Tuesday, 10 November 2015

Box Draw For – Tuesday, 10 November 2015

Race No. 1Mel’s Kitchen6:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEKKI SKYE [7]2217523.18(4)D Bottrell (Belgrave)
2SPEED AND ROCKET [7]31644NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
3SAV BAM BOOM [7]68555NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne )
4BETTER BEWARE [7]62682NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
5COSMIC COAD ()[7]24435NBTR Colpoys (Bass)
6PERRY WHITE [7]5561523.16(2)G Bartlett (Tenby Point)
7NAUGHTY CAZZA [7]121FSHA Hunter (Cranbourne)
8GIROUD [7]62214FSHK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
9CREATIVE IDEA [7]Res.23251NBTK Podmore ( Wagga)
10FARCE ALLEN (NSW)[7]Res.52212FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 2Endeavour Locksmiths7:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORANGE BLOSSOM [6]5165122.77(7)P Leonard (Cannons Creek)
2SNOW MATTER [6]2715223.21(2)I Brown (Loch)
3ALIRA KATE [6]8311723.20(8)C Dalton (Coldstream)
4SPICEY CHARMOLA [6]2831623.16(5)D Gough (Nyora)
5BOOFA JACK [6]78213NBTG Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
6OLE KIRK [6]61417NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
7RUNNING SHADOW [6]6554523.43(2)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8FOREVER HUMBLE [6]2172223.21(1)H Clarke (Darnum)
9JAY KAY BE [6]Res.31543NBTL Russell (Sale)
10FALLEN STAR [6]Res.2848723.25(3)J Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 3 Vbis (1-4 Wins / 1-14 Starts) Ht17:29 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUCIFY [5]43113NBTT Collins (Pearcedale)
2FAWN MANTRA [7]36166NBTJ Brown (Nyora)
3INVICTUS RAPID [5]32311NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4IN DEE BEGINNING [6]7671226.58(7)T Allen (Darnum)
5DR. LOGAN [7]3441FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6SHAKE ‘EM OFF [4]3111825.96(8)C James (Woodleigh)
7USEFUL [7]3437426.38(1)P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
8BARE BONES [6]1578526.43(6)S Mckay (Denison)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins / 1-14 Starts) Ht27:48 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC IS MIGHT [5]83212FSHP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
2DUNDEE HARRIER [7]5173626.31(6)G Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
3DODGE THE STORM [7]35352FSHD Batten (Dixons Creek)
4BELLA RICO [6]6213126.27(5)L Karabitsakos (Pearcedale)
5ASTON CRUZ [5]21133FSHP Abela (Parwan)
6SHANKS VERY MUCH [5]1455126.31(2)R Winter (Denison)
7DR. BODACIOUS [7]5733126.31(7)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
8STRZELECKI [6]3742626.19(1)S Reed (Yarram)
Race No. 5Warragul To 19/11 Ht18:08 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TO THE GALO’S [5]5T43326.19(7)P Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
2HEZ GOT NITRO [5]6564426.28(1)L Bicchieri (Fawkner)
3COMPELLING (NSW)[5]21572FSTDP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
4RYLEE’S MARSHALL (QLD)[4]1F67626.12(3)G Whitford (Yarram)
5REVELLING [5]28163NBTP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
6DARCY’S ENTITY [5]34237FSHM Wallworth (Gisborne)
7BLUE POISON (NSW)[5]47741FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
8DR. PHIL [5]76143NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DR. BRANDON [4]Res.3516426.23(3)J Gill (Darriman)
10ALLEN DYNAMO (NSW)[7]Res.178526.69(3)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Australian Quality Pet Foods8:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOXHEAD [5]27686FSHG Clifton (Tynong North)
2REEN’S FABIAN [5]8245626.07(1)J Holden (Nambrok)
3ASTON BOLERO [5]12111FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4ENCHANTED BLING [5]73314NBTR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5LOUD LANA [5]4757125.97(3)P Rowley (Denison)
6ASTON DIMA [5]25482NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7TRAIL BLAZING [4]4216725.95(2)T Womann (Lara)
8MR. CHARLEY BEAR (SA)[5]83324NBTD Langley (Cranbourne)
9TEKKI TINKER [5]Res.3784626.58(7)E Borg (Keysborough)
Race No. 7Moreland’s Meats Gdr8:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 680 metres at Warragul Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONQUER FEAR [5]737F2FSTDG Howell (Pearcedale)
2BERRY BLITZ [5]57674NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3TRICKY MOVER [5]4F281NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
4TIME DIMENSION [5]522T639.78(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6SHOW DAWN [5]36125FSTDC Kas (Lynbrook)
7ZATMINE [5]64625FSTDK Mccann (Rosebud West)
8AREJAY SMOKEY [5]65485NBTL Iredale (Pearcedale)
Race No. 8Warragul To Geelong 19/11 Ht29:08 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S PANICKEN [2]6422325.91(6)M Tocknell (Rosebud)
2ZENERGY [5]12136NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3CONSPIRACY [4]7712526.01(2)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
4ARBY [5]41138FSTDC Dalton (Coldstream)
5DR. MORTISHA [5]1126326.39(4)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
6WOLFBANE MCCABE (QLD)[4]1544326.24(1)P Romagnino (Moe)
7AMELIA CHRISTA (NSW)[4]1318325.87(4)R Moore (Devon Meadows)
8BETTY BAKER [4]1411725.84(8)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
9ENDURO MISS [6]Res.4115326.14(7)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
10JULES NORRIS (QLD)[5]Res.47264NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 9Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins / 1-14 Starts) Ht39:28 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALLOPING ASHLEY [5]52171NBTB Iredale (Pearcedale)
2MAVERICK THUNDER [6]611F226.21(4)N Kosky (Cranbourne West)
3CHANTAY’S LAD [7]32184NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
4RACK TAP RACK [5]1261626.22(3)G Hall (Yarragon)
5ASTON UGO [5]12144FSHP Abela (Parwan)
6HENDO BLUE [7]3155626.73(1)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
7AYE PEE MCCOY [6]2281126.02(7)G Howell (Pearcedale)
8 [5]3136125.85(7)A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
Race No. 10Top Run Images9:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON LYDIA [5]6252422.93(4)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
2TANKSTER [5]12873NBTG Clifton (Tynong North)
3CHOCLOTTO [5]4373223.06(8)I Brown (Loch)
4NOAKI LYNX [5]3211523.16(6)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
5BUCKLE UP BRETT (TAS)[5]6315822.86(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6ERRATIC LORD [4]4388722.79(3)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
7BOOMA MIKADO [4]3415522.82(5)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
8BREATHING FIRE (NSW)[4]1253122.66(7)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
9RUNNIN’ ON GAS [5]Res.3568522.74(4)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10OPAL BALE (NSW)[5]Res.5536522.95(1)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 11Longwarry Hotel10:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK PONTIAC (NSW)[5]3446122.67(5)D Selleck (Tooradin)
2SEGATASHYA [5]87184NBTA Peasnell (Pascoe Vale)
3SONIC FEAR (TAS)[5]7543123.39(3)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4CREATIVE AVENUE [5]2562522.68(8)K Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
5GET UP ALVIN (TAS)[5]58456NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6ASSERTIVE SEER (NSW)[5]688F522.63(2)T Curtain (Cranbourne South)
7DAVID JOHN [5]35387NBTS Dalton (Coldstream)
8SONIC STICKA (NSW)[5]36371NBTD Condon (Devon Meadows)
9RUNNIN’ ON GAS [5]Res.3568522.74(4)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10STREAMING (NSW)[5]Res.3216422.85(2)C Haas (Tynong)
Race No. 12Wwr Sawdust10:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEOLISIOUS [5]52535FSTDM Fearnley (Yinnar)
2LOVES IT [5]1687522.97(6)G Orr (Newborough)
3BUCKLE UP VICKI (TAS)[5]5765222.97(1)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4SNOW GYPSY [5]1854622.77(4)P Brown (Loch)
5RINGO DINGO [5]4114623.09(3)B Sands (Narre Warren)
6BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]4742522.81(3)V Sultana (Newborough)
7MACEY’S QUEEN (TAS)[5]1352622.99(3)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8DOZER LAD [5]73513NBTY Backhoy (Skye)
9FAMOUS SEAMUS [5]Res.67757FSHT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10BRODEN RAIN [5]Res.7188322.84(2)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments