Thursday 14th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday 14th October 2010

Race No. 1Veolia Environmental Services12:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1I’M GIFTED66532C Barnard (Longwarry)
2LONESTAR DIVA588G R Jolly (Officer)
3ANTE UP324T R Shovan ()
4RATHKEAL MUSH83643T Churchill (Hallston)
5ADORE ME58784M A Mcguire (Moolap)
6MYSTY PENNY1436E R Watt (Dandenong South)
7LILLY’S PEARL85227W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
8SMOKING LEGS35657R C Dunne (St Albans)
9SLIGHTLY WILD733M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
10NEW EDITIONF8524G J D Brett (Werribee)
Race No. 201:16PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHRISSY NICKS81854J Mallon (Pearcedale)
2PAT LEE26226F W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
3BLONDE WIT75425O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
4HEAT SURVIVOR35556B H Russell (Sale)
5RAMBLE WOOD25464C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
6AUSOLA63357K M Fogarty (Heyfield)
7MAYBE MICK544C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8CHEERS LEON64645G Hall (Officer)
9HE’S MINE32455M Clay (Lang Lang)
10CRUZIN’ TOMMY2754M Fearnley (Yinnar)
Race No. 3Jinks Catering01:33PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COSMIC SNOW76P C Brown (Loch)
2EMPIRE STAR23256V P Gay (Hastings)
3JUDGE ENFORCER25242P J Galea (Rosedale)
4CALM AZZ52L R Wakefield (Cranbourne)
5APRIL 3885W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
6DIESEL64668A C Cooper (Morwell)
7MY MUSE4754T R Shovan (Healesville)
8SUNKARA2T535V Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
9PLATINUM DIVA276G R Jolly (Officer)
10BLONDE POTTER23241T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 4Mad Dog Images Ht101:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TICORAN LASS71223S Collins (Hazelwood)
2DR. JEDD56868C Crane (Doveton)
3TIME TO WIN78877M A Mcguire (Moolap)
4LIVE THE MOMENT66377C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
5SUNLIT JOE2578FM G Niele (Berringa)
6CASSIE’S KID48466M Braithwaite (Moe)
7BIG MAC MIF22654S A Mifsud (Moe)
8QUADRAJET23464S Arvanitis (Noble Park)
9WALKING OUT74674D A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)
10REGAL AURA18M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Www.lion.net.02:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HE’S THE GOODES66785W D Wilson (Grantville)
2CROWN POKER27561P Terry (Pakenham)
3DAINTREE ROCKET54555R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
4LIKA KREUZER78443Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5NOT A ZAC36815G Beattie (Ashwood)
6BETH BABE’S BOY25436C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7STUBB’S GIFT21628W G Backhoy (Skye)
8KANGA FORCE82676M Justice (Five Ways)
9ARTIC DOMAIN58765J D Carr (Pearcedale)
10IRISH JOKER61765M Campbell (Longwarry)
Race No. 6Winning Post Supplies02:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAJOR MONOGRAM64627C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2SHANLYN SPARKLE44554M Campbell (Longwarry)
3MARLY BOND61448P C Brown (Loch)
4WHERE’S DRUMMER61728B H Russell (Sale)
5KALLUM JAK11767K T Byng (Rosedale)
6LITTLE ZEVA76173S L Hastie (Bass)
7PARTO’S SIMBA18281R J Partington (Pearcedale)
8DADDY’S COOL57784W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
9JEN’S LOVE32178G L Howell (Pearcedale)
10RED SHOE ROCKET75545M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
Race No. 7Radford’s Butchers Ht202:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISTER AUSTIN44264T R Shovan (Healesville)
2BIG HOUSE45156C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3COOL AS DADDY57552J A Spizzirri (Congupna)
4PAPA’S EYE88657T Cortese (Hampton Park)
5SIR BILL136A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
6VEE DREAM27747A D Marum (Lara)
7GOOMBY43548J Chippendale (Cranbourne)
8SANDMAN SHIRAZ47868M G Niele (Berringa)
9COYOTE REBEL87555V Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
10STEALTHY BLACK74273W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8John Williams Creative H’dress03:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRASER’S GOLD73773O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
2MO ABOVE64233M A Mcguire (Moolap)
3LISA’S PEARL53743W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
425543D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
588857M E Wintle (Reservoir)
6HOODED KEATS86683J A Adlam (Cardinia)
7LAUNCHINATOR74185C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8RAYGIO GIRL66885T R Shovan (Healesville)
9BESTEARS64277I Sergienko (Clayton South)
10CARRAZZO53153Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 9Topcat Video Productions Ht303:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FOX BOUND1A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
2BOMBA BLITZ36855W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3BOWSTREET ROYALE27883M G Niele (Berringa)
4KNUT62621P A Craig (Langwarrin)
5WHERE’S TARA56762J Donnelly (Eden Park)
6AIRBOURNE SPOOKY12S Creighton (Stradbroke)
7EMAAR61A J Osborne (Pearcedale)
8HOT DIGITY63233D T Hardwick (Rosebud)
9PURE SAQUAN68755R C Dunne (St Albans)
10LUCKY LEGS64472G J D Brett (Werribee)
Race No. 10Australian Quality Pet Foods Ht403:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NIGHT CHARMER87448L H Bottom (Drouin South)
2TIKI RUNNER37658W G Backhoy (Skye)
3BAD REPUTATION26186A S Garratt (Heathmont)
4PEDRO’S SURPRISE88828A Kent (Wantirna)
5MISS MUM62324C L Sinclair (Morwell)
6HOTEL BACI1244M Briganti (Tuerong)
7LEICA YAP26151N G Wakefield (Cranbourne)
8ULTRA SPIN16I W Dann (Whitelaw)
9LIGHT OF REX38177B Groom ()
10ANDSOX61456M G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 11Lion Quality Products Ht504:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COWEY87687M V Sposito (Morwell)
2GEORGINA MICHAEL56656T Cortese (Hampton Park)
3COCO BLACK FLASH62758A D Marum (Lara)
4BIG BRODIE7582PA O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
5PLATINUM RYDER22558G R Jolly (Officer)
6CLUBBER DOUGLAS32177M Robinson (Clifton Springs)
7MISS DEFECTIVE23586L Repici (Hampton Park)
8GABLE TITLE74578C L Sinclair (Morwell)
9STRATHMORE QUEEN36771P W Spiteri (Morwell)
10TOWER OF HOPE31226M Fearnley (Yinnar)
Race No. 12Www.warragul..org.au Ht604:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THREADISTAN44558S J Elmes (Devon Meadows)
2NEWSTEAD BILLY63476S L Thomas (Sandon)
3STELLAR WINE63847D J Saunders (Somerville)
4JASON STACKHOUSE35442M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
5REGAL VINNIE84441D K Evans (Drouin)
6PRIMROSE VENUS64677S Fealy (Mill Park)
7LISBON TOMATO31776G Couldridge (Newstead)
8JON BOY MARTIN22571M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
9SOMEWHERE GIRL37574C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10MATUZALEM11V P Gay (Hastings)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments