Tuesday, 1 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 1 September 2015

Race No. 1Top Run Images6:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVERY CLOUD [M]36677NBTJ Atkinson ()
2BARE BONES [M]473NBTS Mckay (Denison)
3CREATIVE RHYTHM [M]384NBTN Podmore (Pearcedale)
4SIMPLE [M]56864NBTS Kipirtidis ( South)
5STRAWBS [M]24475NBTE Prazza (Traralgon)
6TEKKI HAIL [M]56835FSTDD Crawford (Pearcedale)
7LOCOMOTION [M]63326NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
8PHANTOM LAD [M]FSHE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
Race No. 2Mel’s Kitchen7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR GUY [M]24323NBTJ Telling (Maffra)
2INVICTUS IVY [M]FSHC Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
3REATILY SHINTARO [M]FSHM Tharle (Cranbourne)
4BACK SLAPPER [M]32422NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
5GIANT STRIDES [M]3FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
6MY MISS POLLY [M]2423FSTDD Langley (Cranbourne)
7BELLA RICO [M]6NBTL Karabitsakos (Pearcedale)
8RACK TAP RACK [M]2FSTDG Hall (Yarragon)
Race No. 3Australian Quality Pet Foods7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUEHAWK BABE [7]41FSTDC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
2TEKKI LIGHTNING [7]43153NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
3DERVIL [7]4155523.20(8)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
4LION REBEL [7]2122.88(4)A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
5TEKKI CLOUD [7]3218123.21(5)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
6WENDY LEW [7]43322NBTM Sposito (Morwell)
7BOUNDING BUDDY [7]25123.06(3)N Wakefield (Cranbourne)
8CREATIVE NEWS [7]21FSHN Podmore (Pearcedale)
9MAGIC IS MIGHT [7]Res.177FSHP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
10BURNSY’S SUE [7]Res.3526723.84(2)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 4Moreland’s Meats7:52 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHANNING [7]423126.05(7)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2MISS KADIA [6]46538NBTA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
3WILL BE BACK ()[6]51264FSHJ Mcclelland (Jindera)
4COSMIC JEWEL [6]26263NBT (Catani)
5MR. CHARLEY BEAR (SA)[6]21236NBTD Langley (Cranbourne)
6WALMAC [6]4422226.48(4)G Minne (Moe South)
7TEXT ME TONY [7]4133226.58(7)S Kyriacopoulos (Pearcedale)
8ANDREJ’S [6]16F1FSTDY Andrews (Cranbourne )
9CHARM AGAIN [7]Res.16526.62(1)D Pulis (Moe South)
10FLASH GUN [7]Res.32184NBTM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Endeavour Locksmiths St. Leger Ht18:11 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNDEE OSPREY [7]16FSHG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
2TWIST OF THUNDER (NSW)[5]15143FSHA Langton (Anakie)
3PIRLO [7]4522726.30(8)P Galea (St Albans)
4COALVILLE TIGER [6]121625.92(5)B Pulis (Moe South)
5RIVER CROSSING [7]124NBTG Jose (Catani)
6WISE HARVEY ()[6]24121FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
7HARD BARGAIN [5]21322FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8 [7]51FSTDA Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
9DUNDEE HARRIER [M]Res.25FSHG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
10DIG DEEP BERT (SA)[5]Res.75618FSHR Gatt (Altona Meadows)
Race No. 6Endeavour Locksmiths St. Leger Ht28:35 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARVELOUS MARVIN [4]7144126.05(8)P Galea (St Albans)
2VIC FOR SHORT [6]141FSHA Langton (Anakie)
3 [4]2111525.87(1)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
4GOLDEN [5]18712FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
5AMERICAN MONSTER [6]116FSHA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
6EMPIRE LIGHTNING (NSW)[6]511FSHG Jose (Catani)
7ALPHA HERMES [6]1821FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
8CRUCIFY [6]18622FSHT Collins (Pearcedale)
9MAGIC JACK ROSE [6]Res.58317NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
10DUNDEE COBRA [M]Res.361FSHG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
Race No. 7Endeavour Locksmiths St. Leger Ht38:55 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNDEE RAPTOR [7]17FSHG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
2HE’S SO GOOD [5]21164NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
3GRANDIS (QLD)[6]11FSHA Setford (Devon Meadows)
4DUBLIN BULL [5]41461FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
5RED CADILLAC [5]71454FSHA Langton (Anakie)
6MY NAMES SCHULTZ [6]34134FSHI Vigor (Anakie)
7 [4]1311625.77(3)T Morris (Traralgon)
8UNLAWFUL ENTRY [5]15613NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
9BOTH SIDES NOW (NSW)[6]Res.41136FSHA Langton (Anakie)
10DUNDEE COBRA [M]Res.361FSHG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
Race No. 8Top Cat Video9:14 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1XTREME KNOCKA [4]2316225.81(5)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2EXPLOSIVE ANGEL [5]8816425.85(3)M Brown (Loch)
3HESTON LODGE [5]7645426.19(7)C Haigh (Crossover)
4ROXY’S PRIDE [5]1156525.99(8)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
5BLACK SAMSARA [5]12253NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
6LOUD LANA [4]5125525.97(3)P Rowley (Denison)
7PURE GASSED [5]21145NBTJ Reid ()
8GET IT RIGHT [5]45135FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
9INVICTUS ASH [5]Res.7762526.14(6)M Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Murphy’s Greyhound Complex9:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAZY KANGA [6]11T58FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
2BANJO BULLET [6]21127FSHK Virtue (Tooradin)
3MACEY’S QUEEN (TAS)[6]3188323.23(1)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4LOVE TO TALK [6]25821NBTR Cooper (Morwell)
5TINDERELLA [6]2611623.03(2)J Telling (Maffra)
6APACHE TEARS [6]1126322.91(8)S Marsh (Neerim South)
7ASTON SLOAN [6]118T6FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
8SNOW MISTAKE [6]5158123.19(5)I Brown (Loch)
9ALEXANDERIA [6]Res.78177NBTS Ryan (Devon Meadows)
10LOVES IT [6]Res.2457422.97(6)G Orr (Newborough)
Race No. 10Wwr Sawdust10:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGA TORQUE [5]2822126.27(2)J Rowley (Denison)
2GAMILLA GO GIRL [5]2741326.36(4)V Karabitsakos (Pearcedale)
3GULLY RAIDER (NSW)[5]1735326.15(2)G Jose (Catani)
4TAKE THE CROWN (NSW)[5]11447FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5ME THE CHIEF [5]3241526.34(3)L Hall (Yarragon)
6SIR REUBEN (NSW)[5]72422NBTG Jose (Catani)
7THURSDAY SIP [5]4273326.37(8)P Galea (Rosedale)
8INVICTUS GYPSY [5]15131NBTM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
9INVICTUS ASH [5]Res.7762526.14(6)M Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Tabrewards.com.au10:22 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER WHELAN [5]62241NBTM Whelan (Lakes Entrance)
2SOFA SO GOOD [5]1763122.84(2)I Vigor (Anakie)
3BUCKLE UP BRETT (TAS)[5]6537522.86(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4NOAKI LYNX [4]5624323.16(6)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
5GEE CALLAN [4]1351522.84(8)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6DIAMOND PYTHON [4]1223F22.69(4)G Saunders (Somerville)
7GOTTA GET BACK (NSW)[5]75611FSHJ Mcclelland (Jindera)
8CRUISER’S SOL [4]3175422.78(4)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
9COSMIC EXPLORER (NSW)[5]Res.23682FSHK Gorman (Tanjil South)
10AUDACIOUS SPRITE [5]Res.81116NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
Race No. 12Longwarry Hotel10:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELI’S JET [5]3223222.85(8)D Saunders (Somerville)
2EL SURRAO [5]211122.87(8)P Rowley (Denison)
3ZSA ZOOM (NSW)[5]43547NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
4BUCKLE UP VICKI (TAS)[5]8732522.97(1)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5GUSTAVO FRING [5]6124722.97(5)W Rudd (Cranbourne)
6FLYING ALF [5]4545622.97(3)F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
7HOT PATOOTIE [5]3171122.76(5)V Gay (Hastings)
8BOB’S GIFT (NSW)[5]22241FSHD Furey (Devon Meadows)
9COSMIC EXPLORER (NSW)[5]Res.23682FSHK Gorman (Tanjil South)
10AUDACIOUS SPRITE [5]Res.81116NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments