Thursday, 8 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday, 8 September 2016

Race No. 1Andrews House (300+ Rank)12:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTUTE GLIB [7]33573NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2KING BILLY BOLT [7]75174FSHD Johnston (Boisdale)
3MURRABIT YAP [7]57575FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
4KERRIE KERRY [7]45456NBTG Minne (Moe South)
5BLUE MARMION [7]74275FSTDA Patten (Plenty)
6FLEUR DE ROSE [7]346123.10(8)V Gay (Hastings)
7BANGOR DORRIE (NSW)[7]15436FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
8DING BALE (NSW)[7]5145FFSHE Prazza (Traralgon)
9POWERFUL SENOR (NSW)[7]Res.31888FSHS Combridge (Junction Village)
10MIGHTY MISH [7]Res.65266NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 2Vision Australia (300+ Rank)12:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUBURN GAL [7]24414FSTDP Ellul (Noble Park North)
2LIGHTNING LIL [7]64668NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
3DR. CADENZA [7]35714NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
4SHAKIN’ LEO [7]1857FSTDS Kyriacopoulos (Pearcedale)
5JUPITER JONES [7]5366526.43(8)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
6GRAND HERO [7]24154NBTR Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
7HONCHOMATIC [7]1886826.34(7)C Paez (Athlone)
8HAPPY DEEJAY [7]63578NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
9MAGIC SUPER [7]Res.65675FSTDG Howell (Pearcedale)
10LITTLE FERRET [7]Res.64566FSTDH Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 3Mawarra Centre (300+ Rank)1:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOM CLAP [7]88677FSHT Howell (Pakenham)
2JACK’S ALOUETTE [7]63375NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
3DR. OHWOE [7]2333823.41(6)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
4HELL BLAZIN’ [7]64872NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
5EVERY CLOUD [7]63765NBTJ Atkinson (Traralgon)
6MAXIMUS WARRIOR [7]544F6NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
7LAYTOWN [7]53428NBTD Langley (Cranbourne)
8WEOWNA JET [7]5756223.38(1)K Mitchell (Norlane)
9ROBBIE GALLEN (NSW)[7]Res.87855FSHD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
10MIDNIGHT BOOM (NSW)[7]Res.16577NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
Race No. 4Coinda Lodge (300+ Rank)1:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMILIA CASH [6]63175NBTM Forte (Moe)
2ZOU ZOU NEE [6]5735322.91(3)S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
3MISS JUST UNDER [6]64671FSHN Carthew (Newcomb)
4TO DEE RHYTHM [6]76633NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
5ZIPPING FAITH (NSW)[6]66213NBTC Hayes (Mill Park)
6LET’S GO BILLY [6]641F4NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
7SELECT SEASPRAY [6]64758NBTK Bailey (Maffra)
8VIENNA PINK [6]6833822.93(5)I Brown (Loch)
9TURBO LONGSTRIDE [6]Res.76744NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
10ANOTEROS [6]Res.7763723.24(2)S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 5Scope (300+ Rank)1:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CEMENT SOCKS [6]17T15FSTDL Davis (Yarram)
2IT’S DEBATABLE [6]23476NBTD Williamson (Moe)
3ECNAL [6]66236NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
4DAINTREE ALICE [6]33546NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
5LEMON PAW [6]6725826.30(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6MUGS AWAY (NSW)[6]34173NBTN Tapp (Rosedale)
7WADELOCK WILLOW [6]52767NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
8NIGHT PRANCER [6]2451726.37(6)T Howell (Pakenham)
9IN DEE BEGINNING [6]Res.4476626.58(7)T Whitford (Willow Grove)
10GOOD WICK [6]Res.86775FSHG Robinson (Violet Town)
Race No. 6Outlook (300+ Rank)2:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARVEY LEIGH [5]32545NBTW Majoor (Moe)
2HAPPY HOUR [5]88F7626.17(2)L Weeks (Tyabb)
3DON’S RACER [5]58113NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
4ACQUITTED [5]64152FSTDJ Absalom (Lang Lang)
5MY POCKET ROCKET [5]43356NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
6COOL MILO [5]1217626.29(5)K Houlahan (Grantville)
7SONNY’S HONEY [5]6688426.47(6)L Davis (Yarram)
8WALMAC [5]1845826.34(5)G Minne (Moe South)
9EXTRA STARS [5]Res.45756NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
10BURST THROUGH [5]Res.86235FSHG Robinson (Violet Town)
Race No. 7Yooralla (300+ Rank)2:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MURRABIT BETTY [7]38663FSTDL Mitchell (Lara)
2KILBANE (NSW)[7]T643726.66(6)J Lindrea (Stratford)
3JOHNNY BULLET [7]55865FSHS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
4RUSTY SIDEBOTTOM [7]74254NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5THERE’S STEAMY [7]53678NBTL Floyd (Cobains)
6YORGI [7]37355NBTM Watson (Devon Meadows)
7SHE’S ROXZANN (TAS)[7]6145826.40(1)R Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
8BUCKLE UP SPITZ (TAS)[7]56686FSHT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9SPRING VELOX (NSW)[7]Res.46887NBTD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
10EL GRAN CAMINO [7]Res.4441826.63(8)D Saunders (Somerville)
Race No. 8R.d.a Warragul (300+ Rank)2:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT BLOODED [5]26463NBTG Jennings (Churchill)
2SWAN’S WADDLE [5]54435NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3HERMOSO [5]84434NBTC Hughes (Lara)
4NOAKI PHOENIX [5]86177NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
5STAR LORD [5]1638526.17(3)R Stephens (Drouin West)
6BOLONEY CLUB [5]41771FSHJ Abela (Echuca)
7GUNSBLAZE (NSW)[5]65466FSHA Patten (Plenty)
8DAGWOOD [5]7484426.23(4)S Reed (Yarram)
9KRIPKE [5]Res.73347FSTDB Abela (Echuca)
10BIG BURKEY [5]Res.6827326.86(1)C Tuck (Pakenham)
Race No. 9Tipping Foundation (300+ Rank)3:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAYLA LAS [6]72486NBTW Dawes (Moe)
2MOVE THAT ENERGY [6]74564FSHD Johnston (Boisdale)
3DU PLESSIS (NSW)[6]56788FSTDL Mitchell (Lara)
4MANDELA SUN [6]35588NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
5LAUREN KASEY (NSW)[6]55528NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
6WATSARGO SARGE (NSW)[6]66488NBTR Gatt (Altona Meadows)
7BILLILUNA [6]76167FSHG Robinson (Violet Town)
8MAROON BLITZ (QLD)[6]26575NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
9AXEL BOY [6]Res.78644NBTL Harris (Somerville)
10ANOTHER HOPE [6]Res.68766NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 10Top Run Images (300+ Rank)3:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSE’S JET [5]6741723.18(2)M Watson (Devon Meadows)
2HURRICANE AUSSIE [5]4651422.89(6)P Romagnino (Moe)
3BRODIE’S MULLET [5]186T822.93(5)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
4MR. NASTY TIME [5]5756523.03(4)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
5CHEETAH STEALTH [5]6254723.13(4)G Moss (Korumburra)
6OVER ANGRY [5]6788423.17(6)J Baldwin (Kilmany)
7CATALAN FLYER [5]37276NBTJ Baldwin (Kilmany)
8SQUEAKY GATE (TAS)[5]17F2523.08(6)B Selleck (Tooradin)
9MOLLY WALKER [5]Res.8235322.86(8)C Schembri (St Albans)
10SHOOTERS ECHO [5]Res.8444623.10(5)P Trim (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Morland’s Meats (300+ Rank)3:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOCLOTTO [5]5583422.84(8)I Brown (Loch)
2LOVING ANGELS [5]5674722.55(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3ZIPPING LAURA (NSW)[5]86685NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
4TIGER HUGO [5]51727NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
5BUDDIE BARGAIN [5]3482523.08(8)M Clark (Mt Eliza)
6BUCKLE UP OMNIN (TAS)[5]2735622.68(2)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7COSMIC YAP [5]68461NBTJ Reid (Sale)
8MAP IT OUT [5]7785322.59(3)I Dann (Whitelaw)
9BUSTA VOE [5]Res.86217NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
10BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]Res.8148822.81(3)V Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 12Endeavour Locksmiths (300+ Rank)4:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARADA (NSW)[5]73645NBTC Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
2BEGIN AGAIN [5]4456322.88(8)D Reid (St Albans)
3BRANDEEN ROMA [5]8127722.71(4)N Tapp (Rosedale)
4DR. RIPPED [5]4848322.99(1)T Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
5GEORGIE BEST [5]12658FSHC Elliot (Greenhill)
6EMI’S BOY BADGER [5]14583NBTH Melville (Beveridge)
7SMART TORNADO [5]2568322.97(1)D Bettles (Cape Woolamai)
8LUNCHMONEY LEWIS [5]73517FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9OSCAR [5]Res.2716523.17(8)M Collyer (Coburg East)
10SIMPLY MYSTIC [5]Res.4636523.06(8)S Trim (Devon Meadows)