Tuesday 5th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 5th July 2011

Race No. 1Lion Products06:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOPER’S PADDY81434NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2MAKIN’ WAVES2FSHS L Hastie (Bass)
3POPPY’S RAFFLE3FSHT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4TYCINTA LAD38241NBTC Galea (Hazelwood North)
5MY MONA22638NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6PALE SHADOW7NBTG Johnson (Healesville)
7SIZZLIN’ FRIZ32545NBTP J Elston (Sale)
8SNAP2257NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
9WITCH FANTASY5FSHG J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
10SPEED WAY6FSHD Mines (Woodside)
Race No. 2Mad Dog Images Final (gobis)07:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,552,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $1,551,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER LAQUINTA7436126.65R J Britton (Lara)
2FIVE STAR LIST2NBTD J Minarelli (Cranbourne)
3TRINITY BLAZE84372NBTG Johnson (Healesville)
4BORN A LEGEND333NBTC Azzopardi (Rockbank)
5HENRY STOMPER238126.55V P Gay (Hastings)
6BURRENDONG WAY34126.51D Mines (Woodside)
7EL HENLEY23433NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
8SMURF’S ZANDRA2352NBTC A Tabone (Nambrok)
9CRUISE OVER47513NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
10BIG FAST FAIRY56384NBTT Morris (Traralgon)
Race No. 3Topcat Video Productions07:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROZEHILL FOX42268FSHJ E Simmonds (Boolarra)
2EXCESS ALL AREAS1822.92K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
3DYNA DADAM21815FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4FAIR CAVALIER75416NBTK T Byng (Rosedale)
5KELEVRA21314FSHS A Holmes (Yarragon)
6GAMBO SPRING3217FSHP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
7SHE’S GOT RHYTHM113FSTDM J Row (Morwell)
8LONG BLACK TRAIN14716NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9CASSIE’S KID73723NBTA C Cooper (Morwell)
10METRIC WAVES4123523.22I A Hastie (Bass)
Race No. 4Damsles Dash Ht107:51PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMAGINARY DREAM3687623.00S J Thomas (Junction Village)
2KHUMBU27153NBTR J Britton (Lara)
3MARIA BALE43778FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
4ROMA KNOWS27375NBTF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
5MARLEY AND ME5744722.59J S Telling (Maffra)
6AMSONA BABE3633722.73L M Allen (Darnum)
7HUN CAN YOU1211522.74M C Brown (Loch)
8TYER’S SPECIAL1263523.06P E Giles (Moe)
9MISS FUSER8483723.24M R Patching (Langwarrin)
10MRS. MCGAIGUS88474NBTH P Taylor (Langwarrin)
Race No. 5Lion Products Load Restraints08:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORGIE’S HAND45763FSHD Dean (Nyora)
2MONSTERED6361526.30H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
3MONEY HAND16878NBTD R Dean (Nyora)
4NIVEK LAD7421226.20D A Johnson (Parkdale)
5SIR LEE11114FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6NELSON6134426.31M Fearnley (Yinnar)
7AUTOAMERICAN11464NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8DYNA ERINA11744FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9LITTLE MR. DEANO46276NBTS L Hastie (Bass)
10VINO TINTO88145FSHJ ( W Pay (Longwarry)
Race No. 6Australian Quality Pet Foods08:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST SUPREME4744326.04L Gough (Nyora)
2MACALEA BALE11388FSHS J Collins (Lara)
3DRIPSTONE12135NBTA Cole (Lara)
4PURE STEALTH11433FSTDR D Conway (Bunyip)
5WHERE’S TURNER2221626.31P E Giles (Moe)
6GO DEONNIE3158F25.97K F Sweeney (Millgrove)
7COME ON MAESTRO3115226.00H A Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
