Thursday 7th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 7th October 2010

Race No. 1Winning Post Supplies12:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGAL VINNIE78444D K Evans (Drouin)
2MATES FOREVER4535B J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
3SANZ SURPRIZE17K King (Pearcedale)
4MURCHISON GIRL88B J Wells (Sunbury)
5AMEE GOGH3R J Cook (Stratford)
6SHERIFF27237J Delaroche ( )
7DUDEF2762D Murray (Napoleons)
8SUNKARA2T53V Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Kingston Trophies01:15PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLUETTE LASSIB J Wells (Sunbury)
2LITTLE LARA COOL6J Reddoch (Healesville)
3MISS MUDLARK4542I A Hastie (Bass)
4PAKENHAM LASS7P Terry (Pakenham)
5ANDREW DOUGLAS42625D Murray (Napoleons)
6SHE’S SO DAINTY37866S W Jack (Dalmore)
7ONE STONE TWINK6737M Thomas (Meeniyan)
8COOL MARTINIH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Australian Quality Pet Foods01:35PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAPRICORN SPIRITM Height (Yarragon)
2TOP KAT SIYAND M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
3PURE RAH87886M Lanyon (Sunbury)
4TRUSTING BLOW26G L Howell (Pearcedale)
5WINTER BURN88G E Young (Heyfield)
6LEGENDARY STATUS81335B A Scott (Pearcedale)
7SMART ACHIEVER58523P J Galea (Rosedale)
8AUNTY PAMK J Lunson (Keysborough)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Mad Dog Images01:51PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REEB53455K J Iles (Cranbourne)
2I’M GIFTED56653C Barnard (Longwarry)
3RATHKEAL MUSH38364T Churchill (Hallston)
4SARAH’S PRIDE54688J Sultana (Newborough)
5WILLS AND BILLS2577B J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
6BY THE TOE4D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
7FOX BOUNDA J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
8CRUZIN’ TOMMY275M Fearnley (Yinnar)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Topcat Video Productions02:11PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CYCLONE REGGIE78475J Chilcott (Iona)
2REAL CONTROL12233L J White (Jeetho)
3BELRON DIXIE3437J Brooks (Longwarry)
4HANK BULGER42256C S Siekman (Denison)
5LAURA TWINK68236M Thomas (Meeniyan)
6COOL JACK87647V Sultana (Newborough)
7RAIL UP COUGARP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
8HUSH34434B L Selleck (Tooradin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Veolia Environmental Services02:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHE WAHC L Haigh (Crossover)
2CROWN POKER82756P Terry (Pakenham)
3CHRISSY NICKS38185J Mallon (Pearcedale)
4BARN DANCER3G R Barnsley (Cranbourne North)
5LETHAL ICE2562A F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
6LOVING LUCAS88476J Sultana (Newborough)
7FLYING DINGO77676S Trim (Devon Meadows)
8SAXY SARA73752J Brooks (Longwarry)
9SUPREME HERITAGE12512D Murray (Napoleons)
10LUCY TWINK67187M Thomas (Meeniyan)
Race No. 7Www.lion.net.02:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOTLIPS CUTIE644B J Stephens (Tooborac)
2FENCE HIM34546M J Busuttil (Moe)
3NOAKI GHOST18M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
4TEXAS LILY4C L Haigh (Crossover)
5PAT LEE42622F W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
6BARISTA’S SISTERH M Villinger (Pearcedale)
7BLONDE WIT87754O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
8BELRON CATH26567I M Partington (Pearcedale)
9BIG BOY JIMMY133D J Connor (Cranbourne)
10SUPREME HERITAGE12512D Murray (Napoleons)
Race No. 8Rapidvite03:03PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGAL ROSE63447P J Kelly (Longwarry North)
2FLYNN PEDRO7P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
3AUSOLA86335K M Fogarty (Heyfield)
4PERIS33248I M Partington (Pearcedale)
5LONESTAR VETTA83245G R Jolly (Officer)
6JON BOY MARTIN62257M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
7RATTLE INN274D E Selleck (Tooradin)
8TEXAS KINGC L Haigh (Crossover)
9LUCY TWINK67187M Thomas (Meeniyan)
10BIG BOY JIMMY133D J Connor (Cranbourne)
Race No. 9Radford’s Butchers03:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LONESTAR DIVA58G R Jolly (Officer)
2ONYA ORCA4535B J Stephens (Tooborac)
3KAYLA ANGEL33464N G Wakefield (Cranbourne)
4EMAAR6A J Osborne (Pearcedale)
5MRS. MCGAIGUS68H P Taylor (Langwarrin)
6HE’S MINE43245M Clay (Lang Lang)
7CALM AZZ5L R Wakefield (Cranbourne)
8SERGEANT DARKIE54J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Lion Quality Products03:41PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RISING RITA43777J Sultana (Newborough)
2CHEERS LEON16464G Hall (Officer)
3BORZOV2547K J H Mccann (Rye)
4LILLY’S PEARL36852W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
5PLATINUM DIVA27G R Jolly (Officer)
6 FORCE35543M R Collyer (Coburg East)
7RELLIM RILEYT J Allen (Darnum)
8UNO GYPSYA J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Warragul Gazette04:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHY NOT JOEL22813G N Villinger (Pearcedale)
2MAJOR STRIKEE C Dowsey ()
3PYRO MANIAC13624R P Cunneen (Moe South)
4TINDALE TWINK27M Thomas (Meeniyan)
5SARI BOYJ Clay (Lang Lang)
6ABLE TOO57565T Churchill (Hallston)
7PROUD ZAK61723A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
8APRIL BOND388W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments