Tuesday 5th May 2009


Race 1 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS FINAL ()
Maiden Final 424 Metres 03:59PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 CANAL ROAD 24.82 G S J Ennis
2 3 GO GO ALLEGRO NBT D N McDonald
3 3 DOOLALY MAX NBT J Clay
4 2 JEAN JEANNIE NBT K J Lunson
5 2 TINKLER NBT K J Lunson
6 2 BURNSY’S BRO NBT P J Burns
7 1 SHEZA BURST 24.29 J R Weir-Smith
8 1 DOOLALY 24.35 M Clay
9 3 SPEED SENSATION Res. NBT K J Lunson
10 4 IRISH RACER Res. NBT M Campbell

Race 2 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE
Grade 5 699 Metres 04:14PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17637 KURNAI KING FSTD M Fearnley
2 27846 ROMEO PRINCE FSH T A Proctor
3 82127 PATCH OF PEDRO NBT P R Eustace
4 66661 INFERNO MASTER FSTD P C Anderton
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 87685 GALLOPING BESSIE 41.54 C L McMillan
7 35255 WAIT ON SADIE NBT D Hill
8 31374 DR. JEDD FSH W J McMahon
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
Grade 5 424 Metres 04:34PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31742 JAN’S MATE NBT J Barbara
2 54853 SHE’S A DALTON NBT K J H McCann
3 76655 SOUL CHASER NBT J E Barlow
4 38388 PLUM LOCO 24.24 P R Trim
5 34752 ZERO CHOICE NBT L Repici
6 1 RYANSTON CEASAR FSH K Letts
7 66253 SPIRIT EXPRESS NBT W P D Read
8 74524 CHAIN OF THOUGHT 24.34 S L Hastie
9 28374 BRAYDON’S CHANCE Res. NBT A J Gringhuis
10 8174 SHARROCK Res. 24.33 S B Ralph

Race 4 PAK MOWERS
Grade 5 424 Metres 04:49PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 83616 SADDLES ABLAZE NBT W P D Read
2 68516 BLACK ELVIS 24.00 D Agius
3 22442 KIRJEN LASS 24.33 G A Smart
4 52342 BOMBER BRUCE NBT S W Clavarino
5 23144 JAN’S BOY NBT K J Lunson
6 24157 PEARLESQUE 24.40 D Todd
7 41841 UNO MAYBE FSH G S Paez
8 63514 JUDGE ME NOT NBT G A Elston
9 65545 ONE PUTT PAT Res. 24.51 R P Cunneen
10 65356 HEZA GAMBLE Res. 24.33 M C Brown

Race 5 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 424 Metres 05:08PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 48631 SIXTY FOUR 24.57 D Hill
2 78335 KING WITHIN 24.52 P C Brown
3 48326 PICCOLA UNO NBT S J Spiteri
4 14534 NBT N L McRae
5 21411 DOUBLE JUMP NBT C J Johannsen
6 71164 I’M THE MAN FSH J Thompson
7 41663 HIGH FLYING BOY 24.56 D J Saunders
8 17731 WHERE’S KENTUCKY NBT B Spiteri
9 25177 SEVENTH CADET Res. NBT D F Brodtman
10 64476 TEE KENNELLY Res. NBT J D Elston

Race 6 RADFORD’S BUTCHERS FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 424 Metres 05:28PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63621 GOLD GRONDO 24.15 G J Tatti
2 11141 JALYN JONES 24.78 D B Curtain
3 52311 FIRST COMMANDER 24.52 M Attard
4 31241 TWO THOU MICKEY 24.50 M L Grima
5 36281 COOL BURST 24.52 J R Weir-Smith
6 11111 MR. MOOROODUC 24.54 D I Johnston
7 24841 SURPRISE EILEEN 24.80 D H Dawson
8 41121 SOOKY BEANZ 24.50 M A Grima
9 75522 TYPHOON HARRY Res. NBT C J Dalton
10 53362 MISS MINI DOZER Res. 24.44 J Reddoch

Race 7 AT STUD
Free For All 424 Metres 05:43PM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24726 GONE TO JACKSON 24.39 S W Clavarino
2 87863 DR. CRACKABOE 24.02 W J McMahon
3 28642 STORM SIYAN 24.16 D N McDonald
4 56137 BASSIL BODELL 23.94 B Graham
5 16328 TORNADO TOM 23.95 G S J Ennis
6 23114 OUR WILD PHANTOM 24.32 M Fearnley
7 61687 MASHI MARO 24.22 W J McMahon
8 47554 MO HENRY 24.32 T E Burns
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 AUST. QUALITY PET FOODS
Mixed 4/5 424 Metres 05:59PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15577 ARVO’S KOJAK 24.47 K Arvanitis
2 16634 SOUPY’S MEM 24.35 I W Dann
3 11622 SHEOAK BOXER FSH J Thompson
4 23372 HOT MARKET 24.52 S B Ralph
5 43216 BALD HEAD CHAMP 24.12 S L McKay
6 53362 MISS MINI DOZER 24.44 J Reddoch
7 24365 SHOCKMOUNT 24.08 D Agius
8 77756 PRIVATE PETE 24.45 S W Clavarino
9 44336 SONIC SETTLER Res. 24.53 M R Patching
10 75855 BOMBA STYLE Res. NBT M Chilcott

Race 9 JOHN WILLIAMS CREATIVE H’DRESS
Grade 5 424 Metres 06:15PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16364 GAELIC ASSASSIN NBT E M Ferguson
2 12144 POWER HOME NBT P K Paynter
3 35281 HEATHY 24.49 D W Knocker
4 14412 WARLIPINNI NBT G W Selkrig
5 22223 UNO WANTON NBT A J Gringhuis
6 18216 HONDO GRAND 24.60 K J Callaghan
7 47625 REGAL CADET NBT A Spiteri
8 26758 YORGI MILO 24.07 R P Cunneen
9 44354 BLUESKY DREAMING Res. 24.56 L M Allen
10 24764 GAMBLE ME Res. 24.55 I C Brown

Race 10 RAPIDVITE
Grade 5 424 Metres 06:30PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87315 COOL CARD NBT I A Hastie
2 56362 DIAMOND DYSON 24.68 S L McKay
3 64315 KEITH’S MEMORY NBT S B Ralph
4 3F722 JAZZED UP JAX NBT J Stephens
5 41463 WHERE’S MUM NBT J Barbara
6 42818 SLIPSTREAM QUEEN NBT K M Leonard
7 2125 TEXAPHIRE FSH J Cottrell
8 31662 SERBO HUSSLER 24.71 A Kopanja
9 23185 STEALTHY SAL Res. NBT A Smart
10 83828 ARVO’S FUSION Res. FSH G L Arvanitis

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments