Tuesday, 4 February 2014
Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 4 February 2014
Race No. 1Thegoldenpaw.com.au (1-4 Wins) Ht16:49 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1HUMMER KEEPING (NSW)[5]1512NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2OWEN BALE (NSW)[5]15374FSHS Collins (Lara)
3CHAD'S NITRO [5]16177NBTL Harris (Somerville)
4DINOSOUL [5]11146FSTDK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
5WINDY HILL [5]123.27(5)G Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
6VALLETTA KNIGHT (QLD)[5]25533FSHJ Nicholls (Melton West)
8THUNDEROUS CHEER [5]3382623.50(8)M Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
9HOLY'S PRIDE [5]Res.43165NBTF Alister (Cranbourne South)
10BUCKLE UP LARA (TAS)[5]Res.75376FSHT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 2Topcat Video (1-4 Wins) Ht27:08 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1BIG TEX ROCKIN' [5]33244FSHP Giles (Moe)
2DYNA GELDOF (NSW)[5]3114FNBTS Collins (Lara)
3ARIZONA SHOWMAN (NSW)[5]36254NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
4SURF JESTER (QLD)[5]1111FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
5ZARDAE [5]13484FSTDK King (Langwarrin)
6BIG SUB WOOFER [5]76453NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
7BOMBER ATTACK [4]1453222.78(4)T Moore (Noble Park)
8FEEN DISH [5]2185523.01(3)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
9CYCLONE OLIVE [5]Res.476T1NBTT Womann (Lara)
10MINNIE SPECIAL [5]Res.65841NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
Race No. 3Lion Quality Products (1-4 Wins) Ht37:28 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1GREYSYND CAILIN [5]35854FSTDP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2RIVERSIDE RILEY [5]1556623.12(8)M Hynes (Drouin South)
3POWER SPELL [5]4267722.83(2)J Mallon (Pearcedale)
4MIDORI MOMENT [5]1773523.69(8)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
5ELHARI [5]28315FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
6HECAN BOLT [5]3153123.30(5)B Wells (Romsey)
7ENCEE EYE GIBBS [5]24613NBTG Bahen (Broadford)
8LEAH ENTITY [5]3213623.01(1)L Allen (Darnum)
9SUBERUSHIE [5]Res.74654NBTH Collins (Lara)
10MISTER MAYHEM [5]Res.71756FSHA Bahen (Yuroke)
Race No. 4Pam Scanlan Catering (1-4 Wins) Ht47:48 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
2FINE DINER [4]2158122.62(3)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
3PURE TURBO [5]34214FSHK Mitchell (Lara)
4SILENT SHUFFLE [5]65144NBTM Hynes (Drouin South)
5VENETION SKY [5]8417622.77(3)N Barnett (Devon Meadows)
6BETTER PUNK [4]526FF23.11(1)H Collins (Lara)
7FRANKLIN SENIOR [5]1121TFSTDD Ryan (Boronia)
8LOUD ONE [5]24383NBTM Wallworth (Gisborne)
9NORTHERN EMMA [5]Res.5573423.35(8)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
10MICKEY MARVEL [5]Res.3373723.50(8)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
Race No. 5Australian Quality Pet Foods (veterans) (gobis)8:08 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
2MISS TREW STAR [5] 1544122.89(8)T Womann (Lara)
4LILY QUIST [5] 46646NBTD Vigor (Lara)
5TUBESMAN [4]5545822.91(7)L Mitchell (Lara)
6BLACK SAHARRAH [3] 4644322.83(7)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
7DR. AYE JAY [5] 66757NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
8BURNT FUSE [1] 5518622.38(4)S Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Action Packed Images8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1AGENT MICKEY [5]3788526.47(3)B Harper (Seaspray)
2BRAGGADOCIO [5]5651126.30(2)M Ryan (Boronia)
3QUESTION BALE (NSW)[5]24131NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
4TUB'S ROCKET [5]4384326.51(7)P Brown (Loch)
5NAT'S JOY [5]61651FSTDG Wood (Warragul)
6HE'S SENSITIVE [5]76332NBTP Brown (Loch)
7FIRST DAN [5]42144NBTG Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
10ROCKEM WOODY [5]Res.3153726.64(1)S Combridge (Junction Village)
Race No. 7Wwr Sawdust (bitches) (gobis)8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1IGNITER MISS [5]3373523.06(6)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
2HIGH STYLE [5] 45232NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
3ELECTION PROMISE [5] 5781422.80(6)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
4MISS CHAPARAL [5] 7454222.89(7)T Womann (Lara)
5DENISE MAGIC [5] 6353522.99(6)J Mallon (Pearcedale)
6STEALTHY RHYTHM [5] 1173322.90(8)E Dowsey (Cowwarr)
7BEST PERFUME [5] 61643NBTT Womann (Lara)
8CROWDZA CHANTING [5] 44312NBTK King (Langwarrin)
9DR. WILLOW [5]Res. 4775322.88(8)J Gill (Darriman)
10BLACK FUSION [5]Res. 11615NBTD Hirst (Pearcedale)
Race No. 89:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1TYRONIMO [4]15222FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2HURRICANE ASH (NSW)[5]35261FSTDG Campbell (Peechelba)
3PRIMA ROSETTA [4]1573125.94(4)M Sottile (Cranbourne)
4OOMOO [4]5646625.99(4)N King (Pearcedale)
6PRINCE MATA [4]3843726.08(1)K Smyth (Lang Lang)
7HURRICANE HARLEY [4]5231125.84(7)J Holden (Nambrok)
8LARKHILL BUCK [4]3274526.00(1)K Minne (Moe South)
9ROZEHILL LISA [5]Res.41126NBTJ Forrest (Rosedale)
Race No. 9Tab Rewards (1-4 Wins) Ht59:28 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1USAIN BURST [5]16233NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
2GIFTED MAN [5]73364NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
3QUEER BANANA [4]6548422.93(3)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
4JEBRYNAH STORM [5]21424FSTDE Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
5MIND BENDER [5]61187FSTDM Pirani (Boronia)
6HOLD ON SPECIAL [5]44372NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7TILLY NEVE [4]1347822.73(3)J Zammit (Hazelwood North)
8SERIOUS DARCY (QLD)[5]54332NBTK Minne (Moe South)
9CHOTCHO (TAS)[5]Res.7556223.35(5)S Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
10SOUTHERN TIP [5]Res.57471NBTC Schembri (St Albans)
Race No. 10Big Dog Products (1-4 Wins) Ht69:48 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1ROCKFORD REASON (NSW)[5]32114FSTDD Curtain (Longwarry)
2IMMORTAL [5]53473NBTD Condon (Tooradin)
3SENOR BENJAMIN [5]5118422.99(3)C Schembri (St Albans)
4COTCHINATOR [5]34243FSHG Campbell (Peechelba)
5HI BIG BOY [5]5783823.30(5)C Mason (Neerim South)
6FLASH WILSON [5]21265FSHT Womann (Lara)
7SOBBING DI (NSW)[5]34218NBTW Rudd (Cranbourne)
8UNO CHLOE [5]6327522.84(1)G Biggins (Glengarry)
9OUR PENNY [5]Res.687F423.61(4)A Lawson (Mirboo North)
10SEDENTARY [5]Res.8717822.96(2)T Allen (Darnum)
Race No. 11Nitro Burst @ Stud (1-4 Wins) Ht710:08 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1UNBOUND (NSW)[4]5274123.15(7)K Chivell (Sunbury)
2POWERFUL FLIGHT [5]34554NBTJ Rohan (Trafalgar)
3FEIKUAI MOLLY [5]136FSHP Tabone (Nambrok)
4HYPO HOLLY [5]27324NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5FIRE MAPLE SONG [5]21228NBTA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
6SPIRIT OF FAITH [5]31444FSHJ Campbell (Drouin South)
7BOOKABOO [5]11776NBTK Iles (Longwarry)
8NOTSO FUNNY (NSW)[5]62F14NBTH Collins (Lara)
9PHIL MIESKI [5]Res.21784NBTV Gay (Hastings)
10HIGH SPEED CHASE [5]Res.16FSHS Shinners (Pearcedale)
Similar Greyhound Racing News
Subscribe
0 Comments