Thursday 7th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday 7th July 2011

Race No. 1Topcat Video Productions12:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE BLACK44357NBTA Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
2KABLE FAWN4348NBTA C Cooper (Morwell)
3GAELIC RANGER57NBTW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
4SCATTER51745NBTP Scott-Smith (Warragul)
5SEISMIC SATCHMO734F7NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6LOOPY DOT88645NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
7SMURF’S RAZZLE6685NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
8MARTINI MIST2845FSHB Anquetil (Tullamarine)
9NASHA PRINCE667NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
10CAPTAIN CASTILE246FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 2Warragul Mitsubishi01:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GILLWARTZ787FSTDF H Kirkham (Garfield)
2HAPPY PAWS66NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
3MIRACLE DIAMOND46FSHK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
4ALTERNATE EDDIE55438NBTB R Donovan (Somerville)
5FLYING CHARLETON25733NBTA J Charleton (Deer Park)
6GOLDEN BLOSSOM55548FSTDS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
7GAELIC CHAOS46FSHW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
8FLYING DOOLEY66634FSHS Catalano (Melton)
9TWO TONE TAYLOR47446NBTS T Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
Race No. 3Wild Dog Winery01:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR DON64276NBTS Dwight (Glengarry)
2RODALE64772NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
3SHOOP56263NBTS Creighton (Stradbroke)
4MACALLUM81476FSHP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
5DOC’S DORA27244NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
6KING GUIDO47332NBTP D Colthup (Cranbourne)
7PAPA TONY53463NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
8BARRY’S DASH676NBTA J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
9I’M NOT HAPPY76FSHB N Morse (Cranbourne)
10GOLDEN SUPREME658NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 4Lion Products Lamps & Torches01:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINTON’S BOY75324NBTA O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
2CHOW CHOW77662NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
3WHO’S INVADER58254NBTK F Sweeney (Millgrove)
4MENTAL FORCE4825NBTJ Brooks (Longwarry)
5THIS WAY84636NBTR N Eades (Seaford)
6MAGIC AGAIN45276NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
7WILLY’S PEDRO35833FSTDW E ( Dawes (Moe South)
8LOGAN BARRY86845NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
9TWO TONE TAYLOR47446NBTS T Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
Race No. 5Goodesy At Stud02:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUL COMMITMENT56413NBTR A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
2BLONDE POTTER5673622.94T Cortese (Hampton Park)
3EZIAS31538FSTDJ A Selleck (Tooradin)
4PARTO’S SIMBA56552NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
5CASSIE’S KID73723NBTA C Cooper (Morwell)
6GUPPA GEE5222623.01T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7IROQUOIS MISS26444NBTM D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
8SPIRIT OF GIGI35233NBTG Beattie (Ashwood)
9COMMON COLD7834822.90T J Allen (Darnum)
10UNO LUKE57F66NBTS Creighton (Stradbroke)
Race No. 6Dandenongs Cheapest Cars02:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO HOTLIPS3324526.41B J Stephens (Tooborac)
2DR. DIANNE5651326.53J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
3PENDLEBURY ROAD58832NBTM C Brown (Loch)
4I’VE GOT CRAFT66568NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
5HOODED ALBY5431426.16J A Adlam (Cardinia)
6TIKI RUNNER24437NBTW G Backhoy (Skye)
7RIVERSTONE83667NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
8LION KING77458NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
9JADED PUZZLE74667NBTB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
10PITSTOP OMEN74774NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 7Lion Products Battery Chargers02:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEST OF FAITH56473NBTN T Tapp (Narre Warren)
2HOTLIPS CUTIE37878NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
3ARVO’S CARISMO54486FSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4MISS CHIVRONF5876NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
5LAQUINTA JAX18576FSTDP A Rowley (Denison)
6ECO FURY52345NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
7DR. THOMAS25615NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8STAR ISSUE8486126.42T J Allen (Darnum)
9DR. JOEY2418626.47W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10KERB ATTACK4413726.32J Grindley (Gladysdale)
Race No. 8Boss Hoggs Pizzas03:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID FREDDIE4353726.36E T Wetmore (Fawkner)
2SEDUCTABLE46353NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
3CARRAZZO8878526.11Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4VELVET SKY4258326.40P C Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
5SPEEDY OCTANE3877726.68J Reddoch (Healesville)
6MAGICAL OPENING8133226.34P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
7MARLY BOND57436NBTI C Brown (Loch)
8SMOKO MICK47768NBTC Gauci (Sunshine North)
9MEL7547726.64O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10JASON STACKHOUSE31644NBTM D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
Race No. 9National Greyhound Form03:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUPPY EXPRESS87774NBTJ A Elston (Sale)
2MISS FUSER4837223.24M R Patching (Langwarrin)
3NOAKI STORM43456NBTG S Paez (Athlone)
4MRS. MCGAIGUS84741NBTH P Taylor (Langwarrin)
5UNO JANO4865523.28D Mines (Woodside)
6SUZIE WAVES7776323.05T Cortese (Hampton Park)
7HUSH78323NBTB L Selleck (Tooradin)
8UNO GYPSY5771623.22A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
9SONNY’S JET28518FSTDS A Reed (Yarram)
10DA STIG5658823.01W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Australian Quality Pet Foods03:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILLVIEW FRANKY44563NBTJ R Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
2GIANT KAISER56144FSHP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
3SCHWARTZ’S BOY43187FSTDF H Kirkham (Garfield)
4ROYAL STRIKE2441626.63F Vassallo (Doveton)
5STUBB’S GIFT47557NBTW G Backhoy (Skye)
6MAJOR MAVIS14148FSTDB L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
7BARNEY’S BUDDY152227.11G R Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
8MIRACLE EDITION48168FSTDK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
9BEEGEE’S REALITY76786FSTDC B Duve (Denison)
10RITZY ROYALE2751626.77J E Peterson (Morwell)
Race No. 11Veolia Environmental Services03:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOLLY JANE42567NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
2HELLO FLIP24576NBTG S Paez (Athlone)
3ANCIENT HEART54847FSHP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
4BILLY BODAK2678723.33P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5DOC’S DARLIN’7766623.04J Reid (Notting Hill)
6UNO JUNIOR2437323.06A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
7CHEEKY PAWS62485NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
8SEISMIC DALF654523.08T Cortese (Hampton Park)
9BRIDIE O’REILLY3682723.26P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10SCOOTER MOO63273NBTM V Sposito (Morwell)
Race No. 12Tooradin Trial Track04:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINTONS ACE6585723.31T Cortese (Hampton Park)
2DIRTY BIT44414NBTC Busuttil (Moe)
3MUSTANG JILLY1858523.02M J Edwards (Broadford)
4TOW AWAY68763NBTD M Williamson (Moe)
5TINDALE TWINK4583623.20I C Brown (Loch)
6CAPTAIN COMBAT21FSHD J Connor (Cranbourne)
7MAJOR DYNAMITE71F2123.07N T Tapp (Narre Warren)
8NO SCARS148NBTF W Morris (Glenburn)
9SMURF’S DONNA76456NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
10LAST ONE IN5675723.84M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments