Tuesday, 19 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 19 May 2015

Race No. 1Top Run Images6:49 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART TORNADO [M]12FSHI Hastie (Bass)
2PATCHES CASEY [M]7FSHN Davis (Lara)
3EXQUISITE LAD [M]2423NBTD Agius (Rosedale)
4COOL REALITY (NSW)[M]3FSHM Tharle (Cranbourne)
5TIGER JAMS [M]3FSHM Clay (Lang Lang)
6I’VE GOT THIS [M]27FSHC Lawrence (Morwell)
7ISLA ROSE [M]33513FSTDS Mckay (Denison)
8CHUCK’S ME BOY (NSW)[M]FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9FAWN MANTRA [M]Res.FSHJ Brown (Nyora)
10SON OF NAHWEE [M]Res.FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Mel’s Kitchen7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FURSTY FERRET [M]27FSTDJ Illman (Pearcedale)
2DR. LACHIE [M]52363FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3WADELOCK CAPPA [M]82472FSHM Clohesy (Stratford)
4ASTON CARBINE [M]FSHB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
5DR. BALBOA [M]3623NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
6DR. NICHOLAS [M]34442NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
7MIDNIGHT TIMMY [M]4NBTI Hastie (Bass)
8SATURDAY SIP [M]FSHS Collins (Hazelwood)
9CLEO’S BOY [M]Res.FSHW Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
10ZIPPING CASH (NSW)[M]Res.FSHW Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 3Moreland’s Meats7:29 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACE BALE (NSW)[6]34118FSHN Davis (Lara)
2CHUBBA CHOPS [6]22228FSTDL Allen (Darnum)
3HOUSO [6]83221NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
4MAX’S ENTITY [7]112FSHM Wallworth (Gisborne)
5GROOVER GROOVER [6]73452NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6BENDING BANANAS [7]2231223.10(5)J Musselwhite (Lindenow)
7HIP HOP EMMY [7]123.60(4)J Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
8MAGIC JACK ROSE [7]713NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
9WORTHY REAB [6]Res.1261622.83(3)M Clay (Lang Lang)
10MISS ROSSI [7]Res.816FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 4Australian Quality Pet Foods7:52 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAINT BALE (NSW)[6]12224NBTN Davis (Lara)
2LOUISIANA LIL [6]26223FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
3BLACK ALABAR [6]1331426.43(4)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
4BIG FANCY (NSW)[7]24P5726.34(2)M Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
5ZELEMAR ZONK [6]4732126.33(1)S Reed (Yarram)
6I’M SO LATE [6]3256126.33(8)C Tilley (Sale)
7DIAMOND MAXINE [6]1651326.13(1)M Clay (Lang Lang)
8SIMPLY MYSTIC [7]314FSHG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
9DANA ARCHIE (NSW)[6]Res.63865NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
10BILLECART BRUT [7]Res.681726.15(3)D Holmes (Blind Bight)
Race No. 5Grv Vic Bred Final (gobis)8:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $5,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISER’S SOL [5]5353226.06(3)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
2CONQUER FEAR [4]2113125.84(7)G Howell (Pearcedale)
3FORHEZA [5]3242226.34(3)R Colpoys (Bass)
4COST CUTTER [5]1535326.18(7)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
5RUFF EDGES [4]11F4126.20(1)D Ferguson (Longwarry)
6DR. SAMSON [5]31442NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7MAX MOON [4]5638126.08(3)A Galea (Sunshine North)
8FULL OF GRACE [5]63173NBTP Craig (Langwarrin)
9SHIRDON CONNORAE [5]Res.11153NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
10ZOLTAR [5]Res.71845NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 6Endeavour Locksmiths (gobis Reg. Only) (gobis)8:35 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVEY [5]41541FSTDJ Desaubin (Langwarrin)
2DEWANA RESULT [1]7222125.43(1)B Dewan (Edithvale)
3TRAIL BLAZING [4]2124525.95(2)T Womann (Lara)
4FEAR THE BEST [5]21178NBTN Davis (Lara)
5JUAN DIEGO [4]4467425.89(7)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
6DEWANA LASS [5]11347NBTB Dewan (Edithvale)
7RENBERG [6]3643726.37(8)J Clay (Lang Lang)
8DEWANA SIENNA [5]58468NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 7Wwr Sawdust8:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKING ROSIE [5]56812NBTJ Reid (Notting Hill)
2DUOMO BALE (NSW)[5]71825FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
3BOBBY’S RASCAL [5]67878NBTL Allen (Darnum)
4DR. RAHOUAL [5]25F84NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
5LOVING ANGELS [5]55735NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6NEOLISIOUS [5]4245226.44(8)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
7PANIC STATION [5]1112426.20(1)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
8TENDENCY [5]1721626.37(3)G Walker (Trafalgar)
9POP’S CASTLE [5]Res.77628FSHJ Caley (Brooklyn Park)
10PRECIOUS PINK [5]Res.7515826.09(8)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 8Top Cat Video9:14 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE STINGER (NSW)[2]7341225.94(7)K Richardson (Drouin East)
2PEREGON FLYER [4]6331526.14(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
3DON’T CRUMBLE [4]4756225.98(2)M Brown (Loch)
4BOLT ON [4]6435325.93(7)I Brown (Loch)
5SURF JESTER (QLD)[4]8523826.25(5)J Gill (Darriman)
6COOLAN BOY [4]1185825.78(8)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
7TEKKI CHINA [4]6314326.21(6)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
8DYNA LEMMY (NSW)[4]1575625.88(1)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 9Longwarry Hotel9:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COURTESY [5]8254523.00(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2SPECIFY (NSW)[4]5444122.83(4)J Sharp (Lara)
3AWESOME FEAR [5]12582NBTG Moss (Lalor)
4KYNAN’S MAGIC [4]2485422.68(4)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
5CHOCLOTTO [5]21252NBTI Brown (Loch)
6DR. DES [5]73553NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
7JACKIE BAXTER (NSW)[5]18488NBTT Womann (Lara)
8STRANGE WISH (NSW)[5]45256NBTD Saunders (Somerville)
9BUCKLE UP BRETT (TAS)[5]Res.4285422.86(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10POP’S CASTLE [5]Res.77628FSHJ Caley (Brooklyn Park)
Race No. 10Www.hotdogs.com.au10:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELEMAR DOLL [5]2764126.31(1)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
2ROSIE’S CRUSADE [5]F7421FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
3DR. MORTISHA [5]56636NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
4BIG WOLT [5]52782NBTJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
5CUT LOOSE MAX [5]1471225.83(1)G Howell (Pearcedale)
6REPEAT [5]43P88FSTDT Whitford (Sale)
7LIAM’S ENTITY [5]61177FSHM Wallworth (Gisborne)
8BARADA (NSW)[5]7116626.65(8)C Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
9POP’S CASTLE [5]Res.77628FSHJ Caley (Brooklyn Park)
10POWER VOLT [5]Res.6448526.22(1)J Reid (Notting Hill)
Race No. 11Big Dog Products10:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NELIEL BALE (NSW)[5]63466NBTN Davis (Lara)
2LUCY NORRIS (QLD)[5]83123FSTDJ Gill (Darriman)
3PANDA BALE (NSW)[5]41611FSTDN Davis (Lara)
4SNAPPER’S MATE [5]23446FSTDR Fisher (Lara)
5I’M PUMPED [5]2663422.74(1)G Orr (Newborough)
6PACHACUTI [5]2357222.82(2)S Eustace (Athlone)
7GET UP ALVIN (TAS)[5]88348NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8OPAL BALE (NSW)[5]2241522.95(1)T Womann (Lara)
9BUCKLE UP BRETT (TAS)[5]Res.4285422.86(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10POP’S CASTLE [5]Res.77628FSHJ Caley (Brooklyn Park)
Race No. 12Watch Grvextra On Youtube10:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH STYLE [5]34634NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
2SMASH IT [5]1771823.10(4)R Romyn (Newborough)
3WHERE’S MILLY [5]1317423.29(6)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
4CAPTAIN COTCHIE [5]7515322.69(4)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
5DIAMOND PYTHON [5]15522NBTG Saunders (Somerville)
6SCANEZ ELECT [5]2581122.84(1)B Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
7KING GIBBO (NSW)[5]2432222.79(6)A Terry (Cranbourne South)
8BLACK SAMSARA [5]2533722.93(4)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
9BUCKLE UP BRETT (TAS)[5]Res.4285422.86(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10POP’S CASTLE [5]Res.77628FSHJ Caley (Brooklyn Park)