Thursday, 6 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday, 6 February 2014

Race No. 1Follow @grv_news On Twitter12:59 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROPE TRICK [M]25223NBTJ Roberts (Devon Meadows)
2LITTLE KOVU [M]483FSHT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
3BRANDY’S PUZZLE [M]24T47NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
4BRANDEEN ED [M]584NBTT Allen (Darnum)
5BUDDY KNOWS TOO (NSW)[M]27746NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
6KOOCHIE KOO [M]57853NBTC Fulford (Maffra)
7CEE ME WIN [M]82276NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
8BELLA BROCCOLI [M]62428NBTT Alister ( Sth)
9DUGGAN BALANCING [M]Res.78FSHN Marum (Devon Meadows)
10ARVO’S ALANA [M]Res.58886NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 2Big Dog Products1:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUGG HUGG [M]F436FSTDR Delahunty ()
2TALENTED GIRL [M]4P4FSHJ Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
3SURFING BEAR [M]66774NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
4MAHLO SAMBUCA [M]51887FSHJ Vassallo (Wyndham Vale)
5MISTER MARSHMAN [M]35622FSTDL Allen (Darnum)
6BLONDE LILLY [M]47562NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
7BRELLIE LEE (QLD)[M]54355FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
8LOST MY JOCKEY [M]4463NBTJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
9EVELISA [M]Res.75486NBTD Langley (Cranbourne)
10SOARING ANGEL [M]Res.24387NBTD Wheeler (Cranbourne)
Race No. 3Pam Scanlan Catering1:39 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEAVENLY STAR [M]44666FSHG Graham (Woodleigh)
2ARVO’S EURO [M]47675NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
3BILLIE ROCK [M]76745NBTL Harris (Somerville)
4BASS BOY [M]856FSTDN Gates (St Albans)
5WESTY TIGER [M]77788NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
6ELLAVA FLYER [M]47372FSHJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
7MAHLO STORM [M]56574FSTDJ Vassallo (Wyndhamvale)
8WHERE’S DALTS [M]55455NBTK Fogarty (Heyfield)
9NORTHERN SON [M]Res.53354NBTT Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
10NANCY’S GUESS (QLD)[M]Res.67334FSHA Marum (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Top Cat Video2:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GINA’S IMAGE [M]786F7NBTB Sonneman (Warragul)
2HIGH PED [M]4556NBTB Toner (Giffard West)
3TEENA’S SOCKET [M]T5447NBTJ Selleck (Tooradin)
4BASS GIRL [M]6872NBTF Kirkham (Garfield)
5SOOK AND SULK [M]45867NBTB Selleck (Tooradin)
6CONDIMENT LADY [M]24463NBTL Hughes (Longford)
7BLUE RANGER [M]4586NBTJ Roberts (Devon Meadows)
8COUSIN’S LUCK [M]32424NBTL Allen (Darnum)
9GALLOPING BILLY [M]Res.63535NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
10KAYDENS BLU GIRL [M]Res.45725NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
Race No. 5Wwr Sawdust2:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKNOW HILTON [5]75826NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
2SUNDAE SMASHER (NSW)[5]6635526.44(3)M Campbell (Longwarry)
3THUNDEROUS CHEER [5]38265NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
4HOT GOLD (NSW)[5]1826.54(7)D Curtain (Longwarry)
5LONGWARRY LASS [5]82317NBTR Gladman (Delacombe)
6SUPER MIF [5]2143126.40(1)S Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
7GOLD ANTHEM [5]8433126.47(1)C Haigh (Crossover)
8BODAFAN (NSW)[5]2443226.20(8)M Grindley (Gladysdale)
9PADDY BEAR [5]Res.87467NBTP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
10OUR PENNY [5]Res.687F4NBTA Lawson (Mirboo )
Race No. 6Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg2:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COST CUTTER [5]16524NBTK (Gladysdale)
2MIDNIGHT BUTCH (TAS)[5]74873NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
3KINGSTON BEAUTY [5]8314126.45(7)W Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
4ESCAPADE JESS (NSW)[5]8413426.57(8)G Hopes (Reservoir)
5WEE BELLA [5]45726FSHR Fisher (Lara)
6SALEGREYS CHATTA [5]55735NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
7CHARLOTTE BELLE [5]6564726.43(3)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
8TEENA’S RASP [5]66866NBTB Selleck (Tooradin)
9LA LUCA TRICK [5]Res.6574626.50(6)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10KINETIC BOOST [5]Res.7887826.64(2)W Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Action Packed Images3:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO RED KEV [5]55156FSTDI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
2BLONDE BOY [5]8687823.14(6)S Cameron (Maffra)
3ZIPITY DO DAH [5]3326823.49(2)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4CHEAP RUSH [5]87877NBTA Marum (Devon Meadows)
5MIGHTY GRUMPY [5]76588NBTL Fulford (Nuntin)
6TILLY’S TEMPA (NSW)[5]7421623.14(2)C Callaway (Cranbourne East)
7POWER ELECT [5]5438723.13(5)A Kent (Reefton)
8MOHAWK MAGPIE [5]4678822.99(1)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
9MAHLO EXPRESS (NSW)[5]Res.46524FSTDJ Vassallo (Wyndham Vale)
10ARVO’S ROCCO [5]Res.1773822.92(2)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 8Find Us On Facebook3:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAVISHING RUTH [5]5747626.38(5)J Stephens (Drouin West)
2SUM SUM KEATS [5]7814126.50(5)R Floyd (Cobains)
3DIGGER’S BEACH (NSW)[5]66666FSHG Hopes (Reservoir)
4COP THAT JOHNNY [5]2227226.37(1)A Cooper (Morwell)
5BIG BAD BAZ [5]68253NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
6KING ENRIGHT [5]46865FSHR Fisher (Lara)
7ANGENI [5]347F626.53(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8MERCILESS [5]64735NBTJ Stephens (Drouin West)
9 FORCE [5]Res.1F756NBTL Hall (Yarragon)
10ARVO’S ECHO [5]Res.256F7NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 9 @ Stud3:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOTCHO (TAS)[5]5562323.35(5)S Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
2TAMMY’S BILLIE [5]68788NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
3STEALTHY JEWEL [5]5876123.21(6)K Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
4ENFIELD PARTY (NSW)[5]36576NBTH Colpoys (Bass)
5SPENCE MILLIONS [5]18888NBTR Ashworth (Seaton)
6BIG WHITE KNOCKA [5]6275123.33(5)P Howell (Pakenham)
7ENQUIRER [5]2137323.58(8)A Mills (Tooradin)
8MISS MISSILE [5]53687FSHG Hutchison (Seaford)
9PADDY BEAR [5]Res.8746723.32(1)P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
10OUR PENNY [5]Res.687F423.61(4)A Lawson (Mirboo North)
Race No. 10Australian Quality Pet Foods4:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LANEY KEATS [5]2F637NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
2RUNAWAY CHASE (NSW)[5]32686FSTDG Hutchison (Seaford)
3BURNSY’S BRUISER [5]8865723.43(5)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4COSMIC AFFAIR [5]4781623.41(2)J Clay (Lang Lang)
5INFRINGEMENT [5]78512NBTJ Barlow (Hampton Park)
6I’M A MEADE [5]4784523.23(5)S Thomas (Junction Village)
7SCOTT’S DESIRE [5]18735FSHH Gates (St Albans)
8GEE WHIZ HIRDY [5]76756NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9ARVO’S ECHO [5]Res.256F723.70(5)G Arvanitis (Nyora)
10EARNIN’ OODLES [5]Res.34327NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
Race No. 11Watch Grvextra On Youtube4:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RASHINA REASON (NSW)[5]6615FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
2ELLIE’S PORTRAIT [5]67386NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
3QUICKY [5]7T662NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
4ABBEY LEE [5]56467FSHA Marum (Devon Meadows)
5MOLLY’S SILVER (NSW)[5]515FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
6CODGER’S GIRL [5]75475NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
7DAINTREE DIMPLE [5]66744NBTS Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
8TUCKY’S RUNNER [5]6484727.09(1)G Tuck (Pakenham)
9BLACK FARNOGUE [5]Res.6687626.43(2)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
10CAPTAIN COTCHIE [5]Res.8727TFSTDD Wheeler (Cranbourne)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments