Tuesday, 16 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 16 February 2016

Race No. 1Mel’s Kitchen Final6:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAUA OF TERROR (NSW)[7]122.71(5)S White (Buln Buln East)
2PAUA TO KAPAU (NSW)[7]122.74(4)S White (Buln Buln East)
3JOHNNIE RED [M]2NBTR Mcrae (Junction Village)
4ELSWYK MAX [M]27362NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
5BLACKJACK’S BACK [7]123.13(8)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
6SUZIE (QLD)[M]52NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7PAUA TO RUSH (NSW)[7]122.72(5)S White (Buln Buln East)
8ACEY BOY [7]2123.08(2)N Mcrae (Clyde)
9ROVER [M]Res.2NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
10BRANDEEN CHIEF [M]Res.2NBTL Allen (Darnum)
Race No. 2Wwr Sawdust7:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S DEBATABLE [7]67716NBTD Williamson (Moe)
2VIENNA PINK [7]3122.93(5)I Brown (Loch)
3ASTON SALUTE (SA)[7]37762NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
4IT GETS BETTER [7]31FSHL Hall (Yarragon)
5DRUID BALE (NSW)[7]16223NBTS Collins (Lara)
6BRANDEEN BAYLEY [7]122.85(2)T Allen (Darnum)
7CREATIVE HIT [7]1428323.32(5)K Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
8LIL’ FEISTY [7]25223NBTW Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
9NIKI’S LAD [7]Res.2416222.74(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
10SHAKE THE NIGHT [7]Res.35532NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Endeavour Locksmiths7:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAABINGA FLASH [7]1555326.27(1)J Connor (Rosedale)
2ZALL OVER [7]312NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
3MAGIC AMBUSH (NSW)[6]15126.29(7)M Lont (Toongabbie)
4ALLEN DYNAMO (NSW)[6]5288326.69(3)T Womann (Lara)
5RENAJOHN [6]1471226.29(3)M Campbell (Longwarry)
6SHIFTY JOSHUA [6]16834NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
7AQUA MORGAN (NSW)[6]35872FSTDK Gorman (Tanjil South)
8BRINDLE AUDREY [7]87222NBTP Kelly (Longwarry North)
9ZIPPING COMET (NSW)[7]Res.72514FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
10NANCY BOTWIN [7]Res.1FSHW Rudd (Cranbourne)
Race No. 4Top Run Images7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY MYSTIC [6]6418623.06(8)M Musselwhite (Lindenow)
2HARVEY LEIGH [6]8843122.95(8)W Majoor (Moe)
3YELREDDA FLYER [6]1466223.09(8)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
4VANE BLUE [6]3334423.01(4)P Martin (Chirnside Park)
5IN DEE GANG [6]23434NBTT Whitford (Sale)
6ASTON SPRITE (SA)[6]4371222.95(3)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
7ASTON REGAS [6]2411FSTDJ Greenough (Pearcedale)
8NANGAR FOX (NSW)[6]26671FSHG Schofield (Craigieburn)
9ALLEN EARNER (NSW)[6]Res.22333FSHT Womann (Lara)
10SILVER SALUTE [6]Res.53154FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Top Cat Video8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBORA DYNAMO (NSW)[5]27171NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
2SIR TEX [5]2611626.12(2)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3HETALIA BALE (NSW)[5]4446326.21(3)T Womann (Lara)
4DIAMOND PYTHON [5]57322NBTG Saunders (Somerville)
5CRUCIFY [5]42153NBTT Collins (Pearcedale)
6BUBBA’S SILVIA [5]51112NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
7DUFF BALE (NSW)[5]24658NBTH Collins (Lara)
8RICARDO RACER [5]4471125.97(3)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
9BIRD SPECIAL [5]Res.57346NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10RYLEE’S MARSHALL (QLD)[5]Res.5344426.12(3)G Whitford (Yarram)
Race No. 6Grv Vic Bred Final8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $4,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISER’S SOL [4]7111125.98(8)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
2JONNY BLACK FOX [4]2252125.97(7)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3DARCON DASH [4]2724126.23(3)R Conway (Bunyip)
4GREYSYND CHIEF [4]3431125.98(5)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
5FLYWHEEL ALFIE [5]76122NBTS Bye (Gormandale)
6OFF THE HIP [5]17782NBTL Russell (Sale)
7RIVER CROSSING [5]52712NBTJ Nibbs (Catani)
8VINTAGE WARRIOR [4]5216126.03(5)R Cook (Munro)
9HAWKA TRON [5]Res.11412NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
10BUBBA’S SILVIA [5]Res.51112NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
Race No. 7Morland’s Meats8:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOW GYPSY [4]7281322.77(4)P Brown (Loch)
2GOSPEL LASS [4]3321222.52(3)T Alister (Cranbourne South)
3CREATIVE AVENUE [3]3613722.68(8)K Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
4YOU SAY SO (QLD)[3]1682822.73(5)S Whyte (Bunyip)
5FARCE ALLEN (NSW)[4]2624222.91(7)T Womann (Lara)
6AMLIN MYSTIQUE [4]8111322.61(5)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
7TUMBLE AND DRY (NSW)[4]3212122.89(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8JESS’ FANTASY [4]38574FSTDJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
9SKYE [4]Res.7147722.57(1)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
10SENOR SOCKS (SA)[4]Res.3685522.83(7)G Schofield (Craigieburn)
Race No. 8Longwarry Hotel9:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME TICKETS [4]F577226.22(2)B Russell (Sale)
2ZALL GOOD [4]7312325.72(5)I Brown (Loch)
3CLASSY SPARKS [4]2874425.90(2)N Mcrae (Clyde)
4THUNDERLIPS (QLD)[4]2627425.85(8)K Height (Toora)
5VERDICT [4]1624526.20(4)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
6DROOPYS BENTLEY (GA)[5]171F8NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
7HAWKA TRON [5]11412NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
8YEAH WHATEVER (NSW)[5]64468FSHA Galea (Sunshine North)
9COSMIC SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]Res.16758FSTDR Colpoys (Bass)
10ULTIMATE TALENT [5]Res.8838626.33(3)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
Race No. 9Murphy’s Greyhound Complex9:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JULES’ FANCY [5]2413526.19(4)W Read (Devon Meadows)
2MISTER BROWN [5]14214FSTDM Giles (Tanjil South)
3EXTRA STARS [5]37663NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
4DIAMOND MAXINE [5]7535226.13(1)J Clay (Lang Lang)
5STURRIDGE [5]18124FSTDK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
6CRACKDOWN (SA)[5]1315126.24(6)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
7DON THE SASH [5]11721FSHN Mcrae (Clyde)
8TEKKI TINKER [5]2242826.46(8)E Borg (Keysborough)
9ERRATIC LORD [5]Res.F1644NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10DASHING DIESEL [5]Res.5454526.03(5)D Mckenzie (Tynong North)
Race No. 10Australian Quality Pet Foods9:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA NORFOLK (NSW)[5]37456FSTDS Collins (Lara)
2PUNK PANTHER [5]24264FSTDJ Magri (Avalon)
3ABOUT TO ROCK [5]13355FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
4JAI ALAI [5]1151722.78(2)L Smith (Langwarrin)
5GEE CALLAN [5]2645422.63(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6WHY NOT LES [5]15661FSTDG Carter (Devon Meadows)
7RENEE BOUCHEAU [5]51323NBTW Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
8SODA ANNE [5]3537322.81(2)R Cunneen (Moe South)
9CHOCLOTTO [5]Res.5467423.06(8)I Brown (Loch)
10BENDING BANANAS [5]Res.7448523.10(5)J Musselwhite (Lindenow)
Race No. 11Find Us On Facebook10:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR LORD [5]73383NBTR Stephens (Drouin West)
2DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]4435522.74(1)S Collins (Lara)
3DINA BALE (NSW)[5]43137FSTDS Collins (Lara)
4RUNNIN’ ON GAS [5]1816822.74(4)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
5ASTON RYDER (SA)[5]26611NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
6VEETEE BOOMER [5]6727223.12(7)W Duve (Denison)
7WHY NOT MICK [5]11371NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
8BUCKLE UP BRETT (TAS)[5]5456322.86(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9IMA RIVER BOY [5]Res.4345223.07(2)D Saunders (Somerville)
10IONA MACHINE (NSW)[5]Res.76578NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 12Tab – More Than Just Winning10:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUNTER’S HERO [5]34566FSHT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2IMPLOSION LIAM (NSW)[5]17451NBTT Whitford (Sale)
3EXPLOSIVE SKY [5]435F3NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
4BRANDEEN ROMA [5]61186NBTT Allen (Darnum)
5AMLIN PRINCE [5]51311FSHG Sneyders (Nilma North)
6GALLO ALLEN (NSW)[5]44121NBTT Womann (Lara)
7PUZZLE GOLD [5]56471NBTR Ashworth (Seaton)
8ANOTHER MAN [5]8153122.88(4)J Brooks (Longwarry)
9MAVERICK FLASH [5]Res.4478622.66(4)N Kosky (Cranbourne West)
10SLICK JAPPA (NSW)[5]Res.T4464NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)