Thursday 20th May 2010

Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday 20th May 2010

Race No. 1Warragul Racing Thursday’s01:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WARRALONGA BLACK77385S Dwight (Glengarry)

2RAYGIO GIRL46682T R Shovan (Healesville)

3PLUM CAKE4F374P J Burns (Kooweerup)

4SARAH’S PRIDE57546J Sultana (Newborough)

5HONEY LULU74TS I Nagy (Traralgon)

6BERNMAR RUSTY7S A Mifsud (Moe)

7MISS FUSER6M R Patching (Langwarrin)

8DROP THE PEDAL24165R M Busuttil (Moe)

9EL ARNO62566G M Beggs (Boronia)

10PERSUADING5K P Smyth (Lang Lang)

Race No. 2Twice A Week Racing01:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ANNIE ANTEATER6275S Corrigan ()

2COYOTE REBEL76565V Karabitsakos (Keysborough)

3RARE FELLA25454M R Patching (Langwarrin)

4BAD SAM33588P J Delahunty (Sale)

5JEN’S LOVEG L Howell (Pearcedale)

6ELITE SHIRLEY556C Atkinson (Woolamai)

7LAR DEE DAR4743H A Clarke (Buln Buln)

8LOVING RITA75857V Sultana (Newborough)

9ARVO’S MOLLY2353G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

10DRAVUNI SANDS46657M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)

Race No. 3Warragul.grv.org.au01:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. RALF46374W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

2SURF THUNDER47784P R Trim (Devon Meadows)

3RISING RITA87437J Sultana (Newborough)

4ARVO’S BINDI65247T E Burns (Kooweerup)

5COOL JACK86586V Sultana (Newborough)

6LA BOMBA36767M Campbell (Longwarry)

7PEARL BRIDGE2877J A Selleck (Tooradin)

8PURE CHANTILLY654P E Giles (Moe)

9ELITE GODDESSF5635C E Johnson (Narre Warren Nth)

10URGENT LEE2C S Siekman (Denison)

Race No. 4Race Night Packages01:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL 54J R Higgins (Connewarre)

2BLUE LU2747J Jarkis (Seville)

3GEORGIA BEGOODT7658J Imlach (Pearcedale)

4WATERFRONT BOY75425E J Stanley (Lara)

5BIT MAGIC167F5P Sieben (Tooradin)

6BLUE FLUSH25548R D Conway (Bunyip)

7TEXAS TRILOGY8885B W Moles (Noojee)

8PURE DROP22443J Abela (Keysborough)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Race Day Lunch Packages02:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DANIELLA18738R J Winter (Denison)

2PHANTON ANGEL17557A Tougher (Warragul)

3BROWNLOW HARVEY37377A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

4DR. LAYLA4647FW J Mcmahon (Darriman)

5PARUMBA MAJOR81676E Lieshout (Drouin West)

6PEDRO BEHAVE21788G Beattie (Ashwood)

7LUCKY SCREECH5217D H Dawson (Crossover)

8WARLIPINNI88876J Imlach (Pearcedale)

9WHERE’S WILL23217S A Holmes (Yarragon)

10TUBS PEDRO22488D L Greig (Churchill)

Race No. 6Mad Dog Images02:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ISA REALITY72568P M Tabone (Toongabbie)

2DR. EDNA37487W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

3MAJOR SHIRAZ7T854L R Russell (Sale)

4MISTER SULU46477E Lieshout (Drouin West)

5UNO DENIS47646P C Ellul (Noble Park Nth)

6TRAM LINE PENNY24455G G Allen (Darnum)

7DADDY’S COOL45521W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

8ARVO’S CORDELIA25345K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

9ALICE MCBRIDE55548A D Marum (Lara)

10TORAH’S GOLD1F Italia (Cranbourne South)

Race No. 7Lion Quality Products02:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLICK CHICK26262M Briganti (Tuerong)

2TAABINGA LAD45367J L Connor (Rosedale)

3FREHLEYS COMET3F785R D Conway (Bunyip)

4FREE TO SURF84647D H Dawson (Crossover)

5IRISH RACER76767M Campbell (Longwarry)

6MR. MERLIN85764D Stevenson (Reservoir)

7RED SHOE ROCKET76766M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

8HOODED ALBY74882J A Adlam (Cardinia)

9TESHIEL LASS241S A Holmes (Yarragon)

10DR. DENNIS84655W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

Race No. 8Wild Dog Winery03:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STRAWBERRY ROSE87724P D Leonard (Cannons Creek)

2JUSTA FLOOD54415K Bailey (Stratford)

3BULL BAR LOU51785J Harrington (Alberton)

4GENE SWIFT22776G Osborne (Pearcedale)

5ARVO’S ELLIE76757J Chilcott (Iona)

6APACHE KID45144S Corrigan (Cranbourne)

7PRINCESS BRIDGE64185K J Iles (Cranbourne)

8LIAM’S GAL75376A J Papp (Morwell)

9STONE ROSES158P Andrews (Traralgon)

10DR. CORKIE25466W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

Race No. 9Drouin Signs03:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LEE VI16435B L Dalton (Sale)

2EXTREME SHIRAZ82177P Grice (Bena)

3DO UNO SUSIE16787P J Borradale (Rosedale)

4FAST BLAST4137J J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)

5ARCANE LASS88688S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)

6OCTANE FAME74776W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

7STARLEG17588J E Peterson (Morwell)

8SPIN THE WHEELS16577J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

9VELVET SKY32125P C Stanwix (Cranbourne )

10CLEVERVILLE65683A R Wood (Nambrok)

Race No. 10 Greyhound Form03:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS PATNICK83746G P Neocleous (Morwell)

2PELICAN PAUL65886J R Healey (Kilmany)

3STEALTHY BLACK75268W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

4AVON MADDIE2787TN J Snowden (Stratford)

5MISS MINI DOZER44144J Reddoch (Healesville)

6QUEEN OLIVIA75657G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

7JETENZ17457T J Allen (Darnum)

8TSAKALEE56586S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)

9BUDDY’S HAWKS6T867P J Kelly (Longwarry Nth)

10POLINELLI71565W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)

Race No. 11The 04:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAYLEE JAYNE66736M J Caliste (Narre Warren Nth)

2BIONIC WOMAN72747M Tabb (Norlane)

3MISS DEFECTIVE61L Repici (Hampton Park)

4ZEALOUS46774J W Reddoch (Healesville)

5GOLD POTION61486G Mitchell (Keysborough)

6UNIQUE CHAOS53823M J Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)

7TOO BUSY73527C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)

8FRASER’S GOLD37466O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)

9TE EZY78478D Hill (Traralgon)

10SPIRIT EXPRESS45466W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 12Linford Telecom04:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NITRIC OXIDE16788C S Siekman (Denison)

2GIVEN ME CHILLS48647P C Brown (Loch)

3WHAT A GRAND82648E J Stanley (Lara)

4LADY BELLE51541J Condon (Tooradin)

5POISONED IVY78635M Chilcott (Iona)

6CUNNING ANNIE87787P K Paynter (Stratford)

7DEADSET NUISANCE17645T A Neilson (Toongabbie)

8BAM SIYANF2575M J Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)

9MISS CHIVRON21888S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)

10WEE SELINA62571T R Shovan (Healesville)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments