Tuesday 18th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 18th October 2011

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products Ht106:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUTCOME15225FSHD F Annells (Rosedale)
2ZEVA WATERS32332NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
3SELSI RULER5FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4CHALLIS BRIDGE43272FSHG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
5BLUEY’S LUCK34842NBTM Georgiou (Forest Hill)
6KEVIE CRUNCHER4FSTDK G Height (Toora)
7TREACHERYFSHK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
8RUBY’S LUCKY48625FSHD J Brown (Heyfield)
9AYE AYE CAPTAINFSHR D Crawford (Pearcedale)
10MIRACLE SHIRAZ86647FSTDN D Schuback (Sale)
Race No. 2Wild Dog Winery Ht207:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSTIN WANA34226FSHS G Dalton (Coldstream)
2ARCTIC MASTER1737FSHB J Whitford (Yarram)
3GLOW AFTER DARK558FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4SPEED WAY58523FSTDD Mines (Woodside)
5KINGSTON THUNDER333FSHM L Williams (Noble Park)
6FLAMING WATERS24257NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
7TEARDROP LAKEFSHK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
8FIVE SCALLYWAGS4FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9EVERY DETAILFSHB N Morse (Cranbourne)
10LOSER MAKES GOODFSHJ Paraskevas (Kilmany)
Race No. 3Veolia Environmental Services Ht307:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREEN BOLT3FSTDN T Tapp (Narre Warren)
2SODA BOY4FSHP E Giles (Moe)
3CONSOLS77348FSHL Freeman (Heyfield)
4CODE NINE3NBTM Height (Yarragon)
5LAKE TRASIMENEFSHK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
6LILLY’S PEARL68367NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
7WILMA’S ENTITY25727NBTL M Allen (Darnum)
8MILITARY POWER1FSHP D Westerveld (Cranbourne)
9FUSSY TOMFSHB N Morse (Cranbourne)
10MALDINI SELECT5246FSHL A Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 4Activate Your Fasttrack Account Now!07:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY RHEVA17128FSTDE C Dowsey (Traralgon)
2SUNKISSED DREAMS5211823.08T R Shovan (Yea)
3SNAP TO IT212223.48C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4EXPLOSIVE MILNE72164FSHG S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
5DERMIE1FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6CLASSY MALDINI2111FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7MAJAK MAGIC15FSHT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8HANNAH’S A CRU31626NBTT G J Currie (Chadstone)
9TOKEN SHOW41147NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
10VROOM VROOM VEE51853FSHG S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
Race No. 5Greyhound Shop Now Open @ Wgl08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARINGAL TOTE4122326.17M C Brown (Loch)
2KORERO25642NBTS Hopkins (Junction Village)
3VINTAGE DIAMOND16261NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
4HODGE61137FSHC S Siekman (Denison)
5PARFAIT ARMOUR17375NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
6PATH TO VEGAS111FSHP D Westerveld (Cranbourne)
7JASON BALE41272FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8AMAROO SHARPA2116426.27C L Schembri (Moe)
9METRIC WAVES71284NBTI A Hastie (Bass)
10SHANLYN SPARKLE35647NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
Race No. 6Radfords Meats Final (gobis)08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DILSTON REGAL2513122.86D R Kirk (Melton West)
2MAITRISE1722122.96J H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
3ASTON JOBSON1262NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4BURNT FUSE1111122.56E F Caruana (Tarneit)
5FREE DREAM3351122.80K F Sweeney (Millgrove)
6WONGAWILLI BILLY1122.71P L Hunt (Avalon)
7MOZZA13112NBTD Harrison (Marong)
8MISTER AUSTIN7311522.97T R Shovan (Yea)
9TAKE SHELTER36326NBTT Womann (Lara)
10PARTO’S SIMBA38812NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Tooradin Trial Track08:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR STRIKE1722526.10E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
2COSMIC SNOW1745526.10I C Brown (Loch)
3RAPID FORCE54131FSTDM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4DIGITIZE46844NBTS Hopkins (Junction Village)
5SOUL COMMITMENT4133126.36R A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
6TOTAL REBELLION3225326.06C R Haas (Tynong)
7WOT PRICE PINK13363NBTG G Allen (Darnum)
8OMEGA CRUISE63278NBTB A Harper (Seaspray)
9TEXAS FLASH23757NBTS Arvanitis (Noble Park)
10HUN CAN YOU8314726.30M C Brown (Loch)
Race No. 8Elgas09:08PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAGGER2173225.67G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2RELLIM RILEY2875426.06T J Allen (Darnum)
3HEZA BLAZIN’4443526.19R S Sellings (Maffra)
4STRIKE THE MATCH6415426.24G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)
5CREATIVE ELUSION3663525.70K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
6PAT’S DUNROAMING6481226.31N C Rilen (Nilma North)
7REALLY ELITE1761526.04M Fearnley (Yinnar)
8SPOT ON ROB5166126.01M Grindley (Gladysdale)
9PUBS GALORE82T8825.73M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
Race No. 9Danny’s The Venue At Wgl09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORTON BABE3183622.82K L Minne (Moe South)
2PINZA5443322.86C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3BIG ROSE6223422.88K G Height (Toora)
4COMMON COLD1261622.90T J Allen (Darnum)
5PARTO’S SIMBA38812NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
6BOUNCER NORRIS11461NBTS Divers (Tamleugh)
7SPEED PLAY7543123.10L J White (Jeetho)
8SADIE’S CHANCE2256423.26G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
9SELSI FLYER4428522.95M Chilcott (Heathcote)
10ANNMALA MAGIC26642NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 10Book Your Xmas Party @ Wgl09:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLOMING32324NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
2SHANLYN POLLY5568822.94M Campbell (Longwarry)
3OAKMONT KIMMI16428NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
4FITZY1634223.12G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
5ABSINTH SHOT42111FSHC J Xerri (Moe)
6AMBER JET7312623.04J J Forrest (Rosedale)
7TAPESTRY LACE61113NBTW L Connell (Harston)
8ONE STONE TWINK5861622.59M Thomas (Meeniyan)
9REGAL WOO5555622.78P J Kelly (Longwarry North)
10ALPINE PLAYER63256FSTDK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
Race No. 11Boss Hoggs Pizzas10:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIVE BUNNY51146NBTG J Kerr (Bairnsdale)
2SHORE SAL71214FSTDG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
3AWASH23512NBTP C Brown (Loch)
4OPTIMISTIC STAR132FSTDJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
5MAJOR BLITZ6261326.70N T Tapp (Narre Warren)
6HANIFY’S HEROINE81227NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7BY STARLIGHT27137NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
8SHAUNY BALE53364NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9DUCHESS OF YAP6127NBTR D Crawford (Pearcedale)
10BELLE MEADE31685NBTS L Mckay (Denison)
Race No. 12Dandenongs Cheapest Cars10:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOOTY SMITH13821FSHP E Giles (Moe)
2LITTLE WISHES111FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3PURE INK7243422.92C R Haas (Tynong)
4CEDAR ROSE28175NBTV P Gay (Hastings)
5CLOVALLEY WES62722NBTG W Connell (Harston)
6AKINA CRUISE56618NBTS L Mckay (Denison)
7PARUMBA EMILY4313223.37E Lieshout (Drouin West)
8IROQUOIS MISS88711NBTS L Eustace (Athlone)
9MITZERELLA1F57723.30P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
10LADY GREY63327FSTDD M Pulis (Moe South)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments