Tuesday, 1 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 1 July 2014

Race No. 1Mel’s Kitchen Ht16:53 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLADE BALE (NSW)[5]85315FSTDS Collins (Lara)
2MICK MOW [5]3125423.00(1)G Debono (Lang Lang)
3SUMMERLAND [5]1118822.87(1)A Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
4DYNA PING (NSW)[5]21121NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5HOPETOUN DREAMS [5]3164523.25(7)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
6TALENTED MISS [5]1138FFSHJ Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
7FLICKERING FLAME [5]21687NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
8NO NO NOTORIOUS (NSW)[5]81183FSTDD Dean (Nyora)
9LEKTRA LUTHER [5]Res.75447NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
10COST CUTTER [5]Res.8762623.33(1)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
Race No. 2Wwr Sawdust Ht27:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CITIZEN JANE [5]2122722.97(3)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
2MISS HARMONY [5]11466FSHR Brewer (Camperdown)
3AZZA AZZA AZZA [5]62211FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4MULTI KING [5]67325FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
5GO ON THEN [5]52468NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
6DEE BEE GOLD [5]82212NBTD Geyer (Moolap)
7TWENTYFOUR CARAT [5]51786NBTH Collins (Lara)
8PACHACUTI [5]1282422.82(2)S Eustace (Athlone)
9BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]Res.56354NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
10SOUTHWOOD JUMA [5]Res.6426523.06(3)J Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Nitro Burst @ Stud Ht37:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORGET THE PAST (NSW)[5]32762FSHR Winter (Denison)
2CENTRALIAN [5]4245422.90(4)L Smith (Devon Meadows)
3MINNIE WHIRL [5]27171FSHE Hamilton (Berwick)
4USAIN BUZZA [5]68436FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5JEFFY GEE (NSW)[5]61113FSHK Height (Toora)
6LOYAL SON [5]17614FSTDW Wilson (Grantville)
7DYNA GELDOF (NSW)[5]24541NBTS Collins (Lara)
8LUNCHLESS [5]82228NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9BARDA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.63828FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
10LITTLE MANTRA (NSW)[5]Res.7477123.02(8)M Braithwaite (Moe)
Race No. 4Longwarry Hotel Ht47:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING ELECTRA (NSW)[5]34126NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
2BEAMUS [5]415F3FSHD Johnston (Boisdale)
3IGNITER MISS [5]5231723.04(4)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
4CRESSY WHIZ [5]3238623.05(4)I Partington (Pearcedale)
5BUCKLE UP LOUIS (TAS)[5]7237622.79(6)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6OLLIEMAX [5]8746422.92(8)N Rilen (Nilma North)
7RELIUS BALE (NSW)[5]44847NBTS Collins (Lara)
8VINTAGE WARRIOR [5]41183FSTDM Grima (Devon Meadows)
9BLACK LAUSANNE [5]Res.3634622.93(8)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
10VENETION SKY [5]Res.F487822.77(3)N Barnett (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Australian Quality Pet Foods8:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOOFENDEN [5]11147NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
2BUCKLE UP BRETT (TAS)[5]55554NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3MISS SPENCE [5]6114326.10(3)R Ashworth (Seaton)
4HARVEY PINCHER [5]5456226.11(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
5BODAFAN (NSW)[5]2226326.08(4)M Grindley (Gladysdale)
6BAYMAN BALE (NSW)[5]22541NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
7IMA LEGEND [5]7253126.19(1)D Minarelli (Cranbourne)
8BUCKLE UP LARA (TAS)[5]71886NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9BIG SUB WOOFER [5]Res.6482726.36(5)G Debono (Lang Lang)
10CHAD’S NITRO [5]Res.7888726.30(1)L Harris (Somerville)
Race No. 6Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg8:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LETHAL BLUE [5]14344FSHD Brown (Heyfield)
2JULES’ FANCY [5]2772626.19(4)J Reynolds (Pearcedale)
3TOMMY EL [5]83411FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
4SCENIC SHOT (NSW)[5]54117FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
5MIA SURGEON [5]26323NBTM Ryan (Boronia)
6STEALTHY BLONDE [5]16125NBTE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
7LA LUCA TRICK [5]1462226.50(6)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8INDIARCO [5]43463NBTK Minne (Moe South)
9GORHAM BALE (NSW)[5]Res.321426.11(8)S Collins (Lara)
10COST CUTTER [5]Res.8762626.32(1)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
Race No. 7Topcat Video (veterans)8:50 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAW STREET RACE (NSW)[5]37337FSHR Brewer (Camperdown)
2DODGY DEALER [4]2331222.81(7)J Sharp (Lara)
3PLANET SHAKER [5]76237FSHA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
4GOLD BREAK [5]4781822.88(6)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
5STAGGER [3]4112622.52(8)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6EL NIELO [5]61632FSHA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
7SAM’S KINGDOM [4]3647322.63(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8BUSTINO [5]634F6NBTG Sneyders (Nilma North)
9SOUTHWOOD FLAME [5]Res.47861NBTA Scott (Pearcedale)
10RELEASE THE HEAT (NSW)[5]Res.66447FSTDG Johnson (Chum Creek)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products9:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMAROO CRUISE [4]1311225.97(8)S Schembri (Moe South)
2STEALTHY DANCER [5]72826FSHR Boyce (Korumburra)
3SANTA STORM (NSW)[4]6641426.31(6)K Lloyd (Anakie)
4PAPPA GALLO [5]14361NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
5PARIS SPARKS [4]3365426.26(4)D Pulis (Moe South)
6YAKAMOV BALE (NSW)[4]8631426.04(5)J Hunt (Avalon)
7DYNA EVY (NSW)[5]1731FNBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
8TRIGGSY (NSW)[5]22636NBTJ Greenough (Pearcedale)
9ROYAL COLOUR [5]Res.3885126.30(8)J Reynolds (Pearcedale)
10YAZZ [5]Res.55444NBTL Harris (Somerville)
Race No. 9Www.tab.com.au Ht59:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAYLER’S SPECIAL [5]31748NBTJ Collins (Lara)
2KNOCKIN’ NOWHERE [5]4385322.71(1)R Winter (Denison)
3BATTLE FLAME [5]6113423.32(8)J Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
4MAR WAH [5]6674522.99(2)B Sands (Narre Warren)
5HENRY HENRIQUES [5]71458FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6TWO STROKE PAT [5]5412522.86(2)R Cunneen (Moe South)
7STREAMING (NSW)[5]6522122.85(2)C Haas (Tynong)
8BESIDES [5]4524122.92(4)P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
9ROCKEM HOLLY [5]Res.7444222.91(6)S Combridge (Junction Village)
10RICH RACER [5]Res.45167FSHM Height (Yarragon)
Race No. 10Action Packed Images Ht69:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERNMAR PETE [5]26461NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
2DYNA OLSEN (NSW)[5]55155FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
3DOZER BOY [5]2227422.92(2)J Reddoch (Healesville)
4HOT BLOODED [5]3113322.81(4)G Jennings (Churchill)
5DIBLEY (SA)[5]22337FSTDT Collins (Lara)
6MY MISTY GALO [5]4232522.99(6)W Read (Devon Meadows)
7PITA MILO [5]7141322.62(6)R Winter (Denison)
8HIGH BABE [5]44524NBTL Dalton (Coldstream)
9SOUTHWOOD FLAME [5]Res.47861NBTA Scott (Pearcedale)
10WHERE’S MILLY [5]Res.88327NBTJ Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
Race No. 11Tooradin Trial Track Ht710:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA ROSE [5]73644FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
2NANCY DEVOY [5]45743FSHW Mcneil (Donvale)
3WHATTA BREW [5]37324FSHR Brewer (Camperdown)
4WILLY BALE (NSW)[5]F162323.08(6)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5AMBER BLAZE [5]28128FSTDN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
6ALBO GOLD [5]21738FSTDN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
7HOUSO [5]83221NBTJ Zammit (Hazelwood North)
8VIRAL BALE (NSW)[5]55414FSHS Collins (Lara)
9RACH’S TRIBE [5]Res.43548FSHT Churchill (Allambee)
10GINO KEEPING (NSW)[5]Res.74767NBTD Dean (Nyora)