Tuesday 5th August 2008


Race 1 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT1
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 06:52PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67346 SISCO CRUISE FSH M L Mallia-Magri
2 64761 HIGH CRUISER FSH S E Stefanos
3 17 ROHAN’S ARTICLE FSH C J Johannsen
4 86477 WILLY SCUD 25.33 A D Marum
5 54212 DICTATOR 24.25 G Kreskas
6 53387 IT’S A GAMBLE 24.60 A M Christie
7 84717 HOT ZIPPIN’ LADY NBT P E Giles
8 47543 JUST CAMPO NBT M Chilcott
9 36657 HOODED FEVER Res. 24.36 J A Adlam
10 86686 WELLSLEE LASS Res. 24.40 J E Peterson

Race 2 LINFORD TELECOM HT2
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 07:11PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74653 PARUMBA PETE 24.54 E Lieshout
2 23168 FLOWERING LILY FSH R A Gieschen
3 47527 JUST VERITAS NBT G J Tatti
4 57376 WHY NOT BETH NBT G Carter
5 16313 ROLLING RIVER 24.49 R N Eades
6 3154T DEBBIE SAQUAN NBT A D Marum
7 62516 CANDY THIRST NBT C Mercieca
8 74585 RUN ME RAGGED FSH H A Cooke
9 54887 RUBY RED CHEEKS Res. FSH S E Stefanos
10 54F55 BENT COPPER Res. NBT L R Weeks

Race 3 TOPCAT VIDEO HT3
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 07:35PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7158 PURE ELLE NBT P E Giles
2 31112 MISS LEMON FSH S E Stefanos
3 73745 ELLA’S PURSUIT NBT G A Smart
4 31254 RICH CARESS FSH J R Bushell
5 52133 PRINCESS ANNIE NBT M S Schmidt
6 63565 TUSCANY LASS 24.55 N Barnett
7 54535 STAYING IN 24.33 M R Patching
8 51236 RAY BABE NBT R A Ashworth
9 55786 DARLIN’ DOUTEY Res. NBT K J H McCann
10 84776 SECOND KNUCKLE Res. NBT W P D Read

Race 4 RADFORD’S BUTCHERS (GOBIS)
Novice Grade 5 699 Metres 07:54PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76353 KIANNA NBT R C McMillan
2 17846 ARVO’S FINSBURY NBT G L Arvanitis
3 24323 CULLOO LANKAN NBT S Clarke
4 13327 VALK THIEF BINGS FSH E J Stanley
5 24163 RIPPLEBROOK LAD FSH J H McIntyre
6 15733 FREDERICK LEIGH FSH A Teagle
7 22882 HOTLINE MAGGEE FSH M Campbell
8 3461 HIGH ON STRESS FSH R A Gieschen
9 34 RUN LIKE ELL Res. FSH L A Hughes
10 45557 HOT IN HEAVEN Res. NBT G L Howell

Race 5 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES HT4
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 08:12PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55275 FANCY FELLA NBT G Thorneycroft
2 1181 CALL ME PRIMO FSH S Clarke
3 56554 RED PENNY NBT G Carter
4 22347 ANCIENT MOUNTAIN FSH L M Gorman
5 5326T KICKALONG DOLL 24.46 R J Keating
6 12367 AMOS BALE FSH P L Hunt
7 62554 BEE CEE SPEED NBT B B Crawford
8 17 CRACKED ICE FSH R A Gieschen
9 86686 WELLSLEE LASS Res. 24.40 J E Peterson
10 38647 ABOVE THE SKY Res. NBT G Debono

Race 6 QUALITY PET FOODS VBIS FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 424 Metres 08:35PM
$6000-2000-1000 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12 TUBS STAR 24.76 D L Greig
2 44311 SHALL SHE 24.22 D G Crawford
3 12 EARLY PUZZLE 24.37 R Ashworth
4 5721 DEVILISH 24.33 J Brooks
5 11 IT’S A THOUGHT 24.47 I A Hastie
6 12 MODERN COLOUR 24.41 J F Reynolds
7 11 GUNDOGDU 23.84 W A Vassallo
8 22 MR. BARONGAROOK NBT C R Haas
9 13 GYPSY REBEL Res. 24.91 P H Hili
10 13 FLIP YA HUNDRED Res. 24.29 C McLennan

Race 7 JOHN WILLIAMS CREATIVE H’DRESS
Mixed 4/5 424 Metres 08:54PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41576 ENDLESS ADVICE 24.77 M S Schmidt
2 65523 GOLD GRONDO 24.15 G J Tatti
3 18766 WAKE UP WABBIT 24.28 D B Curtain
4 65272 BRANDEEN TOMMY 23.96 L M Allen
5 47123 VINNIE VEGAS 24.33 M L Mallia-Magri
6 26284 SHANLYN ROCKY 24.48 L M Larsen
7 33531 ROOS FURY 24.26 S J Wilson
8 68188 MAJOR DANJER 24.65 C Hilburn
9 21422 STONER BALE Res. FSH P L Hunt
10 45577 INTO WISHING Res. 24.47 J Reid

Race 8 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL
Free For All 424 Metres 09:12PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33211 COOL TEMPTATION 23.88 S E Stefanos
2 55211 WELCOME SPIDA 24.02 C J Johannsen
3 15514 BOLD WARRIOR 24.12 R J Umbrasas
4 24537 BRANDEEN LILLI 24.04 T J Allen
5 67421 HARLEY 24.47 A M Ralph
6 22212 ELGRANDO HILTON 24.19 S A Reed
7 23448 SISCO KING NBT M L Mallia-Magri
8 131F6 TYPHOON FLYER 24.22 J Clay
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT5
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 09:35PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67677 TRIPPY TACO 24.27 M J Busuttil
2 33134 SEY VEE NBT J N Desaubin
3 61586 TUB’S TORNADO 24.42 D L Greig
4 15 PUZZLE BLUE 24.66 R Ashworth
5 15645 AKINA JESTER NBT P A Rowley
6 65542 EARLY PRIZE NBT R A Ashworth
7 13154 JADDUA BALE FSH P L Hunt
8 26444 ALWAYS FLAT OUT FSH S E Stefanos
9 38647 ABOVE THE SKY Res. NBT G Debono
10 55786 DARLIN’ DOUTEY Res. NBT K J H McCann

Race 10 PAK MOWERS HT6
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 09:54PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54424 YOUR’S ALONE NBT W P D Read
2 77384 MYSTIC MINX 24.31 R A Stephens
3 21763 WHY NOT KATE FSH G Carter
4 175 ELITE JOHN NBT S L McKay
5 13258 ROSY RHONDA FSH M Elliott
6 64654 OUT OF STYLE 24.04 P J Pryor
7 57587 MAGIC THOMPSON NBT R W Marriner
8 32884 HOT SAQUAN FSH A D Marum
9 58876 I’M BRUMBY’S Res. FSH J R Bushell
10 36657 HOODED FEVER Res. 24.36 J A Adlam

Race 11 SHAR DEN DOG TRAILERS HT7
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 10:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22365 TIKI DREAM NBT M Chilcott
2 66717 BETTY LORRAINE FSH A D Marum
3 13 ROMROD 25.00 S B Ralph
4 14411 TOKEN LANKAN FSH S Clarke
5 64475 TOTALLY WICKED 24.56 D R Thorn
6 32331 TULLIAN BALE FSH P L Hunt
7 26544 SEISMIC PETE 24.37 I A Hastie
8 15365 MISS TATIANA NBT L M Gorman
9 77788 ULTRA RAY Res. NBT J Reid
10 54887 RUBY RED CHEEKS Res. FSH S E Stefanos

Race 12 ELGRANDO AT STUD HT8
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 10:32PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23555 EYE EYE PIXIE 24.43 M Grindley
2 16466 BOMBER FURY NBT F Strangio
3 64363 HOODED CHILL 24.17 J A Adlam
4 31233 BARNEY 24.70 P E Giles
5 76743 WILD FLYNN NBT E Lieshout
6 31877 PRADA QUEEN NBT Y Andrews
7 F8367 FAST CRUMPET NBT B B Crawford
8 68412 SWEET SACHET NBT E J Stanley
9 54F55 BENT COPPER Res. NBT L R Weeks
10 58876 I’M BRUMBY’S Res. FSH J R Bushell