Thursday, 30 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday, 30 January 2014

Race No. 1Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg12:59 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKILLY [M]5535NBTS Nagy (Traralgon)
2SOOK AND SULK [M]44586NBTB Selleck (Tooradin)
3AVANTAYA [M]384NBTD Brown (Officer)
4BUDDY KNOWS TOO ()[M]52774NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
5ROPE TRICK [M]72522NBTJ Roberts (Devon Meadows)
6ANNABELLA GIRL [M]43FSHW Dawes (Moe South)
7TIME IS NOW [M]72742NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
8BLACK OPS [M]77826NBTS Cunningham (Lance Creek)
9CEE ME WIN [M]Res.82276NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
10GEE CALLAN [M]Res.7444NBTR Colpoys (Bass)
Race No. 2Watch Grvextra On Youtube1:19 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZEVA DIVA [M]885NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
2THUNDERLIPS (QLD)[M]62FSHK Height (Toora)
3BASS GIRL [M]687NBTF Kirkham (Garfield)
4SIERRA’S BOY [M]883NBTT Churchill (Allambee)
5LOST MY JOCKEY [M]446NBTJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
6GINA’S IMAGE [M]1786FNBTB Sonneman (Warragul)
7KAYDENS BLU GIRL [M]64572NBTP Kelly (Longwarry)
8HAVE A TINNIE [M]53FSHM Justice (Five Ways)
9UNDER TAKER [M]Res.26636NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
10EVELISA [M]Res.7548NBTD Langley (Cranbourne)
Race No. 3Pam Scanlan Catering1:39 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL MAXINE [M]85563FSTDW Majoor (Moe)
2LUCKNOW LADY [M]67446NBTH Savage (Heyfield)
3TUCKY’S LAD [M]63786NBTC Tuck (Pakenham)
4WHERE’S CLAUDIA [M]36545NBTM Giles (Mirboo )
5BIG WHITE KNOCKA [M]26275NBTP Howell (Pakenham)
6QUICK RELEASE [M]85574NBTD Evans (Drouin)
7KOOCHIE KOO [M]75785FSTDC Fulford (Maffra)
8TEENA’S SOCKET [M]2T544NBTJ Selleck (Tooradin)
9SCHERRI LEE LASS [M]Res.86245NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
10BIT AFTER NINE [M]Res.3717FSHP Spiteri (Morwell)
Race No. 4Wwr Sawdust1:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BLACK ASH (NSW)[5]7824623.26(6)D Callaway (Somerville)
2MRS. CRUNKETT [5]41137NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
3CITIZEN JANE [5]4765123.10(8)K (Gladysdale)
4WHY NOT MARIE [5]78761NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
5TANGO IN PARIS [5]58877NBTJ Atkinson (Traralgon)
6HOW WE ROLL (NSW)[5]85674FSTDD Dean (Nyora)
7HERE COMES ALEX [5]5556322.98(8)P Repici (Hampton Park)
8EXPLOSIVE DEVICE ()[5]75877FSHB Philippe (Kilmore)
9TRUE WISHES [5]Res.3571823.20(2)C Sinclair (Morwell)
10SOUTHWOOD JUMA [5]Res.8665623.06(3)J Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
Race No. 5Action Packed Images2:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNDAE SMASHER (NSW)[5]4663526.44(3)M Campbell (Longwarry)
2OUR BOY HUDO [5]7876226.73(6)M Busuttil (Kilmany)
3TABBY’S TIGER [5]54178NBTT Cunningham (Lance Creek)
4BODAFAN (NSW)[5]6244326.20(8)M Grindley (Gladysdale)
5TUB’S MACHINE [5]5765426.55(1)D Greig (Churchill)
6MAJOR AGENT [5]46656NBTJ Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
7UNO HILLBILLY [5]5487526.41(4)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
8RAMPAGE RHONDA [5]58676NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
9SURPRISE GIFT [5]Res.77677FSTDC Cortese (Hampton Park)
10GALAXY FORCE [5]Res.1F756NBTL Hall (Yarragon)
Race No. 6Find Us On Facebook2:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVONDALE DUDE [5]48767NBTC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
2COST CUTTER [5]61652NBTK Sweeney (Gladysdale)
3SLICK MIX [5]4743526.41(5)J Barlow (Hampton Park)
4CHARLOTTE BELLE [5]8656426.43(3)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
5THUNDEROUS CHEER [5]33826NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
6ANTEBELLUM [5]85626NBTA Mills (Tooradin)
7KINGSTON BEAUTY [5]58314NBTW Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
8SONIC BARNSEY [5]5878526.27(6)M Clay (Lang Lang)
9CLOHS’ MATE [5]Res.13565NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
10EL RAYA [5]Res.4856726.14(8)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Australian Quality Pet Foods2:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD ANTHEM [5]88433NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
2SUPER ABBOTT [5]78864NBTE Prazza (Traralgon)
3BRAN NUE YANADA [5]3632627.09(5)P Colthup (Cranbourne)
4BETSY ANN [5]15656FSTDD Hill (Traralgon)
5CODGER’S GIRL [5]77547NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
6GIFTED MAN [5]73364NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
7PRECIOUS PINK [5]14768NBTH Colpoys (Bass)
8BLUE ADDISON [5]5516526.40(8)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
9OUR DAD’S FRED [5]Res.8172626.84(3)F Malloy (Heidelberg Heights)
10MARRY RICH [5]Res.24465NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 8Wwr Sawdust3:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. KANSAS (NSW)[5]7F732NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
2NIMBLE SWIP (NSW)[5]46326NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
3PENNY BANSER (QLD)[5]67656NBTW Gieschen (Maffra)
4SUM SUM KEATS [5]87814NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
5CLUMSY TANK [5]86686NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
6MR. SECURITY [5]85166NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
7MIDNIGHT BUTCH (TAS)[5]67487FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
8COP THAT JOHNNY [5]7822226.37(1)A Cooper (Morwell)
9QUEER BANANA [5]Res.65484NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
10ROCKADORE [5]Res.3568826.17(8)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
Race No. 9Lion Quality Products3:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE SHAK (NSW)[5]52624FSHD Beasley (Rockbank)
2TILLY’S TEMPA (NSW)[5]38742FSHC Callaway (Cranbourne East)
3FLAMING TALENT [5]53873NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
4INFRINGEMENT [5]57851NBTJ Barlow (Hampton Park)
5TEENA’S RASP [5]76686NBTB Selleck (Tooradin)
6FIZADORE [5]43375NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
7OUR DEBREE (NSW)[5]5866623.21(8)R Boehm (Dollar)
8WHY NOT OSCAR [5]76882FSTDG Carter (Devon Meadows)
9BURNSY’S BRUISER [5]Res.7886523.43(5)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10SOUTHWOOD FLAME [5]Res.15634NBTA Scott (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Big Dog Products4:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER MIF [5]3214326.58(3)S Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
2RAGTIME ROSIE [5]1236426.60(8)D Rose (Cowwarr)
3DAN BERINGER [5]4873426.59(5)N Parsons (Carrum Downs)
4BLACK FARNOGUE [5]6668726.43(2)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
5TUCKY’S RUNNER [5]6648427.09(1)G Tuck (Pakenham)
6SPECIAL BOMB [5]4414526.83(6)S Long (Pakenham)
7QUICKY [5]37T66NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
8CAPTAIN COTCHIE [5]38727FSTDD Wheeler (Cranbourne)
9ELLIE’S PORTRAIT [5]Res.67386NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
10KYLIE’S BLINGA [5]Res.81567NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 11Nitro Burst @ Stud4:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICKEY MARVEL [5]8337323.50(8)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
2ELHARI [5]28315FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
3HI BIG BOY [5]5783823.30(5)C Mason (Neerim South)
4PHIL MIESKI [5]21784NBTV Gay (Hastings)
5ORIENTAL EMILY [5]82821FSHP Galea (St Albans)
6BLACK LAUSANNE [5]6823623.27(4)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
7LOVE TO TALK [5]85753NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
8CHOTCHO (TAS)[5]7556223.35(5)S Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
9OUR TRACEY [5]Res.1833723.31(1)F Malloy (Heidelberg Heights)
10MARRY RICH [5]Res.2446523.13(8)J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments