Tuesday 28th April 2009


Race 1 AUST. QUALITY PET FOODS HT1
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 06:49PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 QUICK RAPIDS FSH W B Duniam
2 KARJANO FSH E F Caruana
3 RED SOD HARRY FSH K Hellmuth
4 IRISH RACER FSH M Campbell
5 BUTTERFLY FLIT NBT S W Jack
6 TINKLER FSH K J Lunson
7 DOOLALY MAX FSH J Clay
8 SHEZA BURST FSH J R Weir-Smith
9 PARUMBA TEMEKA Res. FSH E Lieshout
10 NO MORE WOT Res. FSH P W Selleck

Race 2 WHERE’S HOOVER HT2
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 07:11PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 CANAL ROAD FSH G S J Ennis
2 TEXAS HIGHROLLER FSH J Martinovic
3 EGO ARMARDA NBT L H Bottom
4 SNOWY MAC FSH I M Partington
5 BURNSY’S BRO FSH P J Burns
6 PARUMBA BOY FSH E Lieshout
7 SPEED SENSATION FSH K J Lunson
8 LUNA BLUNA FSH A Galea
9 NO MORE WOT Res. FSH P W Selleck
10 BLACK RIVER Res. FSH W B Duniam

Race 3 JINKS CATERING HT3
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 07:35PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 CUZ FSH L Lacy
2 GO GO ALLEGRO FSH D N McDonald
3 RAPID RIVER FSH W B Duniam
4 ARCHIMEDES FSH P W Selleck
5 BLACK TURBO NBT N J Perry
6 JOSHUA SAINT FSH P Martinovic
7 IT’LL BE PIES FSH M R Waters
8 DOOLALY FSH M Clay
9 JEAN JEANNIE Res. FSH K J Lunson
10 PARUMBA TEMEKA Res. FSH E Lieshout

Race 4 ELGRANDO AT STUD HT1
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 07:54PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17714 KID SULLIVAN NBT M K Groom
2 56545 ELITE JOHN NBT S L McKay
3 14222 UNO WANTON NBT A J Gringhuis
4 26137 NOSE LIKE LAURIE 24.64 J Westerlo
5 14443 SONIC SETTLER 24.53 M R Patching
6 11111 MR. MOOROODUC FSH D I Johnston
7 17857 GUBBA’S REWARD FSH B D Bunworth
8 84444 HARD WORK 24.39 D H Dawson
9 86748 ROWO ROCKET Res. NBT G A Smart
10 38388 PLUM LOCO Res. 24.24 P R Trim

Race 5 RADFORD’S BUTCHERS HT2
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 08:12PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35485 SHE’S A DALTON NBT K J H McCann
2 61763 GLEN ABBEY BRON NBT R D Conway
3 26754 NOT A ZAC NBT G L Arvanitis
4 32436 SHOCKMOUNT 24.08 D Agius
5 67868 EIGHTH WONDER FSH D I Burnett
6 81626 UNIQUE GRANDO NBT J Clay
7 22484 SURPRISE EILEEN NBT D H Dawson
8 83475 ZERO CHOICE NBT L Repici
9 55658 ABBY’S HOPE Res. NBT D I Johnston
10 62856 DYNAMITE GOLD Res. NBT M Desaubin

Race 6 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL HT3
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 08:35PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22111 JALYN JONES FSH D B Curtain
2 75636 DIAMOND DYSON 24.68 S L McKay
3 6221F FIREBALL BABY NBT R D McRae
4 64855 ALL IN STYLE NBT S Trim
5 3316F FREDDY FLATHEAD FSH D I Burnett
6 42336 OCKY’S BOY 24.40 I W Dann
7 73737 IRONMAN GRANT NBT J E Peterson
8 35856 NO SLEEVES NBT T R Shovan
9 62856 DYNAMITE GOLD Res. NBT M Desaubin
10 55658 ABBY’S HOPE Res. NBT D I Johnston

Race 7 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT4
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 08:54PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73835 INSULATOR FSH J R Weir-Smith
2 43166 DANDY’S DILEMMA 24.51 K W Paten
3 57376 BRINDLE MACHINE 24.30 L Lacy
4 63124 TWO THOU MICKEY FSH M L Grima
5 65762 BANANA HOCKS NBT Y Andrews
6 46247 GAMBLE ME 24.55 I C Brown
7 67552 TYPHOON HARRY NBT C J Dalton
8 25173 LANCELOT ROSE FSH J Chignell
9 38388 PLUM LOCO Res. 24.24 P R Trim
10 44788 PAUL’S PRIDE Res. NBT W P D Read

Race 8 PAK MOWERS
Free For All 424 Metres 09:12PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82211 MAJOR LOAD 24.04 F Ryan
2 81558 JACKS ON ACES 24.17 G S J Ennis
3 42864 STORM SIYAN 24.16 D N McDonald
4 22166 SPECIAL SIGN 24.09 R D McRae
5 27518 KING CYRIL 24.09 S A Holmes
6 26247 GONE TO JACKSON 24.39 S W Clavarino
7 44755 MO HENRY 24.32 T E Burns
8 78263 PROFESSOR TOM 24.43 R D McRae
9 11663 SOUPY’S MEM Res. 24.35 I W Dann
10 36837 HOTLINE MINE Res. 24.54 D H Dawson

Race 9 TOP CAT VIDEO HT5
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 09:35PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23118 RIPCURL OSTI 24.43 P Sieben
2 81165 PINGALONG 24.66 M Galea
3 58731 COOL CARD NBT I A Hastie
4 16777 DRIFTIN’ TAYLOR 24.45 C R Haas
5 86362 GOLD GRONDO 24.15 G J Tatti
6 54238 SAILAWAY CAPTAIN FSH B D Bunworth
7 83312 UNIQUE CHAOS FSH M J Macdonald-Johnson
8 42642 WELLSLEE LASS 24.40 J E Peterson
9 44788 PAUL’S PRIDE Res. NBT W P D Read
10 77757 BEACH HOUSE Res. NBT A S Sgroi

Race 10 RAPIDVITE HT6
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 09:54PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44112 SOOKY BEANZ NBT M A Grima
2 75378 CYCLONE BABE 24.61 S G Dalton
3 35737 HYWEL NBT A M Lineham
4 72385 OLD ZAMBEZI NBT A C Cooper
5 42147 REPUBLICAN NBT R D McRae
6 72244 KIRJEN LASS 24.33 G A Smart
7 66766 SETTLERS RUN 24.68 M R Patching
8 14525 RICHMAUR FSH W P D Read
9 77757 BEACH HOUSE Res. NBT A S Sgroi
10 37777 WEE SELINA Res. FSH T R Shovan

Race 11 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT7
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 10:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 86574 JUST VERITAS NBT G J Tatti
2 23674 CANNY SURPRISE NBT D H Dawson
3 33356 HERMIE KEATO FSH R J Keating
4 76871 PHANTOM WIZARD NBT Y Andrews
5 71533 MISS MINI DOZER 24.44 J Reddoch
6 12314 JAN’S BOY NBT K J Lunson
7 45231 FIRST COMMANDER NBT M Attard
8 64653 HEZA GAMBLE 24.33 M C Brown
9 55658 ABBY’S HOPE Res. NBT D I Johnston
10 62856 DYNAMITE GOLD Res. NBT M Desaubin

Race 12 JOHN WILLIAMS CREATIVE H’DRESS HT8
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 10:32PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77452 CHAIN OF THOUGHT 24.34 S L Hastie
2 34757 REVVED UP NBT B D Bunworth
3 23628 COOL BURST FSH J R Weir-Smith
4 24266 BUTCH HALSEY NBT P J Borradale
5 73566 HOTLINE HAWK 24.80 M Campbell
6 32415 EGYPTIAN BOY FSH D I Burnett
7 25231 STEALTHY SAL NBT A Smart
8 75234 BOMBER BRUCE NBT S W Clavarino
9 37777 WEE SELINA Res. FSH T R Shovan
10 86748 ROWO ROCKET Res. NBT G A Smart