Tuesday 11th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 11th May 2010

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products06:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY BUBBA BENCE18253P J Kelly (Longwarry Nth)

2BEAR ENFORCER1J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)

3HURRICANE REX36426J Abela (Keysborough)

4NIKAYLA JET71346M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

5TOW AWAY1H A Clarke (Buln Buln)

6BARIBEL1C Darmanin (Rockbank)

7EXTRA SPECIAL74354W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

8DAPPER DON51438R J Cook (Stratford)

9PREMIUM BOND65555A Mooney (Diamond Creek)

10PEDRO BEHAVE21788G Beattie (Ashwood)

Race No. 2Warragul.grv.org.au07:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRINCE BEN13J Burch (Junction Village)

2GOLD LARK146R J Cook (Stratford)

3MISS MUSCAT31681M A Delbridge (Balliang)

4CARA BALE31442A L Dailly (Anakie)

5LENNY18M Fearnley (Yinnar)

6APACHE KID24514S Corrigan (Cranbourne)

7GILLY ROCKS1F5F4J Quaife (Nyora)

8STOLEN GOODS1185M Briganti (Tuerong)

9BAMBINO BALE51655G J Bate (Lara)

10DABERT26176M G Tocknell (Rosebud)

Race No. 3Topcat Video Final (gobis)07:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARNIVOROUS281K P Smyth (Lang Lang)

2LUIS BALE3261A L Dailly (Anakie)

3MINNESOTA MOON23332P A Mullen (Cranbourne)

4JUST SUPREME62442L Gough (Nyora)

5GUPPA GEE17331T E Burns (Kooweerup)

6REVIR NOVA32P E Giles (Moe)

7MISS DEDERANG2621R S Smith (Cranbourne South)

8GLAMORIZE252G M Rounds (Tooradin)

9ABLETT BALE62343G J Bate (Lara)

10ROSE ANNA73483M J Gibbons (Lara)

Race No. 4The Watchdog07:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STAR DIAMOND11135D J Irby (Rosebud)

2QUICKFIRE LADY31347B L Smith (Healesville)

3CARNEL FLAME1212FK R Chalker (Pearcedale)

4SUPREME JOE32347A L Dailly (Anakie)

5RIVERDANCE KID52152B W Skillecorn (Cranbourne)

6YANTABULLA LAD17275G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)

7DARK STRATEGY58225J Grindley (Gladysdale)

8TWILIGHTER27738C J Bahen (Yuroke)

9DARK BELLA13875S M Combridge (Junction Village)

10CLASSY DINERO22168P Sieben (Tooradin)

Race No. 5Drouin Signs08:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUBS GALORE11838M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

2PERFECT TIME53142C L Haigh (Crossover)

3NOT MY SON15214R C Dunne (St Albans)

4MURRAY COD11115K Scott (Koo Wee Rup)

5LIVIO BALE15267A L Dailly (Anakie)

6DEMONSTRATE56617C J Bahen (Yuroke)

7WATER AND WINE45354K Bailey (Stratford)

8STEEL ROD33516S G Dalton (Coldstream)

9MR. MERLIN85764D Stevenson (Reservoir)

10BOMBA BLITZ26476W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 6Rapidvite08:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOT TERRAIN53375M Chilcott (Iona)

2JALYN JONES12126D B Curtain (Drouin)

3COONEY’S MEDAL22113R J Britton (Lara)

4ELLY CLAMPETT11212R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)

5RENAE’S CROW14525R J Britton (Lara)

6FIRE MISSF5114K R Chalker (Pearcedale)

7POLINELLI52715W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)

8DEVINE RISE21613R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

9VEGAS STAR68567M J Gibbons (Lara)

10NOT A ZAC65888G Beattie (Ashwood)

Race No. 7National Greyhound Form08:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DASHER FELICA84117J Grindley (Gladysdale)

2RUNNIN’ JUMPIN’55314I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)

3ARNALDA BALE18526G J Bate (Lara)

4SHE’S BOLTED81644C J Bahen (Yuroke)

5BJORKMAN78251J W Reddoch (Healesville)

6SELWOOD32732W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)

7CYCLONE BABE87652S G Dalton (Coldstream)

8WARRALONGA AMORE21683S Dwight (Glengarry)

9SPIRIT EXPRESS74546W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

10TOM’S PRECINCT72476G L Howell (Pearcedale)

Race No. 8Topcat Video09:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAPTAIN MILO21216M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

2PROFESSOR TOM13122R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

3FREDDIE BALE63417A L Dailly (Anakie)

4MY LIPPLING53666G J Bate (Lara)

5MANUEL BALE26538A L Dailly (Anakie)

6MID LEVELS31131P E Giles (Moe)

7DOOLALY26157M Clay (Lang Lang)

8ALLEN CHANG15144A L Dailly (Anakie)

9FIVE AN DIME76856J Clay (Lang Lang)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Siyan Kennels09:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FERVENT31415J C Rohan (Trafalgar)

2SIXTY FOUR58428D Hill (Traralgon)

3SOS’ SAL35677L Delbridge (Balliang)

4OCKY’S BOY48636I W Dann (Whitelaw)

5HELLO BIG BOY32228M G Tocknell (Rosebud)

6WHERE’S RUFUS36555K Bailey (Stratford)

7INFILTRATE83454C J Bahen (Yuroke)

8UNIQUE CHAOS75382M J Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)

9RIVER ROAD LASS77577T R Shovan (Healesville)

10LISA’S PEARL35866W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 10Linford Telecom09:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOE THE PLUMBER13377S L Eustace (Athlone)

2HELLO SNOW56354L C Evans (Rosedale)

3PHANTON FLIER21143N S Kelly (Warragul)

4MCMORGAN72157C M Jones (Sale)

5OFTEN ALONE1353FI W Dann (Whitelaw)

6PEDRO’S BATTLER11558A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)

7WELLSLEE LASS35387J E Peterson (Morwell)

8WHERE’S WILL12232S A Holmes (Yarragon)

9DEXTER MORGAN31656S T Mifsud (Moe)

10TE EZY37847D Hill (Traralgon)

Race No. 11Wild Dog Winery10:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIANI EXCHANGE65536G E Young (Glenmaggie)

2SPECIAL TIP54677A C Herd (Drouin)

3INFLAMES52823P A Rowley (Denison)

4BABYFACE NELSON71573R J Cook (Stratford)

5ZOEY BALE14658A L Dailly (Anakie)

6ADJUST25563P Sieben (Tooradin)

7DYNA TURBO74451A L Dailly (Anakie)

8SWANEE RIVER47122J C Rohan (Trafalgar)

9KONGO67746S I Nagy (Traralgon)

10FINALLY REWARDED44178J Chippendale (Cranbourne)

Race No. 12Veolia Environmental Services10:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SKY LINER73652R W Whitford (Yarram)

2TIME TO WIN45383M J Gibbons (Lara)

3STEALTHY BLACK57526W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

4BAM SIYAN6F257M J Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)

5KINGSTON FLAME12784M L Williams (Noble Park)

6FRASER’S GOLD23374O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)

7WHERE’S STEVE1J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)

8LATIN MAGIC43312H A Clarke (Buln Buln)

9PHANTON ANGEL17557A Tougher (Warragul)

10COVER UP28688T Vass (Nyora)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments