Thursday 7th May 2009


Race 1 LINFORD TELECOM HT1
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 12:00PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26258 TYPHOON FURY FSH Z L Lowien
2 14 LOCKY’S GAL FSH A J Papp
3 37645 REGAL LAGER NBT D J Lowe
4 IMA NUISANCE FSH P M Tabone
5 68473 OH DARLIN’ NBT K J H McCann
6 52 HUMBULL WHEATER FSH E J Longmuir
7 83885 TELEPHONE CILLA FSH H F Borschmann
8 44333 JOCEY’S BOY FSH W H Ferguson
9 86657 JIM’S ACE Res. FSH E J Stanley
10 45676 COYOTE GOLD Res. NBT P Perry

Race 2 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES HT2
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 12:16PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23333 SWAMI NBT A M Ralph
2 45582 ALEX GOLD FSH E J Longmuir
3 4 IRISH RACER NBT M Campbell
4 76725 ARCH DUKE NBT N H Adams
5 84322 GAELIC COLLEEN NBT E M Ferguson
6 BEBE ZEFFERLEN FSH G N Orr
7 6 PARUMBA ELSIE FSH E Lieshout
8 47 DYNAMIC DARCY FSH M Height
9 P4654 THAT’S MY GOLD Res. FSH M Thomas
10 7885 DULC LAFOURCHE Res. FSH D J Saunders

Race 3 RADFORD’S BUTCHERS HT3
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 12:32PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 TANNIAK FSH D J Baker
2 35573 TYPHOON GUM FSH W N Robertson
3 BO DUDLEY FSH K T Byng
4 34666 BRONZE STAR FSH Z L Lowien
5 47631 ZINGARELLA FSH L Repici
6 287 ARVO’S BREEZE FSH G L Arvanitis
7 3883 YELLA GRANDO NBT M Thomas
8 35 WICKED WEASEL FSH P E Giles
9 64576 HOTLINE MAGGEE Res. NBT M Campbell
10 86657 JIM’S ACE Res. FSH E J Stanley

Race 4 ELGRANDO AT STUD HT4
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 12:48PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82227 TIME TO WIN NBT L Repici
2 41684 HUBDUD’S GIRL NBT E J Longmuir
3 2727 PAGAN KING NBT H A Clarke
4 53588 SPEARS NBT J R Mifsud
5 5 PARUMBA PROMISE FSH E Lieshout
6 46 TEXAS HIGHROLLER NBT J Martinovic
7 TRONATA LADY FSH T Cortese
8 F84 ONE FOR US FSH B D Jones
9 7786 YOUNG RAINY Res. NBT V J Eastwood
10 P4654 THAT’S MY GOLD Res. FSH M Thomas

Race 5 PAK MOWERS HT5
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 01:04PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43 JOSHUA SAINT NBT P Martinovic
2 1677 HURRICANE GUM FSH W N Robertson
3 5 BENNY CUZ NBT S D Sinclair
4 65582 WILD CAZZA NBT E J Longmuir
5 JASTEV’S GIRL FSH T Cortese
6 36274 BAD BOY LUI NBT L Forte
7 23144 HOT ICE NBT M Campbell
8 23666 NIKITA STAR NBT S B Ralph
9 65776 JEAN’S WISH Res. NBT E J Stanley
10 88 IMA GRANDO Res. NBT G Hall

Race 6 JOHN WILLIAMS CREATIVE H’DRESS HT6
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 01:20PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33534 PURE SHIRAZ NBT E McCormack
2 5 KEY LARGO PAT FSH M Clay
3 PICCOLO BOY FSH T Cortese
4 84 KING KICKER FSH E F Caruana
5 33 PRINCESS TAHLIA FSH T W Chatwin
6 26884 SURFING DYNASTY FSH P Gabriel
7 84 PARUMBA CITY NBT E Lieshout
8 663F4 DARKEN HANDSOME NBT J C Rohan
9 75843 STAR CLEO Res. NBT C Dedes
10 77773 TEXAS WILLIS Res. NBT M Thomas

Race 7 AUST. QUALITY PET FOODS HT7
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 01:36PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58 PANCAKE EATER NBT D B Curtain
2 27233 SHADOWLANDS FSH A R Wood
3 5 QUADRAJET FSH K Arvanitis
4 73146 ELITE PETE NBT P Dedes
5 57643 BUD WHY STAR NBT J Atkinson
6 3673 CHEEKY THOUGHTS NBT I A Hastie
7 44287 TSUNAMI GUM FSH W N Robertson
8 KIAH’S PRINCESS FSH E Lieshout
9 88 IMA GRANDO Res. NBT G Hall
10 7465 SPEEDY TEXAN Res. NBT M Thomas

Race 8 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL HT8
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 01:52PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64764 PEDRO’S LADY FSH H F Borschmann
2 6535F HE’S A PSYCHO NBT C W Ellis
3 5 BATTLER’S MISS FSH E J Longmuir
4 856 BUDDY’S HAWKS NBT H A Clarke
5 63651 TARNEIT NBT S Trim
6 43423 PEAK OF DAWNEE NBT J C Rohan
7 PARUMBA LUCILLE FSH E Lieshout
8 735 WILD RUBY ROSE NBT T J Allen
9 884 TYLER’S SPIRIT Res. FSH K T Byng
10 75843 STAR CLEO Res. NBT C Dedes

Race 9 TOP CAT VIDEO HT9
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 02:08PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64326 OFTEN ALONE NBT I W Dann
2 845 GOLD HOPPER FSH C Hopper
3 6 PARUMBA BOY NBT E Lieshout
4 613 SPARKLES BRIGHT FSH P Andrews
5 84372 FIRE TRAK NBT A R Anderson
6 NEON GIRL FSH T Cortese
7 64F15 DOT’S RAFFLE NBT P M Tabone
8 26463 TILPA LAD NBT W Van-Nes
9 6658 URANA BANDIT Res. FSH E F Caruana
10 676 FAYE DINGAWAY Res. NBT P C Orwin

Race 10 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT10
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 02:24PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33535 ROHAN’S GIRL NBT J C Rohan
2 45427 TYRA’S BOY NBT T W Chatwin
3 283 PRINCE MATTAN FSH D E Selleck
4 2 SMUGGLER’S GOLD FSH P K Paynter
5 PARUMBA TEMEKA NBT E Lieshout
6 53753 TEXAS SAM NBT M Thomas
7 774 TYPHOON WHIZ FSH K Letts
8 8 ROCKET LAUNCH FSH E J Stanley
9 847 STORMING AROUND Res. FSH W N Robertson
10 37685 ICE TIGER Res. FSH M Height

Race 11 RAPIDVITE HT11
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 02:40PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 772 MIDORI CRUSH NBT M J Riley
2 86427 FLANGALA FEVER NBT P Andrews
3 42744 LUCK OF IRISH NBT M Campbell
4 67266 CHICKEM ASSASSIN NBT W H Ferguson
5 7 KARJANO NBT E F Caruana
6 3 MADALIA FSH A Kent
7 PAPA COOL FSH T Cortese
8 3F4 WANGCHUNG DAWNEE NBT J C Rohan
9 676 FAYE DINGAWAY Res. NBT P C Orwin
10 475T COSA NOSTRA Res. NBT R G Ticknell

Race 12 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT12
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 02:56PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25326 MORGAN BEAUTY FSH M Thomas
2 3 COTCHIN TALENT FSH N J Perry
3 555 HASTY JADE FSH M Height
4 4F3 GIDGET FRISBY NBT R J Keating
5 8 HIGH DARE FSH C J H Kas
6 PARUMBA ANDREW FSH E Lieshout
7 5F762 TYPHOON LIBBY NBT A Keating
8 38847 ARVO’S LA LA NBT K Arvanitis
9 43884 CORBIN’S COBRA Res. FSH K T Byng
10 847 STORMING AROUND Res. FSH W N Robertson

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments