Tuesday, 6 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 6 September 2016

Race No. 1Grv Vic Bred Maiden Series S/f16:43 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MO DANIHER [M]242NBTN Mcrae (Clyde)
2KNIGHTRIDER [7]4526126.71(2)I Collins (Kilmany)
3ROGER’S DREAMIN’ [M]2NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
4IVANKA ROSE [M]234NBTG Gledhill (Coomboona)
5JOHNNY SCULL [M]32733NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6CHAIN OF FIRE [7]126.42(7)P Dapiran (Northwood)
7CAN’T BELIEVE IT [M]5F633NBTK Minne (Moe South)
8PRINCESS POUT [7]125.94(7)G Clifton (Tynong North)
9ORATAYA [M]Res.4NBTC Mcmillan (Drouin)
10KERCEM LEE [M]Res.875NBTS Corrigan (Clyde)
Race No. 2Grv Vic Bred Maiden Series S/f27:05 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVEN KEEL [7]3344126.04(8)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
2LIZZIE FIELDS [M]63NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
3ZARA’S PRIDE [M]23NBTI Newcombe (Bayles)
4NEWCASTLE RANGER [M]2NBTD Geall (Lara)
5FLABBA GABBA [7]126.40(7)G Clifton (Tynong North)
6RAHNI [M]5264NBTM Clay (Lang Lang)
7COZZI [M]1322NBTG Gledhill (Coomboona)
8VULCAN [M]2NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
9CANARY [M]Res.4NBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
10DUKESTAR [M]Res.5NBTD Chiu (Doncaster)
Race No. 3Grv Vic Bred Maiden Series S/f37:25 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MORRISSET [M]2NBTD Geall (Lara)
2ARBORSTONE [M]54NBTJ Absalom (Lang Lang)
3NIGHT KING [7]255126.04(2)T Womann (Lara)
4NOTORIOUS ONE [M]24NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5TWO DOLLAR POTS [7]3F24126.31(5)L Hughes (Longford)
6HOW YOU DOIN’ [M]3NBTI Collins (Kilmany)
7NEO HA HA [M]3NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
8ASTON CHANEL [M]52432NBTG James (Woodleigh)
9RAISE THE BET [M]Res.4NBTL Hall (Yarragon)
10SPECIAL MEMBER [M]Res.64752NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
Race No. 4Grv Vic Bred Maiden Series S/f47:42 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERMAFROST [M]3NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
2HONESTY SYSTEM [M]22NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
3UP HILL JILL [7]126.17(4)D Geall (Lara)
4TAKUNDA [M]4NBTL Dalton (Coldstream)
5MONEYPENNY [M]3233NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
6RUBY OHARA [M]452NBTM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
7BULLDOG WARRIOR [7]126.23(7)G Clifton (Tynong North)
8PROVEN TONE [M]63NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9MISS MAXIMO [M]Res.54264NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10OUR WILD EMILY [M]Res.25555NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
Race No. 5Mel’s Kitchen7:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRANDIS (QLD)[5]13116NBTA Setford (Devon Meadows)
2MASTER MORDECAI [5]2F171NBTR Cook (Munro)
3REALLY MAGIC [5]32473NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
4FLYING CAMO [5]1145725.98(6)T Erenshaw (Junction Village)
5BRINDLE AUDREY [5]7875126.22(7)C Barnard (Longwarry)
6IMA REALITY [5]3116326.14(2)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7IT’S MY SECRET [5]17185FSTDE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
8MACHIKO [5]8565326.07(4)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
9LOUD LANA [5]Res.78T8625.97(3)P Rowley (Denison)
10EXTRA CUDDLES [5]Res.46145NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
Race No. 6Luca [email protected]8:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE CONOR [5]51311FSTDF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
2MOORE OF DARCY [5]3742226.11(7)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3PECHEY [5]21154FSHJ Greenough (Pearcedale)
4EPPY BALE (NSW)[5]7283826.29(2)J Collins (Lara)
5APOLLO’S TWIN [5]2677426.39(8)B Pulis (Moe South)
6BLACK PONTIAC (NSW)[5]3627526.04(3)D Selleck (Tooradin)
7REROD MAGIC [5]21672NBTR Ashworth (Seaton)
8SHINY LAD [5]1114626.11(3)N Walsh (Tullamarine)
9MIZUKI [5]Res.4641826.11(7)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
10BLUE AIR (NSW)[5]Res.84862FSHJ Absalom (Lang Lang)
Race No. 7Morland’s Meats8:41 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALESTER HOOK [4]4522326.03(7)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
2VIENNA BLACK [3]3212125.88(3)M Brown (Loch)
3DR. BODACIOUS [3]4365326.20(6)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
4MARBO’S MAGIC (NSW)[4]68161FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
6DYNA ZEEK (NSW)[4]2354825.96(3)H Collins (Lara)
7MISTER BROWN [4]3316125.98(2)M Giles (Tanjil South)
8ZELEMAR DOLL [3]1487226.17(5)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 8Endeavour Locksmiths9:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE ENFIELD (TAS)[5]84636NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
2DINA BALE (NSW)[5]22363NBTJ Collins (Lara)
3FAB HARRIET (QLD)[5]32778NBTD Selleck (Tooradin)
4SVEEN [5]14413NBTA Polzin (Goulburn)
5CONQUER FEAR [5]3676125.84(7)G Howell (Pearcedale)
6EL MARNY [5]17133NBTK Minne (Moe South)
7COOLAN BOY [5]4426325.78(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
8EYES ON YOU [5]34251NBTA Terry (Cranbourne South)
9SISCO GILLIE [5]Res.47717NBTJ Galea (Lara)
10PARANOIA [5]Res.51315NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 9Murphy’s Greyhound Complex9:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUARDMAN [6]61126FSHS Corrigan (Clyde)
2GATOR BALE (NSW)[6]44327FSTDJ Collins (Lara)
3STARLIGHT LUCY (WA)[6]6345626.22(5)G Clifton (Tynong North)
4LUCKY SEED (NSW)[6]21713FSHK White (Buln Buln East)
5ASTON AH CHEE [6]12126.22(7)P Dapiran (Northwood)
6WAR RIG [6]11T2826.19(7)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
7ONE REQUIRED (NSW)[7]14FSTDG Jose (Catani)
8WENDY CAN’T RUN [7]147FSHC Feltham (Devon Meadows)
9DAVE’S MISTAKE [6]Res.13F5626.05(4)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
10AMAROO GONZALES (NSW)[7]Res.62253FSTDS Schembri (Newborough)
Race No. 10Wwr Sawdust9:46 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALADY AUBREY [4]4311823.03(7)G Debono (Lang Lang)
2HARISTOTLE [5]71161FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3LE SANDS (NSW)[4]2242322.97(1)D Dean (Nyora)
4TIGER RANCE [5]61617NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
5BLUE WESTMEAD [5]71424NBTD Geall (Lara)
6NEW LEVEL [5]11611FSHD Langley (Cranbourne)
7SODA LAD [5]61378NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
8ZALL GOOD [4]6542422.55(6)I Brown (Loch)
9MICK MOW [5]Res.4565422.70(8)G Debono (Lang Lang)
10GILBERTO [5]Res.85853FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 11Australian Quality Pet Foods10:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOW GYPSY [5]7832422.77(4)P Brown (Loch)
2FARCE ALLEN (NSW)[5]8322622.91(7)T Womann (Lara)
3ZELEMAR ZONK [5]6152222.79(2)S Reed (Yarram)
4HUNTER’S HERO [5]3183422.97(2)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5ELSWYK GAL [5]1583222.88(8)C Busuttil (Kilmany)
6PINGU (SA)[5]33133NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
7HYDRA [5]25181FSHS Waycott (Springhurst)
8BENDING BANANAS [5]8266323.10(5)M Watson (Devon Meadows)
9COSMIC MEDUSA [5]Res.15538NBTC Kas (Lynbrook)
10DOWN EVERY ROAD [5]Res.43516NBTW Bickerton (Tooradin)
Race No. 12Top Run Images10:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH LELE PETER [5]57551NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
2LULU NOIR [5]7121223.12(4)V Sultana (Newborough)
3NO ROAD [5]2675323.08(1)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4FALLEN STAR [5]8278123.25(3)J Sultana (Newborough)
5SWEET AMBER [5]4564523.12(8)K Joske (Hazelwood South)
6ALL ABOUT ARBY [5]1427823.26(8)W Read (Devon Meadows)
7DEE MUM’S GIRL [5]7656122.92(3)D Irby (Rosebud)
8DR. DOUBLE MALT [5]3715323.35(8)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9ELSWYK MAX [5]Res.52155NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
10WORTHY REAB [5]Res.2583222.77(5)M Clay (Lang Lang)