Thursday 30th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday 30th June 2011

Race No. 1Australian Quality Pet Foods12:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIGMAC HAND21645NBTD R Dean (Nyora)
2GILLWARTZ78NBTF H Kirkham (Garfield)
3GOLDEN SUPREME65FSHS Kipirtidis ( South)
4RODALE46477NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
5TARANAKI BOY742NBTG E Young (Heyfield)
6WILLY’S PEDRO33583NBTW E ( Dawes (Moe South)
7SMURF’S RAZZLE668NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
8TWO TONE TAYLOR84744NBTS T Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
9MARTINI MIST2845FSHB Anquetil (Tullamarine)
10GAELIC CHAOS46FSHW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
Race No. 2 Greyhound Form01:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MONA22263NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2DEE GEE HAITCH6453NBTD Hill ()
3RHYNO HOFFMAN13437NBTG J Davis (Cowes)
4MAJOR DYNAMITE71F2NBTN T Tapp (Narre Warren)
5PURE PERFORMANCE72353NBTG E Young (Heyfield)
6PAPA TONY35346NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
7BURN NOTICE823FSHD L Young (Heyfield)
8KING GUIDO34733FSTDP D Colthup (Cranbourne)
9BARRY’S DASH676NBTA J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
10LOOPY DOT88645NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 3Lion Products01:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROZEHILL RASCAL27343NBTJ J Forrest (Rosedale)
2LOOKS LIKE MISTY88543NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
3MENTAL FORCE482NBTJ Brooks (Longwarry)
4MAGIC EAGLE72768NBTY W Backhoy (Skye)
5CHOW CHOW57766NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
6COLLETTO WATERS77554NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
7WHO’S INVADER45825NBTJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
8WHERE’S BIZZY28FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
9LIKA TORNADO51532NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne )
10RECKLESS FEVER48478NBTJ R Healey (Kilmany)
Race No. 4Elgas01:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEETBIX CRUNCH32514FSTDV ( Mileto (Thornbury)
2ISA REALITY28416NBTW J Duve (Denison)
3LIVE THE MOMENT3476722.99C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
4BLOOD DONOR5648422.87W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
544384NBTP Grice (Bena)
6HOTLIPS CUTIE53787FSTDB J Stephens (Tooborac)
7MISTER AUSTIN56727NBTT R Shovan (Heathcote)
8CASSIE’S KID27372NBTA C Cooper (Morwell)
9FREE DREAM8723422.82J Grindley (Gladysdale)
10UNO GYPSY5771623.22A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
Race No. 5Wild Dog Winery02:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR ONYX63586NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2SCOOTER BOY57646FSTDK Bentley (Costerfield)
3ROZEHILL WOLF15855NBTP C Brown (Loch)
4I’VE GOT CRAFT66656FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
5SUZIE WAVES67776FSTDT Cortese (Hampton Park)
6PENDLEBURY ROAD45883NBTD J Saunders (Somerville)
7MOTHER’S DELIGHT4653126.50H A Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
8BASKET BELLE83858NBTN T Tapp (Narre Warren)
9SIX FOOT TALL8177826.35E Lieshout (Drouin West)
10TIKI RUNNER24437NBTW G Backhoy (Skye)
Race No. 6Topcat Video Productions02:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMBER JET1265523.27J J Forrest (Rosedale)
2MISS MINI DOZER7557623.23J Reddoch ()
3SPEED PLAY5167623.10L J White (Jeetho)
4PURE INK2371122.92C R (Tynong)
5SPORTZ87816FSHK Bentley (Costerfield)
6SOUL COMMITMENT15641NBTR A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
7GUPPA GEE4552223.01T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8MY ARGUMENT17352NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
9BORZOV24352NBTK J H Mccann (Rye)
10 TALENT47686NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
Race No. 7Lion Products Lamps & Torches02:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JED MYSTAR6F675NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2RECKLESS RIVER2178426.85J R Healey (Kilmany)
3CHEEKY DAMIAN12F65NBTJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
4BRADBURY54413NBTJ Condon (Tooradin)
5TEST OF FAITH55647NBTN T Tapp (Narre Warren)
6ECO FURY35234NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
7TARMAC BEAUTY13315FSHL C Christopherson (Wunghnu)
8RIP VAN TWINKLE54543NBTM J Busuttil (Moe)
9ONYA ORCA55656NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
10TINDALE TWINK45836FSTDI C Brown (Loch)
Race No. 8Veolia Environmental Services03:16PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEACH WITCH43467FSHK Bentley (Costerfield)
2SPEEDY OCTANE5387726.68J Reddoch (Healesville)
3LEADING HAND86888NBTD R Dean (Nyora)
46887826.11Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5MAGICAL OPENING6813326.34P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
6EXTRA SPECIAL6142426.51W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
7MELF775426.64O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
8DAYS OF STEAM6324126.26N J Lund (Cranbourne)
9MIA TIGER1364426.30M C Brown (Loch)
10DASHER FELICA6334826.35M Grindley (Gladysdale)
Race No. 9Dandenongs Cheapest Cars03:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SQUAILY2465823.08S D Sinclair (Morwell)
2NOSE AROUND2657623.55C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3RUSH ON BYE25635FSHK Bentley (Costerfield)
4CHEEKY PAWS76248NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
5WHO’S EVADER3773723.19K F (Millgrove)
6MISS FUSER8483723.24M R Patching (Langwarrin)
7ASHA GRACE8277523.14K T Byng (Rosedale)
8MISS CHIVRON6F587NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
9SEISMIC DALF654523.08T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10BILLY BODAK7267823.33P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 10Mad Dog Images03:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRINITY FLYER48361NBTD A Johnson (Parkdale)
2WINTER BURN46856NBTG E Young (Heyfield)
3HILLVIEW FRANKY34456NBTJ R Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
4RITZY ROYALE2275126.77J E Peterson (Morwell)
5LONESTAR VETTA85658NBTG R Jolly (Officer)
6PAVLICH1544FSTDS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
7STAR ISSUE1848626.42T J Allen (Darnum)
8COUNTRY SLICKER6173426.61J R Healey (Kilmany)
9TINDALE TWINK45836FSTDI C Brown (Loch)
10STUBB’S GIFT47557NBTW G Backhoy (Skye)
Race No. 11Jinks Catering04:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMURF’S PABLO6863723.15C A Tabone (Nambrok)
2KIEREN JAY66288NBTS I Byng (Rosedale)
3MISS PHOENIX3148723.25E M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
4METRIC WAVES4123523.22I A Hastie (Bass)
5MUSTANG JILLY6185823.02M J Edwards (Broadford)
6BRIDIE O’REILLY6368223.26P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7RUBAL NOON4313123.20E H Dark (Rosebud)
8CHEEKY CHOPS53515NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
9UNO JUNIOR4243723.06A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
10CAPTAIN COMBAT21FSHD J Connor (Cranbourne)
Race No. 12Radfords Meats04:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO SCARS14FSHF W Morris (Glenburn)
2CE SENOR PEDRO8841123.09W E D (Snr) (Moe)
3SEISMIC TEXAN66526NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
4LITTLE ZEVA6173323.40S L Hastie (Bass)
5APACHE KID3748322.92S Corrigan (Cranbourne)
6SCHWARTZ’S BOY431823.13F H Kirkham (Garfield)
7KAVA KING4412323.49I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
8DOUBLE CLUTCHIN’4753123.31B W Moles (Allambee)
9DIRTY BIT44414NBTC Busuttil (Moe)
10LINTONS ACE6585723.31T Cortese (Hampton Park)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments