Thursday, 3 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday, 3 September 2015

Race No. 1Mel’s Kitchen1:12 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARROOM EXPRESS [M]27273NBTG Burke (Hazelwood )
2SURFIN’ TATTI [M]7452NBTI Collins (Kilmany)
3TURBO INJECTED [M]873FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
4SMILEY GIRL [M]26646NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
5FILL IT AGAIN [M]78438FSTDM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
6AZZA [M]86844FSHR Dunne (St Albans)
7LET IT BLING [M]32NBTS Combridge (Junction Village)
8GALLOPING JAMIE [M]24452NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
9DUSTY’S GIRL [M]Res.34447FSHP Stanwix ( North)
10GEE WHIZ GRAN [M]Res.86746NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 2Top Cat Video1:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELD HOSTAGE (NSW)[M]74642NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
2BLONDE ROCKIE [M]58746NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
3IN THE DOCK (NSW)[M]61F72NBTB Selleck (Tooradin)
4LUCKY ANDY [M]78876NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
5IOWNA SHOW [M]3F4FSHP Tanti (Kings Park)
6DEE MUM’S GIRL [M]64872FSTDT Whitford ()
7SMASHING CANS [M]62462NBTJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
8SALESMAN [M]87443FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
9WHITTLE MIKADO [M]Res.867NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
10DUSTY SKY [M]Res.47385FSHP Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 3Wwr Sawdust1:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAX MIKADO [M]55553NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
2HAPPY COLOUR [M]35583NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
3DAISY BALE (NSW)[M]27FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
4KENILWORTH ROAD (NSW)[M]47864FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
5MACALISTER ZAG [M]87387FSHL Hughes (Longford)
6BONDI BUDDY [M]75433NBTM Paez (Athlone)
7RUNNIN’ HOT [M]27567NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8FURY ROAD [M]74342NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
9PACIFIC MAGIC [M]Res.17345FSTDU Bickerton (Pearcedale)
10LETTY BEE [M]Res.45FSTDI Newcombe (Bayles)
Race No. 4Www.hotdogs.com.au2:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S TEXAN [M]6T546NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
2LOHAN [M]4527NBTD Douch (Maffra)
3MACALISTER ZIG [M]66745FSHL Hughes (Longford)
4STRZELECKI [M]262NBTS Reed (Yarram)
5BOBBY CASH [M]36443NBTP Ellul (Noble Park North)
6RUNNIN’ STAR [M]F4766NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
7PACIFIC CRUISER [M]2683NBTU Bickerton (Pearcedale)
8RAVEN LORD [M]64245FSTDK Mccann (Rosebud West)
9PACIFIC IMPULSE [M]Res.43366NBTF Bickerton (Pearcedale)
10GAS A LIGHT [M]Res.877FSTDW Dawes (Moe)
Race No. 5Australian Quality Pet Foods2:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE ARE WE [6]42151NBTT Whitford (Sale)
2DR. BRANDON [6]3147326.31(6)J Gill (Darriman)
3KON EL [6]82811NBTR Cook (Munro)
4MIZUKI [6]82146FSTDR Busuttil (Kilmany)
5RUSTY’S CAPE (QLD)[6]3336326.50(3)S Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
6OUR MISS PENNY [6]2522726.67(1)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
7DR. SHIKI [6]3472326.28(2)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
8DANA ARCHIE (NSW)[6]23674NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
9NICE NURSE FRANK [6]Res.51138FSHT Churchill (Allambee)
10DR. BALBOA [6]Res.78247NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 6Top Run Images2:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLAN PRINCE [5]38886NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
2ANDY JAY [5]55767NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
3COOLER COLOUR [5]2416226.31(8)C Haigh (Crossover)
4IN THE FLESH [5]78746NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
5PRECIOUS PINK [5]5323426.09(8)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6MAJIMBER ROCK [5]1456326.32(6)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
7DARCON DASH [5]47862FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
8DAGWOOD [5]3348326.85(7)L Davis (Yarram)
9RUSTY MIA [5]Res.8826726.39(1)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
10GOLD ANTHEM [5]Res.7611826.35(6)C Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 7Longwarry Hotel2:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR BLUE EARNER [5]73465NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
2JUNGLE WARFARE [5]7764822.76(5)J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
3KEY LARGO PRINCE (NSW)[5]7687522.81(4)P Colthup (Cranbourne)
4GIFTED MAN [5]7888622.94(5)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
5CITIZEN JANE [5]2636422.97(3)C Haigh (Crossover)
6RIPPLEBROOK AL [5]5576323.02(1)D Hill ()
7ZEPPELIN BALE (NSW)[5]2445722.74(2)R Camilleri (Lara)
8POWER VOLT [5]34645NBTJ Reid (Notting Hill)
9MAP IT OUT [5]Res.3156723.02(2)P Brown (Loch)
10AMERCIA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.2158423.00(5)R Camilleri (Lara)
Race No. 8Murphy’s Greyhound Complex3:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKYE [5]8465F25.96(2)K (Gladysdale)
2SUBWAY [5]62674FSHB Philippe (Kilmore)
3BLACK SELANDRA [5]7268626.12(6)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
4DODGY DEDE [5]23328FSTDS Clarke (Tooradin)
5DON’T CRUMBLE [5]4726325.98(2)M Brown (Loch)
6LORD DIAMOND [5]8674226.21(1)R Camilleri (Lara)
7OOPS (TAS)[5]4137226.68(5)R Camilleri (Lara)
8ZIPPING TANK (NSW)[5]16536NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
9RIVERSIDE DEB [5]Res.8887526.47(6)S Trotman (Ripplebrook)
10SAM HARPER [5]Res.7556825.90(3)P Terry (Pakenham)
Race No. 9Endeavour Locksmiths3:34 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DROMORE’S OPAL [7]21867FSHF Alister (Cranbourne South)
2SEVEN GALLONS [7]21563FSTDM Busuttil (Kilmany)
3MACHIKO [7]62314FSTDR Busuttil (Kilmany)
4SUEDON BELLE [7]4438726.75(7)D Rhodes (Heyfield)
5BERRI LASS [7]36263FSHJ Griffiths (Lang Lang)
6SHANAE ROSE [7]43176FSTDR Cameron (Cranbourne)
7DR. LEONARDO [7]5532626.30(1)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8DR. BROWNIE [7]5784826.38(8)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
9SHOWTIME CHEVI [7]Res.32128FSTDR Moles (Neerim East)
10PACIFIC GEM [7]Res.2316FSTDU Bickerton (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Moreland’s Meats3:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. RIPPED [7]4173323.13(6)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
2ELSWYK GAL [7]8851NBTC Busuttil (Kilmany)
3LILY DIOR [7]7667523.53(1)B Scott (Pearcedale)
4JAYDED CRISIS [7]3F652NBTR Cook (Munro)
5BONZO [7]76667NBTM Paez (Athlone)
6JOE HANDSON [7]26887NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
7SHREK’S JUNIOR [7]7364123.29(7)R Lesjak (Nyora)
8NIKITA’S NITRO [7]38837NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
9SHREK’S PHANTOM [7]Res.4788523.53(7)R Lesjak (Nyora)
10CARBON PANTHER [7]Res.3851723.40(2)C Paez (Athlone)
Race No. 11Tabrewards.com.au4:14 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEDDY NITRO [6]8738623.16(4)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
2GAELIC GENERAL [6]5732623.17(6)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3ARVO’S LEO [6]62855NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
4SPOIL THE PARTY [6]5731423.20(5)G Campbell (Drouin South)
5ACQUITTED [6]65468NBTL Harris (Somerville)
6UNO RAE [6]1578823.29(4)G Biggins (Glengarry)
7GOTHAM’S HERO [6]3345123.37(5)T Whitford (Sale)
8RULLA RONALDO (TAS)[6]6884422.88(2)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9RUNNING SHADOW [6]Res.6586523.43(2)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10LIKA SURPRIZE [6]Res.5564723.12(4)M Campbell (Longwarry)
Race No. 12Find Us On Facebook4:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASH IT [5]6845423.10(4)R Romyn (Newborough)
2TEAM PLAYER [5]6336622.95(1)P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
3TAKE THE CHANCE [5]5785523.16(2)A Spiteri (St Albans)
4NORTHERN EMMA [5]6867622.95(5)T Alister (Cranbourne South)
5PRINCE NANDO [5]5743622.81(8)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
6DARK AVENGER [5]4463523.20(5)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
7BRUREE JEWEL [5]8788123.12(1)E Dollery (Croydon)
8GINLEE’S PRINCE [5]4288123.17(2)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
9JULES NORRIS (QLD)[5]Res.35635NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
10ZONDA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.11185FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments