Tuesday 18th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 18th May 2010

Race No. 1Radfords Meats Ht106:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POINT TO PROVEFD Fasoli (Heyfield)

2GOLD RUSH PETE33P Reinders (Gruyere)

3NERO’S GOLD3F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)

4MISS FIESTY3C R (Tynong)

5WHERE’S PRIMO5M Sottile (Cranbourne)

6QUEEN EUPHORIA26662W Mannix (Clyde)

7STAR OF DIABLO32728J L Connor (Rosedale)

8SIX FOOT TALL333N T Tapp (Narre Warren)

9ROAD TO ROCKC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

10DR. WOWZERW J Mcmahon (Darriman)

Race No. 2Radfords Meats Ht207:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEXAS AURORA5F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)

2TAABINGA BOY5J L Connor (Rosedale)

3BUSTA RHYMES337C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

4PET SOUNDS3432L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

5DR. COURTNEY26J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

6CHIEF AUSTIN77383W J Rudd (Cranbourne)

7JEZZA BOY3J A Selleck (Tooradin)

8JUST SUPREME24427L Gough (Nyora)

9MISS FUSER6M R Patching (Langwarrin)

10WARRALONGA TINK65S Dwight (Glengarry)

Race No. 3Radfords Meats Ht307:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPEEDING GODDESS5P Reinders (Gruyere)

2SAND SURFER85237D J Watt (Hallam)

3PURE INK44C R Haas (Tynong)

4WHAT ABOUT WHITE12122A J Papp (Morwell)

5JONES GIRL353D Geall (Lara)

6DREAM THE DREAM3A C Herd (Drouin)

7TOMISHKA GOLD35F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)

8MAGIC FOR IRENE25424J L Connor (Rosedale)

9NORTHERN AURORA6F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)

10JEN’S LOVEG L Howell (Pearcedale)

Race No. 4Linford Telecom Ht107:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMOKO MICK47118C Gauci (Sunshine Nth)

2UNIQUE CHAOS53823M J Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)

3DEXTER MORGAN31656S T Mifsud (Moe)

4OFTEN ALONE53F22I W Dann (Whitelaw)

5JACKPOT RETURN21562M B Clark (Yarra Glen)

6TAZZIE GAZZIE32146S E Stefanos ()

7SELSI FLYER43141M Chilcott (Iona)

8TIS THE ONE26516L Delbridge (Balliang)

9BJORKMAN25146J W Reddoch (Healesville)

10RED MARKER1342W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

Race No. 5Linford Telecom Ht208:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WILL’S LIFE74286C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

2C’MON NOSEY34334M A Delbridge (Balliang)

3POLINELLI71565W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)

4BRANDEEN MARNY1821L M Allen (Darnum)

5JALYN JONES21263D B Curtain (Drouin)

6COMPLETE MADNESS41212P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

7ARVO’S FUSION71211G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

8HE’S THE GOODES1W D Wilson (Grantville)

9MISTAKEN SAINT63884S E Stefanos (Longwood)

10LAGOON JEFF61667D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

Race No. 6Jinks Catering08:27PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAPID NEWFIRE58323P Goold (Monbulk)

2SHOCKMOUNT35145P W Spiteri (Morwell)

3MISS MINI DOZER44144J Reddoch (Healesville)

4ON HOLIDAYS32252J A Mackellin (Fawkner)

5DADDA POPPA42534D B Curtain (Drouin)

6VERTEX7432DL H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

7T5663D P Dooley (Maffra)

827267D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

957454S O Mills (Tooradin)

10I’M ALL IN82646S O Mills (Tooradin)

Race No. 7Linford Telecom Ht308:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOUPY’S MEM2372FI W Dann (Whitelaw)

2ROCKSTAR MANGA57816S E Stefanos (Longwood)

3LISA’S PEARL35866W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

4GAELIC COLLEEN61562E M Ferguson (Trafalgar)

5EGYPTIAN BOY11362L M Allen (Darnum)

6MARMION12271J G Coburn (Woodstock)

7DR. ALASAURUS114J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

8HOT TERRAIN37524M Chilcott (Iona)

9BRAZEN BLUEY1F876F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)

10REEF RUNNER1656J L Connor (Rosedale)

Race No. 8Tooradin Trial Track09:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PERFECT TIME31422C L Haigh (Crossover)

2HOODED KEATS21516J A Adlam (Cardinia)

3DR. REX34143W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

4DENISON FLASH13176P W Mckenzie (Maffra)

5SPOT ON ROB67715M Grindley (Gladysdale)

6WILD HALEY13628S A Holmes (Yarragon)

7HUEY HOUDINE53223D L Hills (Taradale)

8 FAST17821M B Clark (Yarra Glen)

9SMART OPTION67242J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

10SAIUNG77473E R Watt (Sth Dandenong)

Race No. 9Linford Telecom Ht409:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OMEGA COWBOY88817R J Winter (Denison)

2FLYING PIECES17167F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)

3RIVER ROAD LASS77577T R Shovan (Healesville)

4KATIE’S TEARS21538P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

5SALEGREYS JET45623C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

6BONDING TIME42338P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)

7TRAMIGO31424M A Delbridge (Balliang)

8CARNIVOROUS2811K P Smyth (Lang Lang)

9OCKY’S BOY86365I W Dann (Whitelaw)

10MOUNTAIN WARRIOR1661G Johnson (Healesville)

Race No. 10Linford Telecom Ht509:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PHANTON FLIER11435N S Kelly (Warragul)

2SHOE FITZ26262M L Grima (Pearcedale)

3DOOLALY61574M Clay (Lang Lang)

4GO DEONNIE72315K F (Millgrove)

5BETH BABE’S BOY31436C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

6ELITE PLAYER64718P Dedes (Devon Meadows)

7MISS LEMON18211S E Stefanos (Longwood)

883678A C Tabone (Nambrok)

9SPIN THE WHEELS16577J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

10VALDIRON3118 (Catani)

Race No. 11Linford Telecom Ht610:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOM FINN25715D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

2SOS’ SAL56772L Delbridge (Balliang)

3MICK FITZPATRICK13747M A Delbridge (Balliang)

4DEMON JIM11431J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

5DOUBLE JUMP36732C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

6ARVO’S LEVI13721T E Burns (Kooweerup)

7EXTRA STRIDE11237C R Haas (Tynong)

8OUR RHINO MAN64517M Chilcott (Iona)

9KIRJEN LASS65857G A Smart (Drouin)

10SPECIAL TIP46773A C Herd (Drouin)

Race No. 12Southern Greyhound Complex10:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GILLY ROCKSF5F42J Quaife (Nyora)

2KONGO67746S I Nagy (Traralgon)

3APACHE PASS1J L Connor (Rosedale)

4DARK BELLA13875S M Combridge (Junction Village)

5BOMBA BLITZ64763W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

6DABERT26176M G Tocknell (Rosebud)

7EXTRA SPECIAL35431W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

8STOLEN GOODS11853M Briganti (Tuerong)

9NEWFIRE BLESSED63731P Goold (Monbulk)

10DADDY’S COOL45521W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments