Thursday 9th February 2012

Box Draw For – Thursday 9th February 2012

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products01:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden N/P event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JULEEN367FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2PHOENIX FURY6468FSHM Braithwaite (Moe)
3MISS SNOW WHITE8288NBTR A Ashworth (Seaton)
4FLOSSY GIRL82785NBTD K Evans (Drouin)
5ALLY MAC66246NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
6EARLY MIST67757NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
7IRREX O’MAC758NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
8CASH FOR ASH68756NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
9STICK WITH IT76547NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10CAN’T FIGHT FATE43563NBTK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
Race No. 2Australian Quality Pet Foods01:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden N/P event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY GOAT36576NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
2OCEAN’S TWELVE53NBTD A Langley (Cranbourne)
3JUST TWINK66523NBTJ Brooks (Longwarry)
4TEARAWAY DREAMS8888NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
5SOOKI STACKHOUSE88575NBTM D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
6BLUE MAN67788NBTT A Whitford ()
7SARAH’S BABY84464FSTDW A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
8KINETIC BOOST65276NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
9NIKITA’S FLAME43676FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
10THANKS DAVE56368NBTD F Bottrell (Belgrave)
Race No. 3Topcat Video Productions01:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LANSVALE FLYER46864NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
2ARVO’S LEVI7764723.07T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3PURE TONIC7464422.75M R Collyer (Coburg East)
4WALK DON’T RUN17143NBTJ Paraskevas (Kilmany)
5JASMEN BABE65367FSTDJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
6TRICKSY CRUISE3755823.07G Miltos (Noble Park)
7ARNIE’S STAR26517NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
8SNOW SATOSSA3868622.95I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
9COMMON COLD5777722.90T J Allen (Darnum)
10IMAGINARY DREAM4763423.00S J Thomas (Junction Village)
Race No. 4National Greyhound Form02:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENDLEBURY ROAD3727523.04M C Brown (Loch)
2TELL ‘EM TOM4431123.02M Height (Yarragon)
3HONEST PROMISE2745623.35S J Thomas (Junction Village)
4SPIRIT OF GIGI6857823.32G Beattie (Ashwood)
5EARLY RETURN7686423.08M Chilcott (Heathcote)
6SOUL LASS1T556NBTP W Spiteri (Morwell)
7BLOOD DONOR6567722.87W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
8NEARLY MIDNIGHT48668NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
9DIEGO SIYAN21454NBTM Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
10ARNHEM ACCIDENT67534NBTB J Philippe (Kilmore)
Race No. 5Dandenongs Cheapest Cars02:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY RHEVAF753126.24E C Dowsey ()
2EGGY MORRIS85843FSHC W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
3SURF HAZARD35387NBTD E Hazzard (Glenroy)
4AMAROO SHARPA1167726.27C L Schembri (Moe)
5BLONDE OLLIE6284826.10K J Iles (Cranbourne)
6MAGIC GEORGE55688FSHM J Edwards (Broadford)
7UNDERCOVER GIRL62148NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
8SIR ONYX5417326.63E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9POWER OF THOR3673526.00I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
10MIZZY 1T73826.49S Steiner (Warneet)
Race No. 6Mad Dog Images02:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIVE BUNNY46575NBTG J Kerr (Bairnsdale)
2ONYA JACK8787826.24B J Stephens (Tooborac)
3PRINCE’S FAYE46167FSTDS Creighton (Stradbroke)
4CHE WAH4634426.55C L Haigh (Crossover)
5BIG BLUE 25875FSTDP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6RIVERSIDE BUZZ63335NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7JOIE DE VIVRE8647526.45M Height (Yarragon)
8LOOKING MAGICAL33464NBTB J Iredale (Frankston)
9ZEVA WATERS78564NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
10WILD BIG DADDY3446726.56G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
Race No. 7Warragul Mitsubishi03:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR KING78735NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2ROYAL 6548426.30F Vassallo (Doveton)
3MISS DOMINO56775NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
4WINDERMERE WORLD81267NBTC Schembri (Moe)
5TSUNAMI JOE51564NBTB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
6VOCAL WHISPER78472NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
7OUR SURGEON5416626.38G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
8VAE VICTUS61133FSTDM Schlegel (Woodend)
9AMBER’S LAD38437NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10BRISTLEMAN58687NBTP Grice (Bena)
Race No. 8Veolia Environmental Services03:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMBER PRIDE28837NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
2DUCKY LEE3515826.36J Chilcott (Heathcote)
3SISCO SNAKE67156FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4SURFING NIKITA13535FSTDL H Harris (Somerville)
5LOSER MAKES GOOD6251326.40A Paraskevas (Kilmany)
6COLLETTO WATERS46T7626.66L A Hughes (Longford)
7TARA THORNTON1667626.57S Creighton (Stradbroke)
8TEARDROP LAKE4615626.59K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
9SILENT WITCH13658NBTL R Wakefield (Cranbourne)
10JED MYSTAR76877NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Elgas03:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S HUMMA4545423.20M Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
2BOWSTREET SPIRIT53452NBTG J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
3CHALUDA58324FSTDC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
4REGAL PINARI6576523.02J Imlach (Pearcedale)
5CE SENOR PEDRO6272722.95W E D (Snr) (Moe)
6TOOPAEUS PRINCE1168622.92J Brooks (Longwarry)
7BIG BOY JIMMY77577NBTL Sgroi (Cranbourne East)
8MAJAK MAGIC53572NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9SECRET RAIDER56254NBTD B Franklin (Lang Lang)
10DA STIG8886623.01W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Wild Dog Winery03:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS FIRECRACKER6872523.09B J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
2DOC’S DORA8654623.37W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3HALLUX6355823.46F Vassallo (Doveton)
4BURNALICIOUS7227523.26N T Tapp (Narre Warren)
5POPPY’S RAFFLE6728823.18T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6DEXTERNATOR RIDE13156FSTDS T Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
7TYLER’S TAKE526F6FSHR S Smith (Cranbourne South)
8SUAREZ14FSTDG J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
9SPEED CAMERA131FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
10FLAMING ASH14666NBTA C Cooper (Morwell)
Race No. 11Radfords Meats04:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLISA’S DIVA83852FSHD B Franklin (Lang Lang)
2BLACK ALARAH58416FSTDG J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
3ERICA BLACK64314NBTS M Combridge (Junction Village)
4LOVELY LUCY45433NBTC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
5ZORRO FIRE14384NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
6CHOCTANE76264NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7CAPTAIN CASTILE7688723.53W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
8PAUL’S 5166423.13R Boehm (Clyde)
9BRANDEEN BETH1237723.19L M Allen (Darnum)
10KAVA KING7333F23.02I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 12Boss Hoggs Pizzas04:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHEELY LEE86727NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
2COOPER’S PADDY6418823.49P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3CALLING ALL CARS3777423.18G C Bennett (Devon Meadows)
4SIR RUSS631FSHG W Hopes (Reservoir)
5WINDERMERE HOUSE5367823.22C L Schembri (Moe)
6TUDOR PARK65145FSHC J Hayes (Mill Park)
7BLOWFLY JO8667523.33T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8SHREK’S HAND12886NBTR M Lesjak (Nyora)
9TOOPAEUS GOLD2318523.17J Brooks (Longwarry)
10BIG WHEELS58877FSHJ Donnelly (Eden Park)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments