Thursday, 5 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday, 5 May 2016

Race No. 1Mel’s Kitchen12:13 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORMY JACK [M]52553NBTG Elston (Sale)
2ANJING BETINA [M]62NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
3ARVO’S NICO [M]46572NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
4SULTAN’S BOY [M]54474NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
5DUSTY DAZE [M]57676NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
6MOE MAGIC (NSW)[M]2337FSHT Churchill (Allambee)
7FLYING STEALTH [M]728FSHR Boyce (Korumburra)
8ADMIRE BLACK [M]76735NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
9BABY TENBY [M]Res.86747NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
10MIDNIGHT BOOM (NSW)[M]Res.53575FSHR Cameron (Cranbourne)
Race No. 2Australian Quality Pet Foods12:32 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAPPY COLOUR [M]65257NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
2REGAL NOTE [M]6883FSHD Lowe (Woorndoo)
3ENERGISED [M]4466NBTB Alford (Yarram)
4THERE’S STEAMY [M]66243NBTL Floyd (Cobains)
5MATES BLUE [M]62352NBTP Parr (Cranbourne West)
6READY SEBI GO [M]66624FSTDD Rhodes (Heyfield)
7HONCHOMATIC [M]83424NBTC Paez (Athlone)
8PLEXIDA [M]78785FSTDD Agius (Rosedale)
9BOHDI SAGE [M]Res.34784NBTA Wood (Nambrok)
10BERNMAR CAVIAR [M]Res.22666FSHP Borradale (Rosedale)
Race No. 3Top Run Images12:48 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MENDACIOUS LAD [M]44746NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
2MASTER MORDECAI [M]3F233NBTR Cook (Munro)
3METEOR THUNDER (NSW)[M]8873NBTT Churchill (Allambee)
4LUCKY ANDY [M]88852NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
5HURRICANE CRAIG [M]65565NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
6ARVO’S STEVA [M]63733NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
7AZZA’S BABY (NSW)[M]4427FNBTA Ware (Doveton)
8MIDORI MISS (NSW)[M]22533NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
9BRONELLY DUKE [M]Res.425NBTA Wood (Nambrok)
10DONNIE BRASCO [M]Res.28FSHN Wakefield (Cranbourne)
Race No. 4Murphy’s Greyhound Complex1:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH LELE SIMON [7]46435FSTDC Morris (Kilsyth)
2CALIFORNA LEVO [7]52276NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
3NIKI’S LAD [7]2774422.74(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
4GEE WHIZ GRAN [7]24446NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
5MUGS AWAY (NSW)[7]54467FSTDD Curtain (Longwarry)
6ALOTTA MEMORIES [7]13366NBTG Condon (Hampton Park)
7JOE HANDSON [7]56572NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
8HE AIN’T SWEET [7]65545FSTDG Ennis (Sandhurst)
9ZATTHREE [7]Res.56365NBTP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10EARLY VIOLET [7]Res.64556NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Longwarry Hotel1:24 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASTLE’S MEMORY (NSW)[7]2676626.29(4)C Paez (Athlone)
2NODS ONE [7]63447NBTT Whitford (Sale)
3MAIDSTONE FEBEY [7]51868FSTDG Febey (Braybrook)
4SMILEY GIRL [7]38517NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
5MIZ JOSIE [7]416NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
6DESTINI LASS [7]85845FSHD Burge (Kinglake West)
7MY MISS POLLY [7]58343NBTD Langley (Cranbourne)
8HELD HOSTAGE (NSW)[7]56756NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
9DR. TROJAN [7]Res.22544NBTS Ugursay (Pakenham)
10LITTLE WRITTEN [7]Res.71486FSTDL Forte (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 6Morland’s Meats1:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOU ZOU NEE [6]58634NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
2BOTANIC LASS [6]4115826.65(5)G Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
3LYLEY LASS [6]4467626.30(7)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
4COUNTESS JUANITA [6]76454NBTN Boyd (Pearcedale)
5DUSTY SKY [6]23665NBTP Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
6VEETEE MIST [6]76263NBTW Duve (Denison)
7NO ROAD [6]21527NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8BUGS BOLONEY [6]31313FSTDJ Gorgioski (Narre Warren)
Race No. 7Tab – More Than Just Winning1:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE THROWS BOMBS (NSW)[5]78678FSTDS Ugursay (Pakenham)
2I’M PUMPED [5]4776222.74(1)G Orr (Newborough)
3GROOVER GROOVER [5]2376623.09(8)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4CALL ME SCARY [5]55638NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
5MY BABY PORSCHA [5]8244823.13(3)T Cortese (Hampton Park)
6BILLY BUBBA [5]33768NBTJ Naughton (Berwick)
7CARLY JAY [5]6586322.96(1)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
8COST CUTTER [5]4458323.33(1)M Grindley (Gladysdale)
9CHUBBA CHOPS [5]Res.77888NBTK Jordan (Little River)
10ERRATIC LORD [5]Res.3726422.79(3)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
Race No. 8Endeavour Locksmiths2:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROLL ‘EM MISSY [5]41772FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
2ULTIMATE TALENT [5]8386826.33(3)J Selleck (Tooradin)
3CHASE ON CASE [5]36737NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
4MAKE THAT CALL [5]7678826.69(1)G Bartlett (Tenby Point)
5IN THE FLESH [5]68477NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
6DIAMOND MAXINE [5]5285826.13(1)J Clay (Lang Lang)
7ROXY’S PRIDE [5]3152625.99(8)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
8BLACK SELANDRA [5]7633626.12(6)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
9STAR LORD [5]Res.3587726.17(3)R Stephens (Drouin West)
10SHIFTY JOSHUA [5]Res.14F84NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
Race No. 9Wwr Sawdust2:34 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN SIENNA RUN [7]88877NBTG Paez (Athlone)
2SPRITELY GEARED (NSW)[7]26577FSHM Lont (Toongabbie)
3EVERY CLOUD [7]53337NBTJ Atkinson (Traralgon)
4PEPE’S PROMISE [7]76653NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
5SALUTE THE BAR [7]56188FSHR Winter (Denison)
6JAZZY FIZZLE [7]66333FSTDR Floyd (Cobains)
7WHAT’S THE GOSS [7]4634123.40(2)R Conway (Bunyip)
8WICKED INTENT [7]6637322.94(3)S Elmes (Cranbourne South)
9TIGER JAMS [7]Res.47635NBTK Fogarty (Heyfield)
10ROBERTS [7]Res.56487NBTA Marraffa (Park Orchards)
Race No. 10Tab Rewards2:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURNSY’S SAM [6]2562223.15(5)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2ANOTEROS [6]6577723.24(2)S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
3MY POCKET ROCKET [6]4768822.92(8)C Barnard (Longwarry)
4HURRICANE AUSSIE [6]6231123.17(1)P Romagnino (Moe)
5LULU NOIR [6]57367NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
6SIMPLE [6]7731523.27(1)S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
7PHOTO BOMBER (QLD)[6]38753NBTP Borradale (Rosedale)
8BANDIT BRAD [6]7371323.48(1)V Sultana (Newborough)
9VELVET ACORN [6]Res.512F7FSHB Pulis (Moe South)
10DIABLO KEROMA (NSW)[6]Res.2568723.10(5)A Ware (Doveton)
Race No. 11Find Us On Facebook3:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THORN AND ROSES [5]5P31122.98(1)M Clay (Lang Lang)
2SHOWGIRL MISS [5]83737NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
3MOLLY WALKER [5]8434322.86(8)C Schembri (St Albans)
4YELREDDA FLYER [5]7713323.09(8)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
5LUMUMBA [5]4855723.08(3)J Brooks (Longwarry)
6BIG BURKEY [5]56464NBTC Tuck (Pakenham)
7PETER REPEATER [5]62846NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
8FALLEN STAR [5]6618323.25(3)J Sultana (Newborough)
9DESPICABLE JAZZ (NSW)[5]Res.54447FSHM Davis (Altona Green)
10RUNNING SHADOW [5]Res.1866723.43(2)D Curtain (Longwarry)
Race No. 12Www.tab.com.au3:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATHY’S QUEEN (NSW)[5]7588522.87(7)J Naughton (Berwick)
2BUCKLE UP VICKI (TAS)[5]1888522.97(1)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3ARVO’S TAYZER [5]46476NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
4ELFIE [5]45484NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
5MACEY’S QUEEN (TAS)[5]6752522.99(3)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6HARSH MILES (SA)[5]4784823.18(6)T Whitford (Sale)
7RAGTIME LUCY [5]3645423.16(4)D Rose (Cowwarr)
8COOLER COLOUR [5]66673NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
9STUMBLE [5]Res.5547522.98(8)C Cortese (Hampton Park)
10NINJA ZORRO [5]Res.66688NBTC Davis (Barham)