Tuesday, 16 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 16 August 2016

Race No. 1Mel’s Kitchen (debutants)6:43 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIZZIE BURST [M]FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
2SWIFT DAMIAN [M]FSHW Robertson (Barnawartha)
3UNICORN [M]FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
4ZARA’S PRIDE [M]FSHI Newcombe (Bayles)
5TWEEDLE DUMB (QLD)[M]FSHD Cortese (Hampton Park)
6TONY’S GIRL [M]FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
7ONE REQUIRED (NSW)[M]FSHG Jose (Catani)
8PERSUADER (NSW)[M]FSHP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
9TAKUNDA [M]Res.FSHL Dalton (Coldstream)
10ORATAYA [M]Res.FSHC Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 2Tab Rewards (debutants)7:05 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA YELLA (SA)[M]FSHK Mitchell (Norlane)
2MAGPIE POWER (SA)[M]FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
3MOONAHCULLAH [M]FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
4DIAMOND DELIGHT [M]FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
5SWIFTLY SWIFT [M]FSHW Robertson (Barnawartha)
6GALLOPING BAMBI [M]FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
7TWEEDLE DEE (QLD)[M]FSHD Cortese (Hampton Park)
8BANKABUL [M]FSHJ Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
9TYAMBA [M]Res.FSHL Dalton (Coldstream)
10DR. YUKI [M]Res.FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 3Luca [email protected]7:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY JULIAN [7]6221726.85(1)R Cook (Munro)
2LITTLE TACKA [6]2136125.97(5)I Newcombe (Bayles)
3MANO WARRIOR [6]11326.07(6)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4LORNA OLIVE [6]21168NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
5ANJING BETINA [7]54382NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
6WAR RIG [6]11T226.19(7)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
7DYNA WILLEM (NSW)[6]26361FSHH Collins (Lara)
8IMA REALITY [6]6523126.14(2)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9ZIPPING PEDRO (NSW)[7]Res.814FSHG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
10COSMIC SOLE [7]Res.415FSTDJ Clay (Lang Lang)
Race No. 4Wwr Sawdust Final7:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 Final event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSIE ALLEN (NSW)[6]3815323.01(1)J Collins (Lara)
2INVIENNA [6]1442322.87(5)P Brown (Loch)
3GATOR BALE (NSW)[6]2116422.79(8)J Collins (Lara)
4OUR FIRST LADY [6]84462NBTF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
5PRINCE SCARLET [5]1237122.59(2)R Crawford (Pearcedale)
6STOCKHOLM [6]43744NBTB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7DYNA YAMBA (NSW)[6]13662NBTJ Collins (Lara)
8BLING WORTHY [5]6414122.58(5)C Kas (Lynbrook)
9DYNA XANADU (NSW)[6]Res.25635NBTH Collins (Lara)
10LEMON PAW [6]Res.36725NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Australian Quality Pet Foods8:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCORCHING FELLA [5]1536226.52(6)G Saunders (Somerville)
2DYNA OMEN (NSW)[5]45644FSHB Shillington (Lara)
3JUST WINS (NSW)[5]5248326.26(8)M Busuttil (Kilmany)
4SNOW MATTER [5]2452726.10(5)M Brown (Loch)
5DIAMOND MAXINE [5]2277326.13(1)J Clay (Lang Lang)
6PHIL MIYOOT [5]5273626.20(3)V Gay (Hastings)
7OUCH [5]64213FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8STUNNING SUCCESS [5]17261NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
9TEKKI TINKER [5]Res.2242826.46(8)E Borg (Keysborough)
10MACHIKO [5]Res.8568526.07(4)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
Race No. 6Morland’s Meats8:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR LORD [5]2716326.17(3)R Stephens (Drouin West)
2BIRD SPECIAL [5]58853NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
3SHELLEY KEEPING (NSW)[5]11112FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4BLACK PONTIAC (NSW)[5]4433626.04(3)D Selleck (Tooradin)
5MOORE OF DARCY [5]1232326.11(7)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6BRIANNA MORGAN [5]56315FSHW Robertson (Barnawartha)
7PADDY’S MAGIC (QLD)[5]8533125.72(8)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8DYNA EDGAR (NSW)[5]11347NBTH Collins (Lara)
9LAKEVIEW MISS [5]Res.48255NBTM Whelan (Metung)
10MONSTER ROAR [5]Res.4467726.30(4)B Selleck (Tooradin)
Race No. 7Top Run Images8:45 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARUNGI CHOICE (NSW)[4]5526425.96(5)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
2MISTER BROWN [4]5232525.98(2)M Giles (Tanjil South)
3AMERICAN MONSTER [3]2717125.72(5)A Terry (Cranbourne South)
4SLEEK MASTER (NSW)[4]F1161FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6BECKENBAUER (SA)[3]1368325.94(7)T Collins (Pearcedale)
7HARLON [4]2771225.87(1)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
8CREDIT ENTRY (QLD)[4]1117326.41(7)G Jose (Catani)
Race No. 8Endeavour Locksmiths9:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SUZIE QUE [5]4568426.02(2)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
2FIZZY BALE (NSW)[5]86417NBTS Collins (Lara)
3STAGGER EXPRESS [5]43453NBTD Condon (Cranbourne East)
4ELITE ENFIELD (TAS)[5]21846FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
5DARCON DASH [5]3146426.06(3)R Conway (Bunyip)
6EL SURRAO [5]36413NBTP Rowley (Denison)
7FAB HARRIET (QLD)[5]73277FSHD Selleck (Tooradin)
8ZIPPING ZALI (NSW)[5]8268426.24(7)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
9MIZUKI [5]Res.2571426.11(7)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
10RIVER CROSSING [5]Res.86275NBTJ Nibbs (Catani)
Race No. 9Tab – More Than Just Winning9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID AUDACIOUS [3]8788222.70(7)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
2HUNTER’S HERO [4]2431822.97(2)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3GALESTER HOOK [4]1614522.70(2)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
4WAGTAIL KATE (WA)[4]5812522.84(1)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
6IRISH CONNECTION [4]1133422.72(7)D Condon (Cranbourne East)
7SKYE [3]8241122.57(1)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
8JONI SUNSET (NSW)[4]5865222.96(8)G Tuck (Pakenham)
Race No. 10Top Cat Video9:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WORTHY REAB [5]1342522.77(5)M Clay (Lang Lang)
2ZIPPING FRANK (NSW)[5]12724FSHG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
3COOL SAM [5]7765122.75(2)T Whitford (Willow Grove)
4EXTRA CUDDLES [5]8446122.87(1)C Barnard (Longwarry)
5RADLEY’S REALITY [5]62327NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
6SIDEWAYS GLANCE [5]2512523.06(5)R Cook (Munro)
7VIENNA BLACK [5]1183222.67(8)M Brown (Loch)
8BEST SHARED [5]15643NBTH Collins (Lara)
9REALLY MAGIC [5]Res.3432422.78(3)I Dann (Whitelaw)
10GENIUS FREE [5]Res.44617FSTDM Power (Frankston)
Race No. 11Murphy’s Greyhound Complex10:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M PUMPED [5]2351122.74(1)G Orr (Newborough)
2LAKEVIEW HARLEY [5]65652FSTDM Whelan (Metung)
3MICK MOW [5]6445622.70(8)G Debono (Lang Lang)
4JACK WALKER (SA)[5]1116122.55(1)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5ATARAXIA [5]3283FNBTA Terry (Cranbourne South)
6LASS BALE (NSW)[5]5666822.72(5)H Collins (Lara)
7SKETCHY NICK (NSW)[5]11268FSHB Shillington (Lara)
8OMEGA SNIPER [5]31431FSTDB Harper (Seaspray)
9TEXAS TOMMY [5]Res.2814522.72(3)M Giles (Tanjil South)
10GEE CALLAN [5]Res.5775722.63(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 12Www.tab.com.au10:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JULES’ FANCY [5]5535323.11(1)W Read (Devon Meadows)
2FANTASTIC HULK (NSW)[5]14362FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3ZELEMAR ZONK [5]5286122.79(2)S Reed (Yarram)
4ELSWYK GAL [5]3552122.88(8)C Busuttil (Kilmany)
5DOM DAISY [5]18757FSTDJ Collins (Lara)
6SKETCHY CHIEF (NSW)[5]34153FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
7DR. VALHALLA [5]6632422.61(7)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
8DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]2866322.74(1)S Collins (Lara)
9KAKAROT (NSW)[5]Res.17133NBTD Condon (Cranbourne East)
10DR. TORETTO [5]Res.17646NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)