8LACOMARE22345FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9MCQUILLAN6274526.27P A Rowley (Denison)
10ROZEHILL WOLF5855126.25P C Brown (Loch)
Race No. 7Wild Dog Winery08:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CEDAR ROSE11261FSTDV P Gay (Hastings)
2RUBAL NOON43131NBTE H Dark (Rosebud)
3ROCK OUT57614FSHC Watson (Eden Park)
4CARBON FIBRE13FSHD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
5MAUREEN RETURN’S14421NBTD Todd (Dereel)
6DYNA ERKA45262FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7BORIS’ HERO23246NBTJ G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
8UNCLE PETE1344726.64R Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
9RAMBLE WOOD83263NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10UNTHINKABLE3316526.30H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
Race No. 8Whk – Accounting09:09PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEISMIC GREEN5764626.19F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
2DARYA BALE82177FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3COONEY’S MEDAL1174226.08R J Britton (Lara)
4WALTER BALE3314826.44G J Bate (Lara)
5SPECIAL DUTIES3154526.24K J Iles (Cranbourne)
6SPOT ON ROB1235526.01M Grindley (Gladysdale)
7CROSSFARNOGUE6115525.77G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
8LEO WABBIT1427426.01D B Curtain (Drouin)
Race No. 9Damsels Dash Ht209:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INVICTUS VENESSA2546623.04P C Brown (Loch)
2FLYING PIECES3655322.79F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
3TRINITY FLYER4836123.16D A Johnson (Parkdale)
4ARNIE’S GIRL1515622.88D B Curtain (Drouin)
5INDIGO GEM43786FSHG Jose (Catani)
6ARNIE’S STAR34358NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
7MISS MUM2123122.72C L Sinclair (Morwell)
8SHE’S TOPS2224623.03T J Allen (Darnum)
9MISS FUSER8483723.24M R Patching (Langwarrin)
10LONESTAR VETTA8565822.91G R Jolly (Officer)
Race No. 10Damsels Dash Ht309:50PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REALLY ELITE1287122.76M Fearnley (Yinnar)
2ROZEHILL JESS84837FSTDJ E Simmonds (Boolarra)
3ORTON BABE6713122.82K L Minne (Moe South)
4MIA TIGER1364422.76M C Brown (Loch)
5TOP ZONE5227522.91L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
6ARALU BALE28125FSHS J Collins (Lara)
7GET THE DETTOL64175NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
8TATIANA ROSE31826NBTP Andrews (Traralgon)
9BLOOD DONOR6484722.87W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
10DIRTY BIT44414NBTC Busuttil (Moe)
Race No. 11Damsels Dash Ht410:07PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FATHER OF MINE3421822.90J Paraskevas (Kilmany)
2SALEGREYS GOLD13134NBTM D Power (Frankston)
3SCHWARTZ GIRL8886123.20S W Jack (Dalmore)
4FREE DREAM8723422.82J Grindley (Gladysdale)
5COSMIC SNOW7661822.72P C Brown (Loch)
6ISLAND TREASURE3613723.09P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
7PARKER BALE61631FSHS J Collins (Lara)
8TORAH’S GOLD7732223.22J Clay (Lang Lang)
9VIOLENT LEE76553FSHL M Allen (Darnum)
10TINDALE TWINK4583623.20I C Brown (Loch)
Race No. 12Whk – Financial Planning10:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL WOO5845422.78P J Kelly (Longwarry North)
2WILD RON13185NBTJ Clay (Lang Lang)
3PURE INK3711222.92C R Haas (Tynong)
4BUNJI5212623.03T J Allen (Darnum)
5FAST EDDIE MAC26243NBTD I Johnston (Maffra)
6PLATINUM RYDER1286622.83G R Jolly (Officer)
7SIX FOOT TALL8177823.21E Lieshout (Drouin West)
8CHEWY’S GIRL6157723.06J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
9GRAMPS3515423.04S A Holmes (Yarragon)
10DOC’S DARLIN’7766623.04J Reid (Notting Hill)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments