Tuesday, 28 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday, 28 January 2014

Race No. 1Follow Thewatchdogtips On Twitter6:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINE DINER [5]3215822.62(3)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
2MIDORI MOMENT [5]4177323.69(8)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
3VALLETTA KNIGHT (QLD)[5]25533FSHJ Nicholls (Melton West)
4HIGH STYLE [5]43452NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
5CAPTAIN BLING [5]52414NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
6SWIFT SENOR [5]2216722.95(2)N Parsons (Carrum Downs)
7WILD PATH [5]7687122.94(1)D Dawson (Crossover)
8BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]77545FSHV Sultana (Newborough)
9UNDER ILLUSION [5]Res.51FSHG Shingles (Eden Park)
10SQUEEZY [5]Res.1654823.40(6)S Nagy ()
Race No. 2Australian Quality Pet Foods7:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RINASH [5]1425.90(8)G Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
2BUREKUP BOY [5]1326.15(2)R Keating (Longford)
3HOLD ON WINCUP [5]15444NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
4CALL ME NUGGET [5]51424NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
5LA SHI RA [5]63254FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6DAKKA’S SHADOW [5]66412NBTP Hunt (Lara)
7UNO HILLBILLY [5]5487526.41(4)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
8PARTY LIFE [5]2417426.45(5)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
9EL MCFADDEN [5]Res.185T26.35(6)L Hughes (Longford)
10OUR PENNY [5]Res.4687FNBTA Lawson (Mirboo North)
Race No. 3Lion Quality Products7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACHETE [5]84153NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
2LOUD ONE [5]12438FSHM Wallworth (Gisborne)
3LANEY KEATS [5]42F63NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
4COSMIC BRO [5]11F5423.08(8)W Duve (Denison)
5SOBBING DI (NSW)[5]73421FSHW Rudd ()
6CHAD’S NITRO [5]41617NBTL Harris (Somerville)
7UNBOUND (NSW)[5]45274NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
8SHOTS [5]2653523.25(2)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9AMSONA BELLA [5]Res.3626423.69(6)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10COSMIC AFFAIR [5]Res.4781623.41(2)M Clay (Lang Lang)
Race No. 4Find Us On Facebook7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WY YUNG BUNDY [5]28552NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
2QUILTY [5]21141FSTDP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3ST. VICTORY [5]84524NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
4CARWOOLA SAIGE (NSW)[5]21368NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
5HOLD ON SPECIAL [5]14437FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6CHINA PLATE [5]74862NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
7LA LUCA TRICK [5]1657426.50(6)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8HERE’S HANNIBAL [5]6445827.03(1)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
9COOPNARCHA (NSW)[5]Res.41856FSTDZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
10NORRIE’S ANTICS [5]Res.76543FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 5Pam Scanlan Catering8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGENI [5]1347F26.53(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2HIGH CLASS (WA)[5]21131FSTDE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
3FLASH MAGPIE [5]52246NBTP Hunt (Lara)
4STATUS BO [5]4163726.32(2)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
5MAYBE CHEAP [5]33327NBTG Paez (Athlone)
6ROYALE REVENGE [5]21427NBTB Dalton (Sale)
7BLACK ODIN [5]5424626.39(5)M Pirani (Boronia)
8AMAROO MY GIRL [5]13456NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
9WOT PRICE LAURIE [5]Res.85336NBTG Allen (Darnum)
10COP THAT JOHNNY [5]Res.7822226.37(1)A Cooper (Morwell)
Race No. 6 @ Stud8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEMON BOMBER [5]4415626.33(5)J Carr (Pearcedale)
2DEVIL’S OWN (NSW)[5]28616NBTC Mercieca (St Albans)
3SOOTY LEE (QLD)[5]56438FSTDM Briganti (Tuerong)
4PRIMA ROSETTA [5]5157326.01(2)M Sottile (Cranbourne)
5DUBLIN DANDY [5]34241NBTD Toner (Bunyip)
6HE’S SENSITIVE [5]25763NBTP Brown (Loch)
7CUSSLER [5]33743NBTS Hopkins (Junction Village)
8ZARDAE [5]3134826.26(7)K King (Langwarrin)
9AEROPLANE REX (NSW)[5]Res.37534NBTL Shingles (Eden Park)
10AGENT MICKEY [5]Res.3788526.47(3)B Harper (Seaspray)
Race No. 7Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg8:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PITA MILO [4]5121322.62(6)R Winter (Denison)
2IGNITER MISS [4]1337323.06(6)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
3MAR WAH [4]2325622.99(2)B Sands (Narre Warren)
4VAPOUR STORM [4]6531T22.58(3)D Selleck (Tooradin)
5AMAROO CRUISE [3]1476622.79(1)S Schembri (Moe)
6VENETION SKY [4]2841722.77(3)N Barnett (Devon Meadows)
7DR. SINBAD [4]4336422.77(5)J Gill (Darriman)
8NELLY ALLEN (NSW)[3]3231422.65(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
9NEON FORTUNE [4]Res.3683423.07(1)F Langenhoff (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 8Wwr Sawdust9:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIX BOB [5]25735NBTG Hankinson (Frankston South)
2RAVISHING RUTH [5]1574726.38(5)J Stephens (Drouin West)
3INCUMBENT (NSW)[4]51783FSH (Catani)
4COBRA BALE (NSW)[5]16816FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
5HARVEY PINCHER [4]2344126.11(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
6AMAROO CHANT [4]1541T26.29(3)C Schembri (Moe South)
7INSIDE EDGE (NSW)[5]81332NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
8SILLY SARA [5]5226626.12(3)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9LEKTRA CONCRETE [5]Res.23777FSHP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
10WOT PRICE DANNY [5]Res.5653526.05(4)G Allen (Darnum)
Race No. 9Top Cat Video9:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. TALULA [5]54287NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
2GARDAM ACE (QLD)[5]85243NBTG Minne (Moe South)
3LEDARO DASH [5]5788122.85(1)C Callaway (Cranbourne East)
4LUNCHLESS [5]64453NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5STRANGE WISH (NSW)[5]21528NBTD Saunders (Somerville)
6BENNY BOWEN [5]6441122.81(6)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
7KNOCKIN’ NOWHERE [5]5537422.71(1)R Winter (Denison)
8SINGLE MAN [5]44532NBTW Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
9CENTRALIAN [5]Res.4574422.90(4)L Smith (Devon Meadows)
10GO RED KEV [5]Res.55156FSTDI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
Race No. 10Big Dog Products9:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DINOSOUL [5]8111426.14(6)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
2HYPO HOLLY [5]17273NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3SPIRIT TO EXCEL (NSW)[5]11783FSHG Jose (Catani)
4PLAYING TOUGH [5]2736326.58(7)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
5SMURF’S EL GALO [5]12654NBTC Tabone (Nambrok)
6TUB’S ROCKET [5]2438426.51(7)P Brown (Loch)
7SMOKING ROSIE [5]34435NBTJ Reid (Notting Hill)
8ACTUALLY FRANK [5]64743NBTC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
9KINGSTON BEAUTY [5]Res.58314NBTW Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
10BLUE ADDISON [5]Res.8551626.40(8)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
Race No. 11Www.hotdogs.com.au10:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIESEL DRIVE [5]51748NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2DR. SANSCHA [5]66361NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3WEALTH (QLD)[5]13834NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
4LEKTRA BIRD [5]24151FSHP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
5ELLIE MAC LEE (QLD)[5]6147522.95(4)M Briganti (Tuerong)
6RUTHLESS STAGGER [5]2416522.76(5)P Brown (Loch)
7JUST GO BANG (NSW)[5]4655322.78(1)I Dann (Whitelaw)
8IMMORTAL [5]55347FSHB Mackie (Tooradin)
9DEANO GIRL [5]Res.2585122.68(5)J Carr (Pearcedale)
10GOLD BREAK [5]Res.8126723.06(2)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments