Tuesday, 13 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 13 September 2016

Race No. 1Wwr Sawdust6:42 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT LYN [M]58523NBTP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2ORATAYA [M]48FSTDC Mcmillan (Drouin)
3ZIGGY CRUEL (NSW)[M]232NBTC Paez (Athlone)
4EMM KAES JOKER [M]46FSHK Gorman (Tanjil South)
5SELECT OPAL [M]88FSHK Bailey (Maffra)
6FANCY DE KAHN (SA)[M]45FSHG Paez (Athlone)
7BUCKLE UP TODD (TAS)[M]15162NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8OLI POP [M]85NBTD Rhodes (Heyfield)
9HARD LUCK STORY [M]Res.FSHD Finnegan (Hastings)
10ASTON NAFRETITI [M]Res.FSHS Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
Race No. 2Murphy’s Greyhound Complex7:05 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MO DANIHER [M]2423NBTN Mcrae (Clyde)
2NOTORIOUS ONE [M]243NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3RAISE THE BET [M]4NBTL Hall (Yarragon)
4TIPPING WOODY [M]24FSHL Davis (Yarram)
5DESERT HAZE [M]7NBTD Selleck (Tooradin)
6GRAND CAYMAN [M]5NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
7MCNEO [M]6NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
8TIGER BOBBY [M]3FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
9PERMAFROST [M]Res.35NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
10DOWNING STREET [M]Res.26NBTP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Mel’s Kitchen7:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL LOLA BREEZE (NSW)[7]1FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
2FLABBA GABBA [7]1526.40(7)G Clifton (Tynong North)
3AMAROO GONZALES (NSW)[7]62253FSTDS Schembri (Newborough)
4ALLEN GABLE (NSW)[7]23231NBTB Shillington (Lara)
5AUDACIOUS BELL [7]14FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
6VILLA JEMMA [7]176FSHK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
7CRASH ZONE [6]8114FSHE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
8YUKEN DUET [7]11FSHG Hall (Yarragon)
9MEDIA STREET [6]Res.14425NBTI Murray (Tooradin)
10ALLEN JABEZ (NSW)[6]Res.46152NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 4Luca [email protected]7:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOUD LANA [5]78T8625.97(3)P Rowley (Denison)
2ZAMBORA CROSS (NSW)[5]11321FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
3BLING WORTHY [5]66557NBTC Kas (Lynbrook)
4SVEEN [5]44137NBTA Polzin (Goulburn)
5MONSTER ROAR [5]6778526.30(4)B Selleck (Tooradin)
6EXPLOSIVE SKY [5]5473726.29(1)Y Andrews (Kilmany)
7EMIO BALE (NSW)[5]43451FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
8THUNDER FLAME [5]8648825.88(7)C Morris (Kilsyth)
9IMA REALITY [5]Res.1163626.14(2)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10LACHLAN’S ROUGH [5]Res.173T3NBTW Majoor (Moe)
Race No. 5Grv Vic Bred Maiden Series Final8:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $10,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,500 2nd: $2,140 3rd: $1,070.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEWCASTLE RANGER [M]22NBTD Geall (Lara)
2LIZZIE FIELDS [7]63126.03(2)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
3MISS MORRISSET [7]2126.04(1)D Geall (Lara)
4PRINCESS POUT [7]1225.94(7)G Clifton (Tynong North)
5ASTON CHANEL [M]24322NBTG James (Woodleigh)
6UP HILL JILL [6]1125.89(3)D Geall (Lara)
7CHAIN OF FIRE [6]1126.11(6)P Dapiran (Northwood)
8BULLDOG WARRIOR [7]1226.23(7)G Clifton (Tynong North)
9VULCAN [M]Res.23NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
10NOTORIOUS ONE [M]Res.243NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Topcat Video Gdr8:28 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 680 metres at Warragul Of $4,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,295 2nd: $945 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEYOND GALAXIA [5]73178FSHA Smit (Maffra)
2TRIBAL FAITH [5]T6686NBTC Hayes (Mill Park)
3ZIPPING SCARLET (NSW)[5]35337NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
4AMAROO CRACK IT [4]2117539.45(1)C Schembri (Moe South)
5ALLEN LOTTERY (NSW)[5]56712FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6BELLS ARE RINGIN [3]16511NBTG O’keeffe (Neerim Junction)
7PADDLES ANDERSON (NSW)[5]74674NBTD Dean (Nyora)
8SALLY GARDENS [5]74351NBTG Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
9JET SETTING (WA)[5]Res.46427FSHG Saunders (Somerville)
10POCKET QUEEN [7]Res.21236NBTM Nolan (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Www.tab.com.au8:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZALL GOOD [5]5424425.72(5)I Brown (Loch)
2DYNA EDGAR (NSW)[5]31534NBTH Collins (Lara)
3GALESTER HOOK [5]5223426.03(7)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
4SUGAR HIT HEIDI (NSW)[5]31234FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5ZIPPING JOHNNY (NSW)[5]11612FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
6FIZZY BALE (NSW)[5]28455NBTJ Collins (Lara)
7BALLYMAC FINOLA [5]32444FSTDD Mcphie (Kilmany)
8DARCON DASH [5]4461F26.06(3)R Conway (Bunyip)
9RIVERSIDE DEB [5]Res.6655826.47(6)S Trotman (Fulham)
10FLIP [5]Res.36748NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
Race No. 8Endeavour Locksmiths9:11 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUNKY PIRATE [4]1761626.24(3)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
2STELIO KONTOS (NSW)[5]61336FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
3DINA BALE (NSW)[5]23633NBTJ Collins (Lara)
4ALLEN MARKY (NSW)[4]58553FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5MY BOY OLLIE [5]15614NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
6NAPALM (NSW)[5]35248FSHV Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
7DYNA ZEEK (NSW)[4]3548525.96(3)H Collins (Lara)
8RUSTY BOY [5]24176FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
9GIRDER FORK [5]Res.35286FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
10SILVER SALUTE [5]Res.55164NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
Race No. 9Morland’s Meats9:32 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACIFIC SECRET [4]3272623.03(1)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
2UP THE ATTITUDE (QLD)[4]21561FSHV Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
3DEWANA RESULT [4]84555FSTDB Dewan (Edithvale)
4KID AUDACIOUS [4]8246822.70(7)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
5WEZ GORDY [4]6441322.74(8)L Delbridge (Balliang)
6LE SANDS (NSW)[4]2423522.97(1)D Dean (Nyora)
7SHAKE ‘EM OFF [5]1511822.66(4)G James (Woodleigh)
8BRILLIANT SHOT (NSW)[5]33326FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
9ANGEL ICE (NSW)[5]Res.43277FSHD Dean (Nyora)
10SHOW BAG CARTER [5]Res.46765NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 10Tab – More Than Just Winning9:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH LELE PETER [5]55133NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
2DOWN EVERY ROAD [5]43516NBTW Bickerton (Tooradin)
3CHOCLOTTO [5]5834322.84(8)I Brown (Loch)
4ILLIAD ALLEN (NSW)[5]55111FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5BLUE WESTMEAD [5]14242NBTD Geall (Lara)
6COSMIC MEDUSA [5]55384NBTC Kas (Lynbrook)
7SKETCHY NICK (NSW)[5]63174NBTB Shillington (Lara)
8COSMIC JEWEL [5]17227NBTR Boyce (Korumburra)
9PINGU (SA)[5]Res.31336NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
10BURNSY’S SAM [5]Res.3621422.87(3)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 11Australian Quality Pet Foods10:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APATCHY RACER [5]44585FSHC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
2BLUE AIR (NSW)[5]48628FSHJ Absalom (Lang Lang)
3RUNAWAY SHAYE (NSW)[5]56825FSHB Kiernan (Fawkner)
4BLACK PONTIAC (NSW)[5]2756326.04(3)D Selleck (Tooradin)
5HEAD WRECK (NSW)[5]31112FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
6SANNETTE CHOP (NSW)[5]77556FSHS Trotman (Fulham)
7ULTIMATE CONOR [5]13112NBTF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
8SHINY LAD [5]1146526.11(3)N Walsh (Tullamarine)
9PACIFIC IMPULSE [5]Res.3443826.42(1)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
10DIAMOND MAXINE [5]Res.7731726.13(1)J Clay (Lang Lang)
Race No. 12Top Run Images10:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HYDRA [5]51812NBTS Waycott (Springhurst)
2TWO SEASONS [5]6513122.94(8)C Paez (Athlone)
3DIAMOND VEE [5]47114NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4LIZZY ALLEN (NSW)[5]42142FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
5HURRICANE AUSSIE [5]6514122.89(6)P Romagnino (Moe)
6PHILLIP KEEPING (NSW)[5]7431622.95(7)P Mckenzie (Denison)
7REGIONAL CHIEF [5]17458NBTE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
8ALLEN OPTIC (NSW)[5]15275FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
9HUNTER’S HERO [5]Res.1834522.97(2)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10BEST SHARED [5]Res.43224NBTH Collins (Lara)