Thursday, 4 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday, 4 December 2014

Race No. 1Tooradin Trial Track12:00 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAPILLON [M]FSHM Morris (Pearcedale)
2BRENDA BRAE [M]76FSTDM Thomas (Meeniyan)
3MAYBE COULD BE [M]87885NBTD Edgar (Nyora)
4GEE WHIZ GRAN [M]62764NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
5UNO RAE [M]664FSHG Biggins (Glengarry)
6BARKSDALE (NSW)[M]434FSHG Jose (Catani)
7MISS MOODY [M]73T87NBTK Ferguson (Drouin)
8GINLEE’S PRINCE [M]37FSHF Alister (Cranbourne South)
9SIDEWAYS GLANCE [M]Res.654FSTDJ Van gelderen (Traralgon)
10SAINTLY MISS [M]Res.4253FSHA O’keefe (Giffard West)
Race No. 2Longwarry Hotel12:20 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLAVA FLYER [M]55447NBTJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
2RICHO BRAE [M]6878NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
3ROADRUNNER THIEF [M]FSHJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
4DA MISHKA [M]36FSHT Alister (Cranbourne South)
5ALLKEL TO EXCEL (NSW)[M]FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
6KELLIES DIAMOND [M]5888FSTDK Ferguson (Drouin)
7CLOUDY SKY [M]17746NBTT Churchill (Allambee)
8HOP STEP JUMP [M]72473NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
9BABY’S RATTLE [M]Res.77666FSHD Cortese (Hampton Park)
10STILL BLUFFING [M]Res.22556NBTS Mills (Tooradin)
Race No. 3Tabrewards.com.au12:35 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPACE TITAN [M]FSHA Hussein (Tooradin)
2ARCADIA DYNASTY [M]FSHM Fulton (Devon Meadows)
3OUR MADAM [M]FSHS Creighton (Giffard West)
4BARADA (NSW)[M]FSHC Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
5DEADMAN JUNCTION [M]77467NBTL Harris (Somerville)
6ARVO’S NICO [M]88478NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
7AIN’T NO REST [M]2234FSHG Paull (Faraday)
8GAELIC EMERALD [M]587FSHW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
9NOVEMBER ICE [M]Res.37856NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
10MURYAMBO [M]Res.4476FSHJ Lindrea (Stratford)
Race No. 4Top Run Images12:50 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASHA RHODE [M]55545FSHK Gorman (Moe)
2NOVEMBER FANTASY [M]75536FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
3WIA GOOD [M]FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
4AIN’T NO RUSH [M]FSHG Paull (Faraday)
5BABY BLITZEN [M]54455NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6ETHICAL STANDARD [M]75FSHK Iles (Longwarry)
7RIVERSIDE WADE [M]32FSHS Trotman (Ripplebrook)
8SOMEBODY’S IMAGE [M]68537FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
9ARISTOS [M]Res.43843NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10ENCHANTED LASS [M]Res.15FSHF Alister (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 5Mel’s Kitchen1:07 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAVID DUCAL [M]88878NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
2ZEVA DIVA [M]38788NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
3DUNDEE ROSE [M]33577NBTG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
4JOE HANDSON [M]61754FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
5BLACK EYED PAPA [M]5685FNBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
6RUSTY MIA [M]FSHB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
7MALTED [M]FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8FEELING LUCKY [M]484FSHJ Peterson (Morwell)
9KYLE’S EXPRESS [M]Res.74452NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
10DROMORE’S PEARL [M]Res.362FSHF Alister (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 6Wwr Sawdust1:24 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIN’T NO FEAR [M]FSHG Paull (Faraday)
2SPOT ME RUN [M]3387NBTC Lawrence (Morwell)
3BUBBLE GIRL [M]56556NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
4BORIS FLAMES [M]66632FSTDR Boehm (Dollar)
5ARVO’S TEXAN [M]56446FSTDG Arvanitis (Nyora)
6MISS TURMOIL [M]37842NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
7HE GONE [M]FSHM Fulton (Devon Meadows)
8CAVALIA [M]62123NBTM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
9READ ABOUT ME [M]Res.866FSHP Trim (Devon Meadows)
10LAZZA MIKADO [M]Res.68655FSHM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 7Top Cat Video1:42 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK ALABAR [M]6586NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
2AMAROO CHAOS (NSW)[M]64632NBTS Schembri (Moe South)
3JUNGLE JANE [M]52225NBTD Rhodes (Heyfield)
4MEMORY BOUND [M]4633FFSHM Berry (Campbell’s Creek)
5ARVO’S GRINGO [M]84587FSTDK Arvanitis (Nyora)
6MUZZLE JUMP [M]4FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
7AIN’T NO GOOD [M]FSHG Paull (Faraday)
8GUNNADOO BLADE (NSW)[M]545FSHD Coleman (Lara)
9NIKITA’S NITRO [M]Res.66344NBTL Harris (Somerville)
10ELITE LUCY (NSW)[M]Res.56422FSHG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products1:59 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAYMEL PRINCE [M]77337NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
2DESTINEE SAINT [M]48556NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
3BLONDE LILLY [M]77657NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
4HANGING IN THERE [M]26FSHD Coleman (Lara)
5SIR PENDELBURY [M]35FSHG Saunders (Somerville)
6ASHCINDER (NSW)[M]36884NBTJ Absalom (Lang Lang)
7GRANTED BAIL [M]FSHD Langley (Cranbourne)
8ANDY JAY [M]43467FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
9HEZ ALL BLACK (SA)[M]Res.88375NBTJ Peterson (Morwell)
10MAGALUF BOB [M]Res.56FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Big Dog Products2:17 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMBSHELL MCGEE [M]4FSHJ Brooks (Longwarry)
2BUCKLE UP VICKI (TAS)[M]78362NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3ONE MID [M]FSHS Combridge (Junction Village)
4BOOM BOUCHEAU [M]FSHA Hussein (Tooradin)
5HOTLIPS MATILDA [M]5735TFSHB Stephens (Tooborac)
6ELECTