Tuesday 28th October 2008


Race 1 ELGRANDO AT STUD CONSOLATION FINAL
Maiden Final 424 Metres 06:53PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 BRINDEE BEE NBT C J Johannsen
2 54552 BLACKWOOD PRINCE NBT D A Johnson
3 78281 ROO BEAUTY 24.66 D H Dawson
4 2 COOL EDDY NBT I W Dann
5 32 POLYSERENA NBT V P Gay
6 35621 SINGLE SPINNER 24.68 P C Anderton
7 71642 SWIFT STRIKE NBT H A Clarke
8 47341 PARUMBA SPIRIT 24.55 E Lieshout
9 41722 GRANDO MIST Res. NBT K J Callaghan
10 65252 PENNSYLVANIA Res. NBT L W Brazendale

Race 2 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
Grade 5 424 Metres 07:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44478 SEY SCILLA NBT M Desaubin
2 7175 SELWOOD NBT W R Bickerton
3 75615 TWO UP PRINCESS NBT W C Harvey
4 63T34 HARD WORK 24.41 D H Dawson
5 81467 TYPHOON TOJO NBT C Johnson
6 51228 SOUL ON FIRE NBT G Thorneycroft
7 65174 HOTLINE HAWK 24.80 M Campbell
8 15385 DEAD SET LEGEND 24.51 M Height
9 55765 WAIT ON SADIE Res. FSTD D Hill
10 66656 SLINKY WATERS Res. NBT L A Hughes

Race 3 RADFORD’S BUTCHERS
Grade 5 424 Metres 07:35PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2216 TAD RUSTY 24.37 C J Johannsen
2 22271 ZOOM GOLD 24.41 S H Hili
3 75566 MONEY FROG NBT L H Bottom
4 1278 SPARKLING SAMMY NBT P E Giles
5 3128 BALD HEAD CHAMP NBT S L McKay
6 183 MISS ICY COOL 24.59 J Sammut
7 81323 GOVERNATOR NBT N King
8 41534 CARDIO FANTASY NBT P Sieben
9 3168 BETTE’S MINT Res. FSH H A Clarke
10 42788 IPOD AMY Res. NBT M D O’Keefe

Race 4 LINFORD TELECOM FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 424 Metres 07:52PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21 OUR WILBUR 24.26 P E Giles
2 42421 CHAIN OF THOUGHT 24.34 S L Hastie
3 61541 BENZINO 24.24 K R Chalker
4 1 COOL LENNY 24.28 I W Dann
5 571 CAWBLIMEY 24.54 G Jose
6 75771 ARTIC KIWI 24.46 J D Carr
7 43431 SWEET WHEELS 24.38 J Risk
8 611 LILY’S BOY 24.31 P E Giles
9 47341 PARUMBA SPIRIT Res. 24.55 E Lieshout
10 78281 ROO BEAUTY Res. 24.66 D H Dawson

Race 5 PAK MOWERS
Grade 5 424 Metres 08:12PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11646 TIJON JEM FSH K M Bravo
2 41678 DEVIL ROSE NBT M D O’Keefe
3 2131 GAELIC STYLE FSH S M Shinners
4 71117 KIKI BOND NBT C J Johannsen
5 52121 RYCAR NBT S L McKay
6 1311 EARLY SON FSH R Ashworth
7 41666 GYPSY DREAMER 24.35 P E Giles
8 14636 BLACK LARRISA 24.11 W J Bendon
9 62668 BOMBER BRUCE Res. NBT S W Clavarino
10 77464 MYSTIC GEM Res. 24.27 N Barnett

Race 6 JINKS CATERING FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 424 Metres 08:35PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72341 CRIM’S CORNER 24.66 L H Bottom
2 87161 MEXICAN AFFAIR 24.78 M Campbell
3 16151 JET YA STAR 24.20 L M Allen
4 86521 LESTER WRINKLE 24.28 K L Minne
5 75741 STYLISH CRASH 23.99 D Crisafi
6 73731 PEARLESQUE 24.40 D Todd
7 52251 GOOD ON YA 24.44 S M Combridge
8 67861 FOUR WAY POWER 24.23 G Kantzidis
9 38162 DIAMOND SALUTE Res. 24.21 S Creighton
10 23732 BOMBER HEART Res. 24.32 S H Hili

Race 7 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Grade 5 424 Metres 08:54PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36F63 BRANDEEN TOMMY 23.96 L M Allen
2 215F6 NOT A ZAC NBT G L Arvanitis
3 13877 HIGH FLYING BOY 24.56 D J Saunders
4 45423 AKINA FIRE 24.17 P A Rowley
5 77772 SIXTY FOUR 24.57 D Hill
6 38162 DIAMOND SALUTE 24.21 S Creighton
7 78872 HELLO ZIP FSH C L Sinclair
8 66178 LEE MAX 24.65 R J Partington
9 78786 FLYIN’ KIRSHA Res. 24.27 C R Haas
10 75446 TRIPPY TACO Res. 24.27 M J Busuttil

Race 8 SHAR DEN DOG TRAILERS
Mixed 3/4 424 Metres 09:12PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42634 BAD BOY BILLY 24.17 L H Bottom
2 23186 BEST FOR NOW 24.10 N King
3 42718 BIG NOSE 24.14 R J Redenbach
4 24133 MISS MINI DOZER 24.68 J Reddoch
5 22567 HUNTED DOWN 24.34 S O Mills
6 43315 SHAMELESS 24.03 D G Crawford
7 32252 GIFT GRANTED 24.19 S H Hili
8 23335 MORGAN BROS 24.27 C M Jones
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL
Grade 5 424 Metres 09:35PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11865 ZA’MA MINT NBT H A Clarke
2 36483 RAY BABE NBT R A Ashworth
3 13336 NORTH END NBT P A Cantrill
4 2116 COMMISERATIONS NBT C Johnson
5 47642 ATOMIC SPEED NBT E R Watt
6 123 EARLY PUZZLE 24.37 P E Giles
7 58513 WHISTLING JIMBO FSH K M Bravo
8 67251 DRY SHIRAZ NBT G Minguy
9 53566 FOURBIE FOUR Res. NBT M D O’Keefe
10 3157 IRINKA PATTY Res. NBT P Sieben

Race 10 AUST. QUALITY PET FOODS
Grade 4 424 Metres 09:54PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76678 JACK’S CASH 24.55 W F Cupples
2 22768 KAY ESS PENNY 24.10 L H Bottom
3 36417 I’M ALL IN 24.26 S O Mills
4 12412 PARTO’S BANJO 24.33 R J Partington
5 66788 ALABAMA EXPRESS 24.20 G J Tatti
6 12167 GONE TO JACKSON 24.64 S W Clavarino
7 15115 JUST LET FLY 24.39 N King
8 88284 VIBRANT SHOW 25.23 R C Ferris
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 RAPIDVITE
Grade 5 424 Metres 10:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23246 BABOLAT NBT G W Selkrig
2 75737 BELLA WATERS 24.51 L A Hughes
3 32257 TEE KENNELLY NBT J D Elston
4 23732 BOMBER HEART 24.32 S H Hili
5 46854 BRINDLE MACHINE 24.30 L Lacy
6 12517 CALL ME PRIMO NBT S Clarke
7 81861 MEXICO NBT J E Barlow
8 78467 THAT COLOUR NBT J F Reynolds
9 55457 TUB’S TORNADO Res. 24.42 D L Greig
10 66F86 NEW CRYSTAL Res. 24.43 M Campbell

Race 12 JOHN WILLIAMS CREATIVE H’DRESS
Grade 5 424 Metres 10:35PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43231 RUN RUN LUCY NBT S W Clavarino
2 78535 MEADOW’S LAD NBT W P D Read
3 56462 IONA SHANTI NBT S M Combridge
4 46873 KATNOOK PRINCE NBT A R Mills
5 21853 MR. BARONGAROOK NBT C R Haas
6 45476 EARLY PRIZE NBT R A Ashworth
7 65464 SEY VEE NBT J N Desaubin
8 16673 TUBS PEDRO NBT D L Greig
9 54581 SMOKING FURY Res. NBT G R Taylor
10 26776 MA’S MAN Res. NBT M D O’Keefe

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments