Tuesday 11th November 2008


Race 1 RADFORD’S BUTCHERS HT1
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 06:53PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44 PAGANI ZONDA FSH P A Craig
2 64732 EMILY MIKAYLA NBT L A Hughes
3 F6227 RED DEANO FSH J M Guganovic
4 HAZZ TO TANGO FSH N King
5 25535 HOT ICE NBT M Campbell
6 23787 TANNOY NBT M D O’Keefe
7 7 KURNAI KING NBT M Fearnley
8 67486 RAZZY JAZZY NBT J Sultana
9 772 YANGTZE RIVER Res. NBT P Dedes
10 UNO WANTON Res. FSH A J Gringhuis

Race 2 RAILWAY HOTEL GREAT CHASE HT1
Special Event Heat 424 Metres 07:11PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23114 MIDORI FUSION NBT M J Riley
2 66833 BOMBER BRUCE NBT S W Clavarino
3 12686 ARMED FUGITIVE NBT J K Grima
4 77384 MAJOR SLICK 24.26 E C Dowsey
5 42688 GOLDEN PATCH NBT P J Delahunty
6 31511 STORM SIYAN 24.16 D M Sadler
7 73383 SEISMIC WHITE 24.32 T E Burns
8 27814 SPARKLING SAMMY 24.19 P E Giles
9 57874 ELLA’S PURSUIT Res. NBT G A Smart
10 45787 MR. BIG BOSS Res. NBT S W Clavarino

Race 3 WARRAGUL CLUB GREAT CHASE HT2
Special Event Heat 424 Metres 07:35PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42544 MR. NIGEL 24.52 C J Fulton
2 12848 SPEED GLASS 24.26 D Chiu
3 56273 ZOE ZOE FSH J Martinovic
4 11213 HUMBLE ALBERT 24.42 D B Curtain
5 11727 JUST FOR NOW 24.12 N King
6 87226 PAUL’S PRIDE NBT W P D Read
7 47686 SUPER HERO 24.21 H A Clarke
8 68381 NATIONAL DIVER NBT N Barnett
9 75565 DRUMCREE JACK Res. 24.44 W D Wilson
10 84665 EIGHT BELOW Res. 24.45 D M Williamson

Race 4 RAILWAY CLUB GREAT CHASE HT3
Special Event Heat 424 Metres 07:52PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51675 FINAL JUSTICE NBT B Nash
2 72718 SHANLYN ODDBALL 24.76 L M Larsen
3 44133 ABRASIVE 24.13 D Chiu
4 54466 TRIPPY TACO 24.27 M J Busuttil
5 71751 SELWOOD 24.28 W R Bickerton
6 62118 LIKA FRESIAN 24.29 S L McKay
7 21726 FREELANDER 24.26 G S J Ennis
8 41746 I’M ALL IN 24.26 S O Mills
9 88687 SPIRIT EXPRESS Res. NBT W P D Read
10 45787 MR. BIG BOSS Res. NBT S W Clavarino

Race 5 RAILWAY HOTEL GREAT CHASE HT4
Special Event Heat 424 Metres 08:12PM
$1245-355-180 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53T33 JALEENA WYZEE NBT L Freeman
2 21315 GAELIC STYLE NBT S M Shinners
3 61745 BROTHER NOOMPS NBT T Cortese
4 85274 DEAD SET LEGEND 24.51 M Height
5 11572 JUST LET FLY 24.39 N King
6 74641 MYSTIC GEM 24.27 N Barnett
7 53587 MEADOW’S LAD NBT W P D Read
8 67177 GONE TO JACKSON 24.39 S W Clavarino
9 75565 DRUMCREE JACK Res. 24.44 W D Wilson
10 57874 ELLA’S PURSUIT Res. NBT G A Smart

Race 6 RAILWAY HOTEL GREAT CHASE HT5
Special Event Heat 424 Metres 08:35PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63577 MAJOR CONFLICT 24.38 P Martinovic
2 35645 SONIC SETTLER 24.53 M R Patching
3 18341 HE’S A BRAYDON NBT K P Smyth
4 53374 MIDNIGHT ONYX 24.34 G J Tatti
5 11874 PINK TAFFETA NBT M Justice
6 11785 ELITE PLAYER 23.93 P Dedes
7 25171 CALL ME PRIMO 24.25 S Clarke
8 22281 ICECAPADE FSH P A Craig
9 88687 SPIRIT EXPRESS Res. NBT W P D Read
10 75565 DRUMCREE JACK Res. 24.44 W D Wilson

Race 7 WARRAGUL CLUB GREAT CHASE HT6
Special Event Heat 424 Metres 08:54PM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12556 WHERE’S RUFUS NBT H Manolitsis
2 52337 SHANLYN BANJO NBT S L Larsen
3 48748 ANAKIN SKYWALKER 24.41 N King
4 52667 STAYING IN 24.33 M R Patching
5 55154 HONDO GRAND NBT K J Callaghan
6 34776 JETTY JET 24.49 P E Giles
7 37316 AKINA TOPAZ NBT P A Rowley
8 31453 ZAMIRA 24.27 L M Gorman
9 84665 EIGHT BELOW Res. 24.45 D M Williamson
10 57874 ELLA’S PURSUIT Res. NBT G A Smart

Race 8 AUST. QUALITY PET FOODS
Free For All 424 Metres 09:12PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84863 SCOFF 24.25 F Langenhoff
2 4511F PARUMBA PETE 24.40 E Lieshout
3 56731 HUNTED DOWN 24.34 S O Mills
4 71715 WINOKI 23.77 P E Giles
5 21223 TULLA 23.97 J Mallon
6 65886 SISCO KING NBT J Galea
7 71256 TORNADO TOM 23.95 G S J Ennis
8 86875 BEST FOR NOW 24.10 N King
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT2
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 09:35PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41722 GRANDO MIST NBT K J Callaghan
2 6 TEXA CAKO NBT G Girvasi
3 73315 WHERE’S TIGER NBT D J Vanleur
4 36265 RAGTIME BUDDY NBT D Rose
5 47 DARKEN HANDSOME FSH J C Rohan
6 6 WHERE’S IRISH NBT M Campbell
7 55788 SULTAN’S GENIE NBT J Sultana
8 443 YORGI MILO NBT R P Cunneen
9 OCKY’S BOY Res. FSH I W Dann
10 71842 HYWEL Res. NBT A M Lineham

Race 10 RAPIDVITE HT3
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 09:54PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55 HEATHY FSH P Martinovic
2 25843 SMURF’S GOLD NBT A C Tabone
3 54343 WHY NOT TOMMY NBT G Carter
4 858 BURCOV KELLY NBT L A Hughes
5 83237 HOLLY’S DREAM NBT W C Stevens
6 5 POLINELLI NBT W R Bickerton
7 42233 LAST GENERATION NBT K J Callaghan
8 42735 MY SHADOW NBT D K Evans
9 75 ALL IN STYLE Res. FSH S Trim
10 HE’S ALONE Res. FSH I W Dann

Race 11 LINFORD TELECOM HT4
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 10:12PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8 ROHAN’S GIRL FSH J C Rohan
2 5 AVOID CONTACT NBT G Girvasi
3 LING NBT W R Bickerton
4 4432 ONE PUTT PAT NBT R P Cunneen
5 43726 TARNEIT FSH S Trim
6 45524 PENNY’S DAY NBT J Sultana
7 62552 REXERAY FSH J Martinovic
8 73728 SHANLYN SEASON NBT L M Larsen
9 HOT HALLE Res. FSH R C Dunne
10 74752 WHY NOT DEMPSTA Res. NBT G Carter

Race 12 JINKS CATERING
Grade 4 424 Metres 10:32PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16538 DAMAGE INC 24.21 C J Johannsen
2 27761 CANOODLES 24.47 H A Clarke
3 81545 SPORTY FELLA 24.19 C J Johannsen
4 45543 ELITE LAW 24.27 K J Iles
5 18317 TEKKI 24.20 D G Crawford
6 14524 WELLSLEE LASS 24.40 J E Peterson
7 67883 ALABAMA EXPRESS 24.20 G J Tatti
8 63427 SHANLYN COOL 24.26 K P Smyth
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments