Tuesday 12th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 12th October 2010

Race No. 1Topcat Video Productions Ht106:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PAKENHAM LASS73P Terry (Pakenham)
2OJO5J E Zammit (Hazelwood North)
3SICEM LIZ32255J Abela (Clyde)
4LARA’S ROCK4244J P Psaila (Little River)
5WHERE’S MYER2S B Ralph (Tooradin)
6AMEE GOGH36R J Cook (Stratford)
7SANAZ BALE73G J Bate (Lara)
8JAY BEE’S MAGIC445J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
9DR. ACASIA23756J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10AUNTY PAM5K J Lunson (Keysborough)
Race No. 2Topcat Video Productions Ht207:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BROOK’S SHOW51J P Psaila (Little River)
2RIVERDALE JEWEL3I L Green (Little River)
3LEPATATA633D B Curtain (Drouin)
4LONESTAR VETTA32452G R Jolly (Officer)
5244G J Bate (Lara)
6LORELLA MISS2S B Ralph (Tooradin)
7LEKTRA LASS72352J ( W Pay (Longwarry)
8SHE’S BOSSY5R J Keating (Longford)
9BARISTA’S SISTER3H M Villinger (Pearcedale)
10LOTTA ENERGY25554D Crisafi (Officer)
Race No. 3Margaret Thomas Appreciation07:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHITE BLOSSOM14231P E Giles (Moe)
2TEXAS POWER3161I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
3DEMON JIM33534J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4JAMALU81131P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5OUR ABBY43213L M Gorman (Newborough)
6KIAN PRINCE15411J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
7BOUNCER NORRIS1211P Grima (Coronet Bay)
8DOMAIN PRINCE65851N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
9OAKMONT KIMMI22318M J Gibbons (Lara)
10I’M ONLY FOOLIN’15154G Mitchell (Keysborough)
Race No. 4 Greyhound Form07:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHAZ44211J P Psaila (Little River)
2MAGICAL OPENING43311P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
3HEWITSON21245S B Toner (Garfield)
4BLUE WATER HIGH52657W R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
5PEDRO’S FINEST131M J Delaney (Cobains)
6VOLTURI BALE22363G J Bate (Lara)
7RUMSFEILD14423D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8LOADED MISSILE13844M Fearnley (Yinnar)
9BISCUIT BARREL2172B L Selleck (Tooradin)
10BLACK SAHARRAH52763G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Www.warragul.grv.org.au08:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEW MODEL25422D J Saunders (Somerville)
2FENCE MENDER16314R J Toomey (Briagolong)
362713O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
4CHIEF BAMBURY87832G J Bate (Lara)
5NANDO TORRES76164G S Paez (Athlone)
6SMURF’S IL DIVO3F166C A Tabone (Nambrok)
7ARVO’S FUSION81646G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
8PURE PEACHES14723L M Gorman (Newborough)
9SHEER KISMET87274D Crisafi (Officer)
10WHERE’S IRISH57743M Campbell (Longwarry)
Race No. 6Elgas08:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ESS BEE DEE44514B L Selleck (Tooradin)
2SPOT ON ROB122F3M Grindley (Gladysdale)
3CREDIT CRUNCHER36214K G Height (Toora)
4DOOLALY14188M Clay (Lang Lang)
5HORNBLOWER24153J A Selleck (Tooradin)
636341A C Tabone (Nambrok)
712112D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8MARMION34411C Watson (Eden Park)
9SEISMIC GREEN84455F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Wild Dog Winery08:50PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE SUSPICIONT2653L M Gorman (Newborough)
2CARNIVOROUS87511K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
3RED MARKER21878W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4GO DEONNIE44161K F (Millgrove)
5RIVERDALE JIMMY42556I L Green (Little River)
6LIVE ON REALITY47337P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
7REMO ARCTIC86818G Mitchell (Keysborough)
8NOVA SURF21315D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Veolia Environmental Services Final (g)09:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GIGIT25121N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
2IMPOSING JETT15211T C Meulman (Narre Warren)
3TIJUANA5181E H Sallows (Cranbourne)
476372S Divers (Werribee)
5JEN’S CARINA31111G Mitchell (Keysborough)
6GEISHA BALE14412G J Bate (Lara)
7SEIZE THE MOMENT31162D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8ENHANCED11131P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9CHIEF BAMBURY87832G J Bate (Lara)
10NEW MODEL25422D J Saunders (Somerville)
Race No. 9Australian Quality Pet Foods09:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOLY MOLEY43634F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
2EXTRA STRIDE82728C R Haas (Tynong)
3COOL CARD33243G Mitchell (Keysborough)
4ELITE LOMBO67125J P Psaila (Little River)
5HIZ GOT CHILLS67315K J Lunson (Keysborough)
6BIG ROSE24221K G Height (Toora)
7JALYN JONES32141D B Curtain (Drouin)
8BRANDEEN MARNY31822L M Allen (Darnum)
9BABY MASTER31725M J Busuttil (Moe)
10OAKMONT AISLING45134M J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 1009:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OCTILLY GIRL72333J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
2RALTREECE62358P E Giles (Moe)
3ELITE YIPPEE32256J P Psaila (Little River)
4NELSON13747M Fearnley (Yinnar)
5SPEEDY COLOUR215F6N King (Pearcedale)
6BAG’S EMPTY85121G Mitchell (Keysborough)
7MANETTI BALE15532G J Bate (Lara)
8QUEEN EUPHORIA71157S Trim (Devon Meadows)
9KALLUM JAK41176K T Byng (Rosedale)
10TEST OF FAITH34535N T Tapp (Narre Warren)
Race No. 11Thewatchdog.com.au (tier 3)10:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG CONCERN17883E C Dowsey ()
2ZINGARELLA45821L Repici (Hampton Park)
3PURE INK72312C R Haas (Tynong)
4CHAOS REIGNS51541S L Reaper (Endeavour Hills)
5EXPLOSIVE FORCE53532L H Harris (Somerville)
6SHIRLEY’S BLUE13152P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7TOW AWAY87578J ( W Pay (Longwarry)
8BIG NUISANCE61143T A Neilson (Toongabbie)
9INVICTUS VENESSA21166P C Brown (Loch)
10WHERE’S KEZ75167R W Wood (Warragul)
Race No. 12Mad Dog Images (tier 3)10:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POWER OF THOR23741I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
2KID FREDDIE72545E T Wetmore (Fawkner)
3DON’T COMMIT13586G B Wood (Warragul)
4MISS VI45578P C Brown (Loch)
5SERENELLA26331B C Walker (Rowville)
6HELLO IVY23878S I Nagy (Traralgon)
7SWAGGER52554L H Harris (Somerville)
8PADDY HUNTER36473M Fearnley (Yinnar)
9SMURF’S DONNA46468A C Tabone (Nambrok)
10RAINBOW PALACE83534P C Brown (Loch)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments