Tuesday 1st January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 1st January 2013

Race No. 1Top Cat Video06:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER CURTIS1753323.18N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
2EVIE’S ENTITY71211NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
3BURNING ANGER21827NBTJ J Booker (Kilmany)
4TOOPAEUS PRINCE3214222.92J Brooks (Longwarry)
5SOUTHWOOD DANNY15F7322.87A J Scott (Cranbourne)
6QUINCY7465122.85C J Dalton (Coldstream)
7COOL CYGNET272T123.04G Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
8ARVO’S ROCCO14246NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
9KID KIDDO6512722.92F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
10QUEEN XENA51436NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products Ht106:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILLY SARA3148226.44E Lieshout (Drouin West)
2ROCKIN ROX22614NBTS Knight (Wyndham Vale)
3APACHE GALO82266FSTDM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
4JADED SANDY35118NBTR J Moles (Neerim East)
5ETHEL BALE37556NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6JOMER BLUE13348NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
7BARDOT BALE24772FSHS J Collins (Lara)
8ARVO’S TWINK72682NBTG L Arvanitis (Nyora)
9LEAF CUTTER8572TNBTJ M Absalom (Lang Lang)
10BRISTLER’S PATCH57428FSTDT G Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
Race No. 3Lion Quality Products Ht207:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M SOMEONE2711526.30P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2ISSEY WHIRL16465NBTN P Walsh (Tullamarine)
3FELIX FELICIS53523FSHD Todd (Dereel)
4CODE NINE5451326.14L H Bottom (Drouin South)
5SPLIT DIVIDEND1772227.01L J Hall (Yarragon)
6COMIC SANS4622125.95K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7COSMIC AFFAIR1681626.53M Clay (Lang Lang)
8BRENT BALE63115FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9WILLY MAKE IT718F5FSTDR J Toomey (Briagolong)
10NO MORE CRICKET56885NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 4Lion Quality Products Ht307:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE CHENGDU5311726.13P W Spiteri (Morwell)
2BINGLE BAY15121NBTB J Buckingham (Woodstock)
3BELLA LORIAN75428FSHT A Whitford (Sale)
4YES WE DID42364NBTL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
5JOE BLOW64311FSHD Geall (Lara)
6WHAT A CORKER2164826.39D W Wheeler (Cranbourne)
7PORKS36334NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
8KING’S SPEECH21462FSTDN P Walsh (Tullamarine)
9PURE SUPREMO47776NBTA J Scott (Cranbourne)
10MISS JENNY47857NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Lion Quality Products Ht408:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANYO’S DELBOY35158FSHN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
2POP’S MAX32115FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
3PROVEN LOOPER43317FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4MR. PAPAGIORGIO13F38NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
5ALL BETS OFF1126.31G R Hall (Yarragon)
6MR. PENMAN1FSHA P Connolly (Knoxfield)
7ULTIMATUM53715NBTP Presutto (Beaconsfield)
8RAVISHING RUTH42164NBTJ Stephens (Drouin West)
9SEVEN DEGREES75686NBTT A Whitford (Sale)
10MR. SECURITY41455NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 6Lion Quality Products Ht508:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORAZON BALE17428FSHS J Collins (Lara)
2JOY’S BOY58321NBTR W Wood (Warragul)
3OPTIMISTIC STAR5248526.32J Grindley (Gladysdale)
4NEON STORM2188626.60S S Langenhoff (Tooradin)
5LAETITA2112726.36P J Ryan (Lang Lang)
6OH SO SWEET13364NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7ELDIS BALE8237FNBTG J Bate (Lara)
8MR. BOOM BOOM25221NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
9PATCH IN TIME33754NBTB A Scott (Pearcedale)
10WHERE’S THE DANE66457NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
Race No. 7Wild Dog Winery08:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARMING RUMBLE21145NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
2RELLIM MACCA8117222.82L M Allen (Darnum)
3JET STAR LAD5326422.91M Height (Yarragon)
4ARVO’S HANNAH4635122.85K Arvanitis (Nyora)
5SOUTHWOOD STONE1547122.94A J Scott (Cranbourne)
6AMLIN LAD1431622.80P Terry (Warragul)
7GUS BALE11717FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8ICE TRUCKER22113NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9REGAL WOO4274522.78P J Kelly (Longwarry North)
10KARINGAL TOTE6335F22.74M C Brown (Loch)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products Ht609:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLIE BALE11115NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2SHEEZA SMARTY48462FSHD R Kirk (Melton West)
3QUINTELLA53145NBTR P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
4ZOENAH’S ENTITY62212NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
5ARCHERFIELD23234NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
6BLUE FLUTE64212FSTDC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7ALLEN EMMETT43276FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
8MOTIVATOR MISSY25164FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
9ARVO’S PABLO76645NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
10DOC’S DORA55583NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Meticulous Lodge (veterans)09:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DILSTON REGAL6164522.86W E Kirk (Melton West)
2IMAGINARY DREAM8548423.00S J Thomas (Junction Village)
3KEEP ME COVERED68325NBTH L Collins (Lara)
4PARFAIT ARMOUR4488422.90M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
5CREDIT CRUNCHER32F51NBTK G Height (Toora)
6HUN CAN YOU6176522.74P C Brown (Loch)
7BREATHE FEARF2533FSTDG Shingles (Eden Park)
8FITZY2225522.95A D Marum (Cranbourne)
9RED SCAR BOY3586722.96P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
10CHAINS OF FIRE8775623.40F Toth (Rosebud)
Race No. 10Lion Quality Products Ht709:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. BOHANNAN31283NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
2MOROTAI4231726.26F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
3INSTANT BALE22212NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4TYPHOON TOBY73446NBTN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
5TRICKY MISTY1684FFSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6BREEZING SHIRAZ78426NBTF Toth (Rosebud)
7NUVOLA48832FSTDF Manzocchi (Vermont)
8BARKARDI GIRL15611NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
9KINETIC BOOST6877826.64W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10NUTTY8776F26.70R J Moles (Neerim East)
Race No. 11Lion Quality Products Ht810:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKE THE CALL32333NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2SMURF’S LUCYLOU881FSTDA C Tabone (Nambrok)
3AMEDEO28822FSTDR Manzocchi (Vermont)
4BANCE BALE51512NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5ROYAL CHAT32131FSHN P Walsh (Tullamarine)
6MY LUCKY FORTUNE25165NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
7ALBO GOLD71452NBTD Todd (Dereel)
8BURNALICIOUS26436NBTM Fulton (Baxter)
9EXTRA SPECIAL8578826.51W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10NEON FORTUNE58365NBTF Langenhoff (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 12Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg10:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE CHIEF12643NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2RUBY ROCKET7277123.07P C Brown (Loch)
3KOFI KAYLAN4412422.93S B Toner (Garfield)
4ROCKSTAR BEN26222NBTE C Dowsey (Traralgon)
5RIVIERA SANDS45233NBTR G Boyce (Korumburra)
6DRAINER71612NBTR P Cunneen (Moe South)
7RELLIM MOLLY21723.02T J Allen (Darnum)
8GOLD GALLEON1223FSHB R Alford (Yarram)
9HE’S SENSITIVE137523.51H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
10GOOD EFFORT YEAH1FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments