Tuesday, 2 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 2 December 2014

Race No. 1Mel’s Kitchen Ht16:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUEDON BELLE [M]28FSHD Rhodes (Heyfield)
2MARLE BALE (NSW)[M]56NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
3ONCE A DRIFTER [M]FSHG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
4OOPS (TAS)[M]FSHD Coleman (Lara)
5PRECIPITATION (SA)[M]7FSHT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
6BRENDA BRAE [M]76NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
7SWEET CHARMOLA [M]3FSTDL Gough (Nyora)
8PINKISH HUE (NSW)[M]67522FSHH Collins (Lara)
9MACEY BLUE [M]Res.138FSHC Hughes (Lara)
10CAFE SOCIETY (NSW)[M]Res.515FSHJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
Race No. 2Top Run Images Ht27:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR VEE BEE [M]FSHV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
2HAWKA TRON [M]124FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
3FARRON BALE (NSW)[M]46522FSHS Collins (Lara)
4DELVIN FLASH [M]86FSHO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
5FRANCOL [M]44252FSHI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
6JUST LIKE JIM [M]26NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
7WE’LL CLAP THAT [M]FSHN King (Pearcedale)
8CADILLAC STYLE [M]FSHG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
9JUNGLE JANE [M]Res.52225NBTD Rhodes (Heyfield)
10COUTA MODEL (NSW)[M]Res.63427FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
Race No. 3Wwr Sawdust Ht37:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND JACK [M]4FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2MAGIC COUPS [M]FSHA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
3HONEYCOMB SMOOTH [M]8FSHO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
4TRON EXPRESS (NSW)[M]23FSHJ Collins (Lara)
5LETSY BALE (NSW)[M]22282FSHS Collins (Lara)
6FLASH RIOT [M]38FSHK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
7COSMIC BREAK [M]23FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8DIGNITY DIAMOND [M]FSHS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
9SIR REUBEN (NSW)[M]Res.225FSHG Jose (Catani)
10SPICEY CHARMOLA [M]Res.4427NBTL Gough (Nyora)
Race No. 4Longwarry Hotel Ht47:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS TURMOIL [M]37842NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
2TINA LEE (NSW)[M]23123NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
3WAYNEWRIGHT [M]27FSHL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
4EARLY VIOLET [M]78FSTDO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
5RIPPER (SA)[M]2FSHT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
6QUARTERBACK [M]26FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7HINNOMUNJI FIRE [M]38FSHT Collins (Pearcedale)
8OUR MISS NITRO [M]FSHG Hall (Yarragon)
9SEE HIM GO [M]Res.1836FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
10MISS CERSEI [M]Res.2266FSHK Lunson (Narre Warren)
Race No. 5Australian Quality Pet Foods8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]63445NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
2ALLEN ODIN (NSW)[5]44335FSTDS Collins (Lara)
3MECHATRONIC [5]56342NBTD Coleman (Lara)
4WATTA GOOD DEE [5]52426NBTD Irby (Rosebud)
5EXPLOSIVE ANGEL [5]4671625.85(3)M Brown (Loch)
6DYNA VANK (NSW)[5]1182326.28(1)D Coleman (Lara)
7SHAMELESS BANDIT [5]11347FSHT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
8ALMOST HUMAN [5]24533NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
9BAZINGA MARJEN [5]Res.25257NBTG Jose (Catani)
10DON’T CRUMBLE [5]Res.7515426.03(6)M Brown (Loch)
Race No. 6Big Dog Products8:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALOTTA LUCK [5]12455NBTG Jose (Catani)
2TOP INNINGS (TAS)[5]3554726.10(7)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
3JANE ELIZA [4]5185526.26(8)G Cinnamond (Junction Village)
4WHITE SPYRO [5]48311FSTDM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
5AMAROO MY GIRL [4]3827725.98(8)C Schembri (Moe South)
6CRUISER’S SOL [5]4877426.06(3)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
7LET’S SAY HELLO [4]1172526.16(8)P Galea (Rosedale)
8CAPTAIN BLING [4]2166626.18(1)C Westerlo (Clyde)
9BUREKUP BOY [5]Res.5833726.15(2)R Keating (Longford)
10BOUCHARD [5]Res.55166NBTD Coleman (Lara)
Race No. 7Top Cat Video8:48 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAWF’S BREAD [4]2178722.76(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
2JUST GO BANG (NSW)[4]4532322.78(1)I Dann (Whitelaw)
3HIGH COMMANDO [3]1176322.54(3)C Dalton (Coldstream)
4MICK MOW [2]3143122.70(8)G Debono (Lang Lang)
5VEETEE SENOR (NSW)[4]4223322.98(4)W Duve (Denison)
6STAGGER [3]1342522.52(8)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7TEKKI CHINA [4]2127422.79(5)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
8CHAMPAGNE SHOT [3]4138622.77(4)K Gorman (Moe)
9JUAN DIEGO [4]Res.4311622.85(3)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
10TWISTEX [4]Res.5113422.82(7)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products9:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL MIKADO [4]5451226.25(6)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
2TRANSCEND TIME (QLD)[4]31445NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3WHITE STINGER (NSW)[3]1651125.94(7)K Richardson (Drouin)
4ZAMBORA STORM (NSW)[3]2443125.93(2)G Whitford (Yarram)
5CHOCLOTTO [4]3125826.13(2)I Brown (Loch)
6WHERE’S THE SURF [3]3427425.81(8)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
7DYNA TONY (NSW)[4]25163NBTS Collins (Lara)
8PRINCE TO EXCEL (NSW)[3]3281525.90(2)G Jose (Catani)
Race No. 9Tooradin Trial Track (1-4 Wins) Final (gobis)9:28 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY LIAM [4]1144123.00(7)S Mckay (Denison)
2RYLEE’S BANDIT (QLD)[4]3124122.71(5)G Whitford (Yarram)
3NEON STORM [5]6662223.23(5)S Langenhoff (Tooradin)
4ASTROMATIC [4]5111122.57(7)S Cameron (Maffra)
5SHEILA BLIGE [4]1714222.83(8)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
6JAI ALAI [4]214T122.78(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7BELJAY FANTASY [4]3212122.79(8)J Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
8MINT BURST (NSW)[5]2332223.24(2)J Selleck (Tooradin)
9HOT BLOODED [4]Res.5372222.81(4)G Jennings (Churchill)
10BLINGSTEEN [5]Res.35172NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
Race No. 10Follow @grv_news On Twitter9:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMARO BALE (NSW)[5]2124FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
2BENTA BALE (NSW)[5]37133FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
3LAKEVIEW HARLEY [5]21226.53(2)M Whelan (Metung)
4PAUA TO ESCAPE (NSW)[5]7153TFSHG Hall (Yarragon)
5PIPELINE RUMOUR (NSW)[5]7212726.00(5)A Connell (Corinella)
6IMAGE PUZZLE [5]16234NBTG O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
7TEKKI TWIST [5]6448427.01(3)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
8YELLOWROCK FLAME (NSW)[5]32512FSTDD Agius (Rosedale)
9PHOTON FLYER (NSW)[5]Res.12385NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
10DIABLO KEROMA (NSW)[5]Res.31336NBTA Ware (Doveton)
Race No. 11Www.hotdogs.com.au10:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MACOY (QLD)[5]71887NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
2ROCKABILLY KING [5]31654NBTE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
3DESTINY BALE (NSW)[5]18155NBTS Collins (Lara)
4OPUS BALE (NSW)[5]58716NBTS Collins (Lara)
5ULTIMATE TALENT [5]1516426.33(3)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
6PLAYING TOUGH [5]3387526.58(7)I Clarke (Frankston South)
7RYLEE’S MARSHALL (QLD)[5]2525526.13(4)G Whitford (Yarram)
8GHOSTLY THOUGHTS [5]8245526.41(6)C Paez (Athlone)
9PACHACUTI [5]Res.23554NBTS Eustace (Athlone)
10EMMETT RYKER [5]Res.53413NBTN Boyd (Pearcedale)