Tuesday 12th August 2008


Race 1 GAFFNEY’S
Maiden 424 Metres 06:51PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27 ATIU WARRIOR NBT T Cortese
2 27 SILK AND SAND NBT D E Selleck
3 6672 ADVICE GIVEN FSH A D Marum
4 13 DUSTY DAX FSH R P Cunneen
5 84623 ALLEY’S PRIDE NBT J Sultana
6 13245 MR. JIGGS NBT C A Vanleur
7 81662 MY BEAUT NOSE NBT S Creighton
8 75537 TWILIGHT POINT NBT G Kreskas
9 4 GREEN JARS Res. NBT T Churchill
10 5 INCRANABLE Res. FSH L Ketelaar

Race 2 SUZY’S FINE JEWELLERY
Maiden 424 Metres 07:11PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 776F3 SERBO JUNIOR NBT A Kopanja
2 61837 CALL ME DARLING NBT P Dedes
3 46338 INGA MARX NBT N L Marum
4 226 MR. BARONGAROOK NBT C R Haas
5 42463 RUN RUN LUCY FSH S W Clavarino
6 42225 HELLO RODNEY NBT L C Evans
7 3 THREAD BARE NBT T Churchill
8 51722 BURCOV BULLET NBT S Creighton
9 4 TWO UP TRICKSTER Res. NBT J A Selleck
10 365 ALL GAS Res. FSH R P Cunneen

Race 3 POPULAR PETS & AQUARIUM
Grade 5 424 Metres 07:35PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 135 ROMROD 25.00 S B Ralph
2 1156 SMURF’S IL DIVO FSH C A Tabone
3 63132 ROLLING RIVER 24.49 R N Eades
4 31683 FLOWERING LILY NBT R A Gieschen
5 1 ARCTIC FOX 24.33 P E Giles
6 13 BOWLER BEN FSH F Vassallo
7 321 UMPIRE GOES BANG FSH C J Johannsen
8 15561 SIP FOR SIX NBT G A Burton
9 18668 THIRSTY AZZ Res. FSH S Bianco
10 18276 JONAH BALE Res. FSH P L Hunt

Race 4 PHAZER
Grade 5 424 Metres 07:54PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73242 PAJA PRINCE 24.58 S Creighton
2 86686 WELLSLEE LASS 24.40 J E Peterson
3 77788 ULTRA RAY NBT J Reid
4 75861 BOMBER BRUCE NBT S W Clavarino
5 74731 DEVIL ROSE NBT M D O’Keefe
6 57863 DARLIN’ DOUTEY NBT K J H McCann
7 4F557 BENT COPPER NBT L R Weeks
8 36657 HOODED FEVER 24.36 J A Adlam
9 75274 JUST VERITAS Res. NBT G J Tatti
10 46664 MARLY MARLY Res. NBT I C Brown

Race 5 JADE CHINESE CUISINE (GOBIS)
Grade 4 424 Metres 08:12PM
$1060-305-150 GOBIS $800 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55632 GIFT GRANTED 24.19 S H Hili
2 64677 NISTEVO 24.05 S Creighton
3 24835 PEE KAI 24.19 P E Giles
4 74218 HARLEY 24.47 A M Ralph
5 54315 WOODY BE GOOD 24.23 D B Curtain
6 51458 ORGANICS 24.08 P Dedes
7 61557 PADDY WAP 24.34 K Bailey
8 56231 CORNISH LADY 24.03 S Creighton
9 53657 PRINCE OF BODELL Res. 24.86 B Graham
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 WARRAGUL HOT BAKE FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 424 Metres 08:35PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46541 OUT OF STYLE 24.04 P J Pryor
2 43631 HOODED CHILL 24.17 J A Adlam
3 45851 RUN ME RAGGED 24.27 H A Cooke
4 65441 SEISMIC PETE 24.37 I A Hastie
5 71581 PURE ELLE 24.05 P E Giles
6 21281 DICTATOR 24.24 G Kreskas
7 31541 JADDUA BALE 24.20 P L Hunt
8 171 CRACKED ICE 24.25 R A Gieschen
9 172 ROHAN’S ARTICLE Res. NBT C J Johannsen
10 11812 CALL ME PRIMO Res. NBT S Clarke

Race 7 MUSTN’T GRUMBLE
Grade 5 699 Metres 08:54PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53453 DENISON FLASH FSTD P W McKenzie
2 16312 RIPPLEBROOK LAD NBT J H McIntyre
3 12122 PURPLE RANGE FSH G M Rounds
4 15232 SLIGHT HOPE NBT B L Selleck
5 32364 CULLOO LANKAN NBT S Clarke
6 12437 SALEGREYS ISCOOL FSH P E Giles
7 37146 DISCO GIRL NBT D W Knocker
8 21573 NO CONTRACT NBT M Campbell
9 67156 SMURF PRINCESS Res. FSTD C A Tabone
10 15356 NICKY’S TESS Res. NBT E J Stanley

Race 8 L & M MARQUES (GOBIS)
Free For All 424 Metres 09:12PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37117 HEZA CHOKER 24.02 L Poore
2 45374 BRANDEEN LILLI 24.04 T J Allen
3 58315 MIDNIGHT ONYX 24.34 G J Tatti
4 51156 MO HENRY 24.32 T E Burns
5 71181 KAY ESS PENNY 24.10 N J Perry
6 41114 TIME GOES 24.08 K D Leek
7 52116 WELCOME SPIDA 24.02 C J Johannsen
8 13123 BASSIL BODELL 23.94 B Graham
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 GARFIELD HOTEL
Grade 5 424 Metres 09:35PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55471 ON A RAMPAGE FSH H Manolitsis
2 68471 RHYTHM AND BEAT NBT D J Irby
3 45577 INTO WISHING 24.47 J Reid
4 11537 JAMES FIELDS 24.47 M Puleio
5 T1764 DRAGON RIDER NBT T Cortese
6 26336 REMO MAKO NBT R F J Colpoys
7 86446 TEENA WAVES 24.24 S L Hastie
8 27251 WISHES COME TRUE NBT P M Tabone
9 44568 LE SKUNK Res. 24.30 M C Brown
10 35554 EYE EYE PIXIE Res. 24.43 M Grindley

Race 10 SALLY REAL ESTATE
Grade 5 424 Metres 09:54PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 48161 MINTARKA 24.49 S H Hili
2 44346 DR. GALLOWAY 23.97 I A Hastie
3 37547 INFALLIBLE FSH C J Johannsen
4 24147 GARD’S GOOSE NBT P E Giles
5 52723 BRANDEEN TOMMY 23.96 L M Allen
6 52265 KIRSHA’S COMET 24.16 C R Haas
7 25363 LANDING ZONE 24.25 G Kreskas
8 55444 BATTISTON BALE 24.13 P L Hunt
9 46453 DIAMOND SALUTE Res. 24.21 S Creighton
10 76336 SMURF’S OPAL Res. 24.32 A C Tabone

Race 11 A CUT ABOVE QUALITY MEATS
Grade 5 424 Metres 10:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51413 STATEMAN NBT P Dedes
2 78781 AMITY ROSE NBT A Ferguson
3 83728 LAMBO 24.72 C J Johannsen
4 11812 CALL ME PRIMO NBT S Clarke
5 12151 SPRING GULLY 24.41 P M Tabone
6 62227 FOURBIE FOUR NBT M D O’Keefe
7 11733 ELUSIVE MAN 24.41 M E Schuback
8 45352 STAYING IN 24.33 M R Patching
9 35773 HOTLINE HALO Res. NBT R F J Colpoys
10 44244 YOUR’S ALONE Res. NBT W P D Read

Race 12 COFFEE CENTRAL PLUS
Grade 5 424 Metres 10:32PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18773 PRADA QUEEN NBT Y Andrews
2 42441 CONNEL BALE NBT P L Hunt
3 35653 TUSCANY LASS 24.55 N Barnett
4 172 ROHAN’S ARTICLE NBT C J Johannsen
5 81887 MAJOR DANJER 24.65 C Hilburn
6 47255 ENN GULBIS NBT G A Burton
7 15268 INBETWEEN DAYS FSH S Clarke
8 28842 HOT SAQUAN NBT A D Marum
9 35725 GONE TO JACKSON Res. NBT S W Clavarino
10 53654 MISS TATIANA Res. NBT L M Gorman