Tuesday 31st January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 31st January 2012

Race No. 1Danny’s The Venue At Wgl Ht106:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOSS GIRL7FSTDP J Delahunty (Sale)
2DEMONOLOGYFSHK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
3TORTOISE SHELLFSHJ J Booker (Kilmany)
4MOCHA MOO JUICE13422NBTG Scott-Smith (Pakenham South)
5LIVELY MAJORFSHB L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
6ROB THE OWNER53FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7BURNSY’S STYLE55434NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8YARRAMUNDI FLASHFSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
9RUSTY’S FLYERFSHJ L Connor (Rosedale)
10KYRAZZIFSHN King (Pearcedale)
Race No. 2Greyhound Shop Now Open @ Wgl Ht207:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHONA ENTITY222FSHT J Allen (Darnum)
2DUNCEY BALEFSHS J Collins (Lara)
3MIKE ROWE62NBTM A Grima (Pearcedale)
4SNOW KNIGHTFSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5BLACK INFUSION223F6NBTC A Vanleur (Frankston)
6SHAW IS COOL323NBTA Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
7SOUPY’S RETURN83578NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
8CREATIVE MOJOFSHK J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
9BURNING ANGERFSHJ J Booker (Kilmany)
10TWO NAMES65175NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
Race No. 3Boss Hoggs Pizzas Ht307:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAMAGED GOODS35733NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
2BURNSY’S BRUISERFSHP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3SHADES OF VENUS8FSHN Randles (Devon Meadows)
4BLAZING AHEAD23FSHB N Morse (Cranbourne)
5DYLAN’S CRUISER26163NBTS A Cunningham (Lance Creek)
6NOT SO FREEFSHH L Collins (Lara)
7YASI GIRLFSHA Smart (Poowong)
8DR. ATHENA83851NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9SHREK’S QUEEN36266NBTR M Lesjak (Nyora)
10BLUE MY MIND2564FSHG L Howell (Pearcedale)
Race No. 4Tooradin Trial Track Ht407:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EYE SEE YOUFSHA S Sgroi (Hallam)
2LAQUINTA BOY43452NBTP W Mckenzie (Maffra)
3MAVERICK MAGGYFSHK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
4WARRANTY642NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5PUNCTILIOUS LAD65FSHB N Morse (Cranbourne)
6INVICTUS ROULETTFSHP C Brown (Loch)
7EASON BALE73FSHS J Collins (Lara)
8FINE POWER27FSHN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
9RILEY’S MATEFSHA Smart (Poowong)
10GRAND COBBLER35447NBTN Randles (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Radfords Meats08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARBON FIBRE72143NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
2EFOGI ROAD33F51FSTDD J Saunders (Somerville)
3DAYS OF STEAM6641426.21N J Lund (Cranbourne)
4MOROTAI26214NBTF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
5MATTY’S GIFT11656NBTP C Brown (Loch)
6BANCE BALE17185FSHS J Collins (Lara)
7CERTIFICATE77651FSTDP S Wardle (Cranbourne East)
8GREYSYND RAIN41253NBTG C Whitford (Yarram)
9CHE WAH4634426.55C L Haigh (Crossover)
10LOOKING MAGICAL33346NBTB J Iredale (Frankston)
Race No. 6Warragul Mitsubishi08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEXEM1144PFSHD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
2PROVEN KNOX1334126.16K M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
3UTTER DOMINATION4464726.08C R Haas (Tynong)
4STOMP STOMP1353426.34G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5TORAH’S GOLD4142526.08J Clay (Lang Lang)
6UNFINISHED41572FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7BEE FIFTY ONE26444NBTD A Beasley (Footscray West)
8KRAKOUER MAGIC37721FSTDP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
9HIPPY PRINCESS4827726.56R J Inger (Seaton)
10DA STIG88866NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Mad Dog Images08:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANGO IN PARIS83132NBTJ Atkinson (Traralgon)
2DR. SASKAY71844FSTDI C Brown (Loch)
3OMEGA ELI211FSTDB A Harper (Seaspray)
4BARNEY’S BUDDY3453626.37G R Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
5HIPS DON’T LIE6646826.37C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6ON THE GRID55323NBTB H Russell (Sale)
7RISK IT ALL32315FSHC Darmanin (Rockbank)
8NUGGET CHOICE36825NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
9SIR DON68712NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
10SEISMIC TEXAN46464FSTDN J Lund (Cranbourne)
Race No. 8Wild Dog Winery09:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANIFY’S HEROINE4841626.44J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2BULLY BOUNCER2314426.26H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
3HIPPY CHIC2861426.15R J Inger (Seaton)
4TOKEN SHOW4761426.16T J Allen (Darnum)
5LORITA BALE51711NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6ALETA ALLEN61242FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7SPECIAL DUTIES7576226.24K J Iles (Cranbourne)
8KING BENNY51121NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9MAJOR MONOGRAM3372726.31C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10WHERE’S BRETT5542826.17A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
Race No. 9Dandenongs Cheapest Cars09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEWY’S GIRL5355323.06J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
2GOLDEN MIRACLE74151NBTJ V Briffa (Lara)
3KASUNDI3384422.90C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4KARINGAL TOTE5621422.88M C Brown (Loch)
5MCCOSKER SPEED3281322.86W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6WALTER BALE45141FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
7CHAOS REIGNS3137422.94S L Reaper (Endeavour Hills)
8ASTON JOBSON2135322.55W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9PLATINUM RYDER2481622.83G R Jolly (Officer)
10MORABITO155F6FSHD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
Race No. 10Veolia Environmental Services09:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE INK7635622.92C R Haas (Tynong)
2SO SPONTANEOUS47825NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
3EL PANCHEZ21141FSHN P Walsh (Tullamarine)
4DR. BOOSHAY86226NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5KINGA KIERA34723NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6CE SENOR PEDRO8627222.95W E D (Snr) (Moe)
7LET’S GO NELLIE51442NBTB A Harper (Seaspray)
8CHOC A BLOK71364NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
9SOMMA STORM652F722.76M Clay (Lang Lang)
10LIBERTY14786NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 11National Greyhound Form10:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREACHERY4213426.41K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
2FUSSY TOM2126.40B N Morse (Cranbourne)
3LEKTRA CITY14FSHH L Collins (Lara)
4FRANK BALE65431FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5PRIDE OF STEALTH55432NBTR G Boyce (Korumburra)
6TOTAL DOMINATION22223NBTL H Bottom (Drouin South)
7WORTH NOTING5536326.21C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8TIGER GLOW14826NBTL M Allen (Darnum)
9FELINA BALE12456NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10SHOTSEKTER1876726.45B Sands (Narre Warren)
Race No. 12Lion Quality Products10:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL BLACK GALO23162FSHM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
2ALISTAIR BALE12623FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3MOHAWK MAGPIE141223.16B W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
4SWIFT AMY2255823.03H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
5MITCH’S BUDDY44213FSHR N Eades (Seaford)
6ALWAYS PUZZLED1331722.80R J Moles (Neerim East)
7TALK’S CHEEKY13336NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
8PAZZA RAZZA3145323.01B Sands (Narre Warren)
9OMEGA JOSHUA82716NBTB A Harper (Seaspray)
10INVICTUS BIGGS123.78P C Brown (Loch)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments