Tuesday 19th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 19th October 2010

Race No. 1Southern Greyhound Complex (tier 3)06:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. COURTNEY75522J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2HAYGAR LAD13653M Braithwaite (Moe)
3VALLEY POWER67457S Creighton (Stradbroke)
4EXTRA BUBBLY65156C A Lawrence (Morwell)
5PLATINUM RYDER22558G R Jolly (Officer)
6JEN’S LOVE32178G L Howell (Pearcedale)
7FRASER’S GOLD37732O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
8NELSON37475M Fearnley (Yinnar)
9BIG BRODIE7582PA O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Tooradin Trial Track Ht107:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HEAD BARISTA37761G N Villinger (Pearcedale)
2DR. BOOSHAY32113W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3ZINGARELLA82122L Repici (Hampton Park)
4MIGHTY MU61377A G Gieschen (Maffra)
5BOUNCER NORRIS12114P Grima (Coronet Bay)
6SCOTTIE WOO25333A L Dailly (Anakie)
7NARRATOR61215S A Holmes (Yarragon)
8ANNMALA MAGIC27371M J Gibbons (Lara)
9ELIZA JONES26687N T Tapp (Narre Warren)
10MISS JANNIS84482M A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 3Radfords Meats Ht207:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHOCKMOUNT63463P W Spiteri (Morwell)
2WILD JACK JUNIOR12263K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
3PROVEN BEE BEE11423M T Carter (Violet Town)
4LEKTRA BOB361A L Dailly (Anakie)
5DR. WOWZER16861N King (Pearcedale)
6OAKMONT AISLING51343M J Gibbons (Lara)
7ISLAND TREASURE71315P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
8JUST MADNESS41272P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9PARUMBA TEMEKA26774E Lieshout (Drouin West)
10TOWER OF HOPE31226M Fearnley (Yinnar)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Productions Final (gobis)07:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHEREEN BALE2441G J Bate (Lara)
2SHE’S BOSSY52R J Keating (Longford)
3SICEM LIZ22552J Abela (Clyde)
4OJO51J E Zammit (Hazelwood North)
5BROOK’S SHOW514J P Psaila (Little River)
6SANAZ BALE734G J Bate (Lara)
7LARA’S ROCK42443J P Psaila (Little River)
8LONESTAR VETTA24523G R Jolly (Officer)
9LEPATATA6335D B Curtain (Drouin)
10AMEE GOGH365R J Cook (Stratford)
Race No. 5Goodesy At Stud Ht308:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIR BILL1368A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
2GUPPA GEE32651T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3SPOT ON ROB22F36M Grindley (Gladysdale)
4BRANDEEN MARNY18224L M Allen (Darnum)
5STRIKE BULLION25562M T Carter (Violet Town)
6HER MUM’S GIRL57521I W Dann (Whitelaw)
7WHY NOT JILL51327G Carter (Devon Meadows)
8PATRICK DUDLEY12322E M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
9ENFORCER FRED74548L Delbridge (Balliang)
10ASPERA BALE18424G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 6Baw Baw Shire08:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GREYSYND ELITE86636M J Busuttil (Moe)
2BITTER TENSION44343G L Howell (Pearcedale)
3DR. NIBBLES31135J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4HEWITSON12453S B Toner (Garfield)
5KALLUM JAK17672K T Byng (Rosedale)
6BUDDY ROSE35365J Chignell (Rosedale)
7SUPREME VISION25168A L Dailly (Anakie)
8OKIE BALE43812A L Dailly (Anakie)
9BERNMAR MILO42822M R Waters (Warragul)
10CARLINFORD STEWY62315R D Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 7Elgas Ht408:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COCO BALE26472G J Bate (Lara)
2DR. MOSELLE14J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
3ALASKA BALE84244A L Dailly (Anakie)
4JAMALU11316P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5MICK FITZPATRICK77386M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6JEBRYNAH’S PRIDE87165E M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
7ZEALOUS61363J W Reddoch ()
8CARNIVOROUS75115K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
9UNIQUE CHAOS45743M Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
10SIR STACKALOT77718R P Cunneen (Moe South)
Race No. 8 Greyhound Form09:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

121122D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2CHUNKA CHANGE52154R B Gilmore (Kilmany)
3ADMIRAL BALE73448G J Bate (Lara)
4MANUEL BALE57342A L Dailly (Anakie)
5ALLEN CHANG88131A L Dailly (Anakie)
6FREDDIE BALE27454A L Dailly (Anakie)
7WHERE’S BRETT31266A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
8SHIRLEY’S BLUE31523P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9GO DEONNIE41616K F Sweeney (Millgrove)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Siyan Kennels Ht509:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FROM FIFTY42537C Westerlo (Clyde)
2ENHANCED11313P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3TIGER HOODS1S G Dalton (Coldstream)
4JIBBA JABBA31573N L Mcrae (Clyde)
5LEKTRA BILLY71632A L Dailly (Anakie)
6OFTEN ALONE53442I W Dann (Whitelaw)
7COMPACTO12331J Risk (Kilmany)
8STRATHMORE QUEEN36771P W Spiteri (Morwell)
9DASHER FELICA21668J Grindley (Gladysdale)
10CRACKERJACK GIRL84721C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
Race No. 10Wild Dog Winery Ht609:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AIRBOURNE SPOOKY12S Creighton (Stradbroke)
2TRACTOR MAX25213D J Baker (Carnegie)
3SOUL LASS23561P W Spiteri (Morwell)
4BABY MASTER31725M J Busuttil (Moe)
5WHITE GREASE36F11C J Dalton (Coldstream)
6KORA BALE61758G J Bate (Lara)
7OUR TYLER ROSE54857S Chignell (Rosedale)
8BLACK IMPOSER45162A L Dailly (Anakie)
9DOMAIN PRINCE85178N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
10MISS VAN KAY87443J Van-Konynenburg (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Veolia Environmental Services Ht710:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUGGED PATH83873I W Dann (Whitelaw)
2TEXAS POWER31612I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
3SANDY BUBBA63321E L Lloyd (Anakie)
4BREMERTON BALE41215G J Bate (Lara)
5UNSMASHABLE53831M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
6SPEEDY COLOUR5F652N King (Pearcedale)
7BUNJI25465T J Allen (Darnum)
8OUR ABBY32137L M Gorman (Newborough)
9ARVO’S SPHINX58828M A Delbridge (Balliang)
10DR. SLOAN14774W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 12National Greyhound Form (tier 3)10:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. BUNDY BEAR75566K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2WOLF RYDER33357M J Gibbons (Lara)
3POWER OF THOR37412I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
4CROWN POKER75616P Terry (Pakenham)
5PREMIUM 73664A Mooney (Diamond Creek)
6SERENELLA33161B C Walker (Rowville)
7SPIN THE WHEELS64643J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8PURE SAQUAN87556R C Dunne (St Albans)
9BIG BRODIE7582PA O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments