Tuesday 7th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 7th February 2012

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products Ht106:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLOBAL ENERGY6T353NBTP C Ellul (Noble Park )
2SHADES OF VENUS85FSTDN Randles (Devon Meadows)
3FROSTY CHOMPERS7FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
4THUNDER TSUNAMI26NBTG J Mclachlan ( East)
5DEMONOLOGY6FSTDK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
6BURNSY’S STYLE54345NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7MALRITAFSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8RANCHO TEXICANO32222NBTD J Archer (Korumburra)
9KINETIC BOOST65276NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10SARAH’S BABY84464FSTDW A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 2Boss Hoggs Pizzas Ht207:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BO TATIANA83527FSHD J Dawson (Preston)
2LAKE TRASIMENE6NBTK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
3TWO NAMES65175NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
4READY TO ROCK235NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
5STARFIRE MAGICFSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
6NEW YORK TIMES4FSHA Paraskevas (Kilmany)
7NOT SO FREEFFSTDH L Collins (Lara)
8SUPER FLY7TFSHW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
9KIOWA CASH45657FSHN P (Tullamarine)
10GLOBAL SUNSET1766FSTDP C Ellul (Noble Park North)
Race No. 3Wild Dog Winery Ht307:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND COBBLER35447FSTDN Randles (Devon Meadows)
2MAVERICK MAGGY6FSTDK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
3DEWANA 5FSHB F Dewan (Edithvale)
4ZIPIT25FSHD Hirst (Cranbourne)
5SOUTH EAST ASIA82722NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
6TRUE BLUE SAMFSHB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
7EYE SEE YOU3FSTDA S Sgroi (Hallam)
8FUSSY FELLAFSHB N Morse (Cranbourne)
9ALLY MAC66246FSTDK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10CANTANKEROUS56486NBTD Hill ()
Race No. 4Elgas Final07:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYLAN’S CRUISER61632NBTS A Cunningham (Lance Creek)
2BLAZING AHEAD23123.05B N Morse (Cranbourne)
3YARRAMUNDI FLASH2NBTK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
4FINE POWER272NBTN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
5EASON BALE73122.91S J Collins (Lara)
6SHAW IS COOL3232NBTA Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
7SHONA ENTITY222122.81T J Allen (Darnum)
8MOCHA MOO JUICE3422123.11G Scott-Smith (Pakenham South)
9EYE SEE YOU3NBTA S Sgroi (Hallam)
10LIVELY MAJOR3NBTB L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
Race No. 5 Greyhound Form08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANCE BALE71853NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2NORTHERN TROUBLE4614426.55F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
3TORAH’S GOLD1425626.08J Clay (Lang Lang)
4SMART INTENTION12311FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
5SHE’S GOT RHYTHM54211NBTM J Row (Morwell)
6INSTANT BALE15161FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7DARLIN BALE55117FSHS J Collins (Lara)
8KRAKOUER MAGIC77212NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
9RED SCAR BOY84446NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
10LANSVALE FLYER46864FSTDM Campbell (Longwarry)
Race No. 6Dandenongs Cheapest Cars ()08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRON BRIAN25134FSTDD F Bottrell (Belgrave)
2DEWANA BLUE BOY31125FSTDM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
3ONYA SPLASH11562NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
4ROMANTIC SHIRAZ14131FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
5OILY54572NBTC L Haigh (Crossover)
6INSIDE TRADER46653NBTR G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
7PURE CITY45653NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8CHIC SHIRAZ74733NBTG Burke (Keysborough)
9MAVIS WINIFRED46468NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
10STERJOVSKI52456NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 7Mad Dog Images08:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUTLAW TORN13151FSHD Hirst (Cranbourne)
2HIPS DON’T LIE6468326.37C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3SIR DON68712NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
4DARK HERO25F51FSHC A Treherne (Seabrook)
5ARROW STRAIGHT1878126.39W Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
6JAMES BALE41566FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7CERTIFICATE76512NBTP S Wardle (Cranbourne East)
8ROYAL STEALTH51681FSTDB C Walker (Rowville)
9FELINA BALE45625NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10LEKTRA CITY146NBTH L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 8Radfords Meats09:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HORNBLOWER8325725.96M Campbell (Longwarry)
2BATTLE ROSE55634NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
3STATE OF BLING2141626.16C Westerlo (Clyde)
4SISCO DIAMOND87823NBTH L Collins (Lara)
5NORTHERN GUNNA1451626.20F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
6ALLEN BULLMAN13473FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7ALETA ALLEN24225NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8HUSH8454226.19M Campbell (Longwarry)
9FENCE MENDER45574NBTR J Toomey (Briagolong)
10NOT MY SON63638NBTD T Oborne (Point Cook)
Race No. 9Warragul Mitsubishi09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLEY ROSE5673122.93S Chignell (Rosedale)
2GLOMING23241NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
3 THE MATCH8222222.72G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)
4KARINGAL TOTE6214222.88M C Brown (Loch)
5DIRTY BIT1823422.84C Busuttil (Kilmany)
6PUPPY EXPRESS12171NBTJ Condon (Tooradin)
7ONE STONE TWINK1737322.46M Thomas (Meeniyan)
8COSMIC SNOW5263622.72I C Brown (Loch)
9CHAOS REIGNS1374722.94S L Reaper (Endeavour Hills)
10JAY JAY FOX5218622.98B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Veolia Environmental Services09:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VROOM VROOM VEE12134NBTG S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
2MAGIC CASTLE31226FSTDD T Oborne (Point Cook)
3PLATINUM RYDER2481622.83G R Jolly (Officer)
4SOMMA STORM652F722.76M Clay (Lang Lang)
5TOPSY LOUISE3213123.08S Hopkins (Junction Village)
6EL PANCHEZ11412NBTN P Walsh (Tullamarine)
7CALL THE POLICE1112FSTDD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
8DI JAMAICA24613FSHS Collins (Hazelwood)
9SPOTTED CRUISER41114NBTF A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
10HOT GUESS57262NBTH L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Tooradin Trial Track10:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MATCH141FSTDE C Dowsey (Traralgon)
2ARISING1265FSHJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
3DA STIG88866NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
4IMANI BALE4122626.28S J Collins (Lara)
5TREACHERY2134326.41K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
6WORTH NOTING5363226.21C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7WRECKING CREW71826.10K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8SEATTLE ROSE1561FSTDJ Chignell (Rosedale)
9FUSSY TOM21726.40B N Morse (Cranbourne)
10BARDOT BALE156FSHS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 12Topcat Video Productions10:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. KINGSMAN3T1FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2HOT FUEL5217322.83P J Galea (Rosedale)
3INVICTUS BIGGS1323.78P C Brown (Loch)
4SIEGER32735NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5ORIENTAL BLAZE34123.17R M Busuttil (Kilmany)
6BART JORDAN52215FSTDR J Toomey (Briagolong)
7DIRT CHEAP55425NBTG J Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
8EL BLACK GALO16252NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
9LEAD ACT42813NBTL M Allen (Darnum)
10CHIKORITA34681NBTB Cassidy (Maffra)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments