Tuesday, 12 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 12 January 2016

Race No. 1Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht16:49 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY SIDEBOTTOM [M]22FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
2ROCKIN’ RICO [M]FSHL Karabitsakos (Pearcedale)
3CHALLIS JACK [M]34534NBTG Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
4DR. COMPULSION [M]77NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
5DENNIS GALLON [M]4FSHD Turnley (Diamond Creek)
6ONYA SAMI [M]FSHT Collins (Pearcedale)
7WALK WOODY WALK [M]32NBTP Bailey (Loch)
8TAABINGA SPRITE [M]FSHJ Connor (Rosedale)
9MUMMA JOSIE [M]Res.365NBTV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
10SUPLEX CITY [M]Res.26425FSTDC Dyett (Lara)
Race No. 2Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht27:10 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATCHIE BEAR [M]36FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
2BAR KING BUDDY [M]FSHT Collins (Pearcedale)
3VIENNA BROWN [M]38NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
4GALLOPING DELTA [M]8FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
5HE AIN’T SWEET [M]23328FSHG Ennis (Sandhurst)
6DR. SHERLOCK [M]2FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7DESTINI SUPREME [M]FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8BLAZING THUNDER [M]FSHT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
9MUMMA JOSIE [M]Res.365NBTV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
10HAPPY DEEJAY [M]Res.77876NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 3Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht37:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNIQUE GATSBY [M]FSHC Van lieshout (Mickleham)
2MISSISSIPPIAN [M]48NBTD Selleck (Tooradin)
3DR. TILLYME [M]FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
4ASTON CARBINE [M]33742NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
5ASHTASTIC [M]153FSHT Currie (Chadstone)
6UNIMAGINABLE [M]FSHD Douch (Maffra)
7SALSHORA [M]4FSHG Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
8FREAKY FRANKLIN [M]FSHT Collins (Pearcedale)
9JETT ZAFONIC [M]Res.66455FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10LOCHNESS SAINT [M]Res.3275FSTDA Campbell (Drouin)
Race No. 4Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht47:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMAN AROUND [M]FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
2SWAN’S WADDLE [M]37FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3KIMBER LODGE [M]463FSHK Paten (Dingley)
4MONSTER ROAR [M]23NBTB Selleck (Tooradin)
5AEROPLANE JET [M]64236NBTW Bickerton (Tooradin)
6UNIQUE REPLICA [M]FSHC Van lieshout (Mickleham)
7TUXEDO BLACK [M]4FSHG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
8MR. PEDANTIC [M]FSHN Koutsourakis (Pearcedale)
9MUMMA JOSIE [M]Res.365NBTV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
10HAPPY DEEJAY [M]Res.77876NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 5Mel’s Kitchen8:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAP IT OUT [4]4411422.59(3)M Brown (Loch)
2AMLIN MYSTIQUE [4]8111322.61(5)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
3GOSPEL LASS [4]6422122.52(3)T Alister (Cranbourne South)
4LORIMER LAD [4]1112122.53(7)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
5PRINCE NANDO [4]8111222.81(8)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
6LIAM [3]5212122.55(8)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7RONRAY SPIRIT (NSW)[4]87241FSTDT Reid (Yuroke)
8LITTLE SPORT [4]4151722.82(1)P Martin (Chirnside Park)
9COOLAN BOY [4]Res.4314822.78(6)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
10LUCKY LIAM [4]Res.4355523.00(7)S Mckay (Denison)
Race No. 6Endeavour Locksmiths8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIZUKI [5]F1625NBTR Busuttil (Kilmany)
2DO SI DO [5]4252426.31(1)D Douch (Maffra)
3INVICTUS GYPSY [5]67134NBTM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
4MAGIC RAMA (NSW)[5]44415FSTDK Morrison (Kilmany)
5PANTERA NERA (NSW)[5]21338NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
6SILENT STEALTH [5]36261FSTDR Boyce (Korumburra)
7ZALL GOOD [5]1123125.94(6)I Brown (Loch)
8BARADA (NSW)[5]2115526.28(7)C Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
9SNOW MATTER [5]Res.7611826.10(5)M Brown (Loch)
10BUREKUP JACK [5]Res.5634726.04(7)R Keating (Longford)
Race No. 7Top Run Images8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP OMNIN (TAS)[5]16868FSTDT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2GEE CALLAN [5]8236522.63(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3SODA ANNE [5]1452122.81(2)R Cunneen (Moe South)
4TUMBLE AND DRY (NSW)[5]1321722.89(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5SPLASH OF WHITE [5]4163FNBTD Agius (Rosedale)
6CHOCLOTTO [5]2335423.06(8)I Brown (Loch)
7FLYWHEEL MAGIC [5]64165NBTS Bye (Gormandale)
8TEXAS TOMMY [5]8181622.72(3)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
9BENDING BANANAS [5]Res.6744823.10(5)J Musselwhite (Lindenow)
10BUCKLE UP BRETT (TAS)[5]Res.8654522.86(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 8Moreland’s Meats9:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EZY BEACH (QLD)[5]13574NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
2BARE BONES [5]1331626.06(2)S Mckay (Denison)
3BEYOND RAPID [5]41436NBTB Buckley (Cranbourne)
4TO THE GALO’S [5]6712226.19(7)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5DASHING DIESEL [4]6455426.03(5)D Mckenzie (Tynong North)
6ZIPPING TYRONE (NSW)[4]3113426.01(1)W Bickerton (Tooradin)
7BOLT ON [5]5555625.93(7)I Brown (Loch)
8PAUA TO ROAR (NSW)[4]53743NBTS White (Buln Buln East)
9RIPPER (SA)[5]Res.22675NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
10DR. VALHALLA [5]Res.3655526.14(3)J Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 9Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht59:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOHDI SAGE [M]64423NBTA Wood (Nambrok)
2YORGI [M]FSHR Boyce (Korumburra)
3ABBEWIGE GOLD [M]FSHN Bell (Point Lonsdale)
4SHANLYN FRANK [M]FSHD Fasoli (Heyfield)
5LIGHTNING LARICO [M]FSHB Keel (Devon Meadows)
6SCORCHING FELLA [M]FSHG Saunders (Somerville)
7ARCTIC BLAZE [M]4222FSTDS Combridge (Junction Village)
8LUNAR CHIEF [M]8286TNBTG Hall (Yarragon)
9JETT ZAFONIC [M]Res.66455FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10LOCHNESS SAINT [M]Res.3275FSTDA Campbell (Drouin)
Race No. 10Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht69:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INVICTUS BLU [M]3243FSHM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
2PROVEN MALIBU [M]FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3JAZZY FIZZLE [M]FSHR Floyd (Cobains)
4INTRO [M]417FSTDW Bickerton (Tooradin)
5DON’S COLLISION [M]46FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
6BRINDLE KNOCKA [M]352FSHM Bourke (Cranbourne West)
7SKYES APPRENTICE [M]48FSHM Warren (Point Lonsdale)
8MIGHTY MISH [M]53NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
9SUPLEX CITY [M]Res.26425FSTDC Dyett (Lara)
10HAPPY DEEJAY [M]Res.77876NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 11Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht710:09 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYCORE LAD [M]FSHS Collins (Hazelwood)
2ASTON DIOR [M]35NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
3TAABINGA FELLA [M]522FSHJ Connor (Rosedale)
4DONTRON [M]2222FSHN Carthew (Newcomb)
5DR. TROJAN [M]33225NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
6SUMMER NIGHTS [M]2FSHR Moore (Devon Meadows)
7NEON MOON [M]3FSTDR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
8DANGEROUS GAME [M]FSHW Bickerton (Tooradin)
9SUPLEX CITY [M]Res.26425FSTDC Dyett (Lara)
10JETT ZAFONIC [M]Res.66455FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 12Murphy’s Greyhound Complex10:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEOLISIOUS [5]65751NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
2SELECT SELWOOD [5]65453NBTJ Risk (Grafton)
3DOVIZIOSO [5]5137122.84(2)S Elmes (Cranbourne South)
4ALIRA KATE [5]3541322.68(6)L Dalton (Coldstream)
5ASTON RYDER (SA)[5]25412NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
6MAVERICK FLASH [5]1341422.66(4)N Kosky (Cranbourne West)
7ORANGE BLOSSOM [5]4223222.77(7)P Leonard (Cannons Creek)
8OUR MISS NITRO [5]15647FSTDG Hall (Yarragon)
9ACQUITTED [5]Res.8644723.24(4)L Harris (Somerville)
10WICKED WILLOW (NSW)[5]Res.42618NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)