Tuesday, 14 May 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 14 May 2013

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products ()6:45 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 400 metres at Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNNING SHIRAZ [M]42NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
2CLOVER LEAF [M]422NBTR Ferris (Tyabb)
3RANDY BALE (NSW)[M]2552NBTS Collins (Lara)
4LANDO [5]273122.67(8)-7/5/13E Dark (Rosebud)
5AWESOME GRUNT [5]122.88(4)-7/5/13I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
6YES INDEED [M]32832NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
7DESTINY STONE [5]2545123.07(6)-7/5/13G Jolly (Officer)
8SISCO DANCE [5]7482122.94(5)-7/5/13J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
9VENETION SKY [M]Res.3NBTN Barnett (Devon Meadows)
10SOUTHERN TIP [M]Res.363NBTL Gorman (Moe)
Race No. 2Wild Dog Winery Ht17:09 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRUNO ROSE [5]3222126.53(8)-26/3/13S Chignell (Rosedale)
2GLASSES UP [5]56632NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3SORRY BUDDY [5]3551526.33(4)-25/4/13F Vassallo (Doveton)
4WHITE HEART [5]215FSHJ Carr (Pearcedale)
5WHY NOT OSCAR [5]33773FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
6WILD PATH [5]14687NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
7IMPERFECTION [5]37126.70(4)-11/4/13K Smyth (Lang Lang)
8KINGSTON BOUNTY [4]2454126.23(3)-7/5/13W Bickerton ( South)
9ARCADIA TRIVETT [5]Res.7321126.42(8)-9/5/13M Sposito (Morwell)
10PRODIGY ZAC [5]Res.65546FSHJ Condon (Tooradin)
Race No. 3Wwr Sawdust Ht27:27 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRICKIE’S CHICK [5]76F54FSTDG Wood (Warragul)
2ROCKAFONIC [5]13443FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
3NOT ONYA NELLY [5]T8483NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
4OUTER TIME [5]2168426.62(8)-2/4/13C Haigh (Crossover)
5SPIRIT OF CAITY [5]53377FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6ROCKEM WOODY [5]17F53FSTDS Combridge (Junction Village)
7WEST ON KNIGHT [5]11818FSHK Leek (Devon Meadows)
8RISK OF DAMAGE [5]27525NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
9I’M A MEADE [5]Res.25187NBTS Thomas (Junction Village)
10DEANO GIRL [5]Res.717FSHJ Carr (Pearcedale)
Race No. 4 @ Stud Ht37:52 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORAL [5]1116FSHM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
2MICK MOW [5]31363FSTDG Debono (Lang Lang)
3CITIZEN JANE [5]5815726.56(8)-18/4/13C Haigh (Crossover)
4JAMRON [5]51277NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
5LOYALTY UNITE US [5]32126NBTG Elston ()
6WHY NOT MARIE [5]33617NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
7ONE ON ONE [5]55212NBTL Gorman (Moe)
8SHELLY HOUSE [5]55731FSTDM Ferguson (Drouin)
9REIGN BEAU [5]Res.7413FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10ARCADIA TRIVETT [5]Res.7321126.42(8)-9/5/13M Sposito (Morwell)
Race No. 5Follow @grv_news On Twitter8:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCORCHER (NSW)[5]53422NBTW Duve (Denison)
2POWER ELECT [5]34273NBTA Kent (Wantirna)
3SIR BLUFF ALOT [5]2231226.18(6)-7/2/13P Ellul (Noble Park )
4SOFA SO GOOD [5]64214NBTB Iredale (Pearcedale)
5BOUNCING WILD [5]13352FSTDH Collins (Lara)
6RAVISHING RUTH [5]25267NBTJ Stephens (Drouin West)
7BURNING ANGER [5]37652NBTJ Booker (Kilmany)
8LUNCHLESS [5]33135NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9MOOT HILL LEADER [5]Res.44582NBTG Jolly (Officer)
10EXCELLENT TALENT [5]Res.7861226.27(4)-16/8/12A Christie (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Like Grvictoria On Facebook (gobis)8:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 680 metres at Warragul Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEY ROSEETA [5]25151NBTK Chalker (Pearcedale)
2DE SHI VON [5]46512FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3MISTY RED [5]14667NBTP Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
4BREAK O’DAY [5]33314FSHM Wintle (Reservoir)
5TURKOGLU [5]5725FFSHB Iredale (Pearcedale)
6DEWANA BLUE BOY [5]46554NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
7SARAH’S BABY [5]56757NBTW Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
8ULTIMATE LIDDELL [5]42555NBTF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
9HAVE A DIP [5]Res.56767NBTS Thomas (Junction Village)
Race No. 7Watch Grvextra On Youtube8:50 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERSIDE MARY [4]2251622.74(7)-30/4/13P Brown (Loch)
2COCKY BOY [3]7147522.76(4)-2/4/13L Gorman (Moe)
3BURNT FUSE [1]6135222.38(4)-18/10/11S Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
4CLASSY [2]1271322.18(1)-27/12/11G Bate (Lara)
5SOUTHWOOD DANNY [4]5443822.72(1)-29/1/13A Scott (Pearcedale)
6BLAZING MADAM (QLD)[3]1422722.91(8)-31/7/12K Minne (Moe South)
7TAYLER MINES [4]5535622.82(3)-14/6/11S Long (Pakenham)
8RELLIM MACCA [4]8546222.83(1)-29/11/12L Allen (Darnum)
Race No. 8Follow Thewatchdogtips On Twitter9:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 [5]51427NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2WARM IT UP (QLD)[4]2412426.12(6)-19/3/13K Minne (Moe South)
3ALLEN LENNOX (NSW)[4]68552NBTG Bate (Lara)
4MUCHO (NSW)[4]2426126.15(7)-18/9/12W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5CANNY CATCH IT [4]3666326.51(5)-26/3/13C Mizzi (Cranbourne)
6WORTHY SPEED [5]148F6NBTP Hunt (Avalon)
7DIDDA JOE [5]11458FSHD Williams (Bannockburn)
8LAUNCHINATOR [5]6263F25.93(4)-11/11/10C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9SO CONFUSED [5]Res.45227NBTH Collins (Lara)
10ON THE EDGE [5]Res.5382726.36(4)-18/9/12J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 9Www.lion.net.au9:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAYLAH JOY (NSW)[5]36315NBTG Smart (Drouin)
2BETRAYER [5]15367NBTR Mchugh (Pakenham)
3ST. VICTORY [5]85242FSTDI Dann (Whitelaw)
4KNOCKIN’ MILO [5]61278NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
5YES WE DID [5]4512426.50(7)-26/3/13L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
6SUPER FLY [5]6677427.23(8)-3/1/13W Read (Devon Meadows)
7GOLDEN MELENI [5]5344226.27(8)-21/8/12M Grindley (Gladysdale)
8DAVIS (NSW)[5]6614326.44(8)-13/11/12J Collins (Lara)
9PATCH IN TIME [5]Res.47246NBTB Scott (Pearcedale)
10ARVO’S ACE [5]Res.5754326.84(5)-14/8/12K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Ashley Institute Of Training Ht49:50 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARUMBA CORVETTE [5]74622FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2MR. PENMAN [5]73166NBTA Connolly (Knoxfield)
3DAVID REIGNS [5]441F6FSHS Chignell (Rosedale)
4MERCILESS [5]61346NBTJ Stephens (Drouin West)
5APRIL GEM [5]1277NBTN Barnett (Devon Meadows)
6PRINCE MATA [5]F21726.44(7)-14/2/13K Smyth (Lang Lang)
7JERSEY JACK [5]31852NBTJ Zammit (Hazelwood North)
8CAMBO’S LADY [3]1637125.91(6)-14/6/12J Campbell (Maffra)
9CHARLIE SPITZ [5]Res.6761F26.92(8)-14/3/13P Spiteri (Morwell)
10REIGN BEAU [5]Res.7413FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Top Cat Video Ht510:08 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL COLOUR [5]51885NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
2TIME TO ROAM [5]1424FSHK Leek (Devon Meadows)
3WHERE’S LEWIS [5]1266625.89(1)-5/2/13R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
4QUICKY [5]15FSTDC Haigh (Crossover)
5KEN’S PARTY [5]15116FSHA Chisholm (Melton)
6FUSSY FELLA [5]13287NBTB Morse (Cranbourne)
7JETGUN [5]13861FSHD Williams (Bannockburn)
8ZARDAE [5]111326.26(7)-26/3/13K King (Langwarrin)
9I’M A MEADE [5]Res.25187NBTS Thomas (Junction Village)
10DEANO GIRL [5]Res.717FSHJ Carr (Pearcedale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments