POKER57235J Reddoch (Healesville)
3BASS STRAIT BABE86128S Richer (Foster)
4DAYS OF STEAM58516N J Lund (Cranbourne)
5BLONDE DYNAMITE61765A J Papp (Morwell)
6SLATER’S ME DAD816G W Hopes (Reservoir)
7POWERFULL MISS47867R J Cook (Stratford)
8GUNNAMAC58886J Mcfarlane (Hillside)
9DADDY’S COOL64888W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10PARUMBA TEMEKA45634E Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 7Www.warragul.grv.org.au02:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUBBLY BROOKE51565D Geall (Lara)
2FREHLEYS COMET43784R D Conway (Bunyip)
3STEALTHY BLACK58753W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
4TOWER OF HOPE13723M Fearnley (Yinnar)
5GREYSYND DIVA127M J Busuttil (Moe)
6COOL LENNY46774I W Dann (Whitelaw)
7SIR STACKALOT85772R P Cunneen (Moe South)
8MONTY FRANKLIN82462D J Saunders (Somerville)
9PARUMBA TEMEKA45634E Lieshout (Drouin West)
10ROAD TO ROCK47258C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Elgas03:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE RAMPAGE31I W Dann (Whitelaw)
2DARKEN MARSEA36675R A Ashworth (Moe)
3SYONIC LINE37576W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)
4ARMANI MANIA22421P E Giles (Moe)
5SAMCHA31764S Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
6PADDY HUNTER44866M Fearnley (Yinnar)
7GO MARCHING IN58361L A Hughes (Longford)
8GRUESOME67718G W Vening (Yarram)
9LISA’S PEARL64624W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10DARK BELLA73486G Minguy (Cranbourne)
Race No. 9Warragul Gazette03:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS VAN KAY44323J Van-Konynenburg (Devon Meadows)
2FRAME15188B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
3WOLFIES MISTRESS3412M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
4MISS MOLLY MAC88626J Mcfarlane (Hillside)
5SNOWFLAKE’S HOPE42762I W Dann (Whitelaw)
6SHADES OF VIOLET63445N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
7SARI BOY21732J Clay (Lang Lang)
8MICHAELA’S ANGEL72525N J Lund (Cranbourne)
9BALOTELLI64748R Manzocchi (Vermont)
10OUR OWN STAR53464K J H Mccann (Rye)
Race No. 10Topcat Video Productions03:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FROM FIFTY42537C Westerlo (Clyde)
2STACK’S SISTER85843J J Forrest (Rosedale)
3ZINGARELLA53644L Repici (Hampton Park)
4LONG TAN66852M Canavan (Lara)
5CUGA BANDIT28736C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6BABY MASTER32841M J Busuttil (Moe)
7BJORKMAN82577J W Reddoch (Healesville)
8SHANLYN POLLY86F8FM Campbell (Longwarry)
9WHERE’S LAUREN87876D Lyons (Sunshine)
10TATIANA ROSE88568P Andrews (Traralgon)
Race No. 11Tooradin Trial Track03:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLONDE LUCK65455T Cortese (Hampton Park)
2DEMI PECHE6731E Lieshout (Drouin West)
3ANOTHER NIKKI64578P A Andrews (Traralgon)
4CASSIE’S KID54686A C Cooper (Morwell)
5BORZOV21652K J H Mccann (Rye)
6HOT DIGITY54655D T Hardwick (Rosebud)
7GEORGIA JUNGLE87847O Mcgovern (Rosedale)
8TUBB’S ANGEL67544D Tallentyre (Lara)
9TATIANA ROSE88568P Andrews (Traralgon)
10BALOTELLI64748R Manzocchi (Vermont)
Race No. 12Baw Baw Shire04:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PENTON HUTCH48325P Kent (Wantirna)
2PUZZLE BLUE35564R A Ashworth (Moe)
3INFLAMES66376P A Rowley (Denison)
4MOLLY’S BRINDLE57635O Mcgovern (Rosedale)
5BLONDE POTTER17876T Cortese (Hampton Park)
6TIKI RUNNER86666W G Backhoy (Skye)
7SAINTLY LEGEND27587P G Martin (Mooroolbark)
8CABBAGE PATCH15281P E Giles (Moe)
9WHERE’S LAUREN87876D Lyons (Sunshine)
10OUR OWN STAR53464K J H Mccann (Rye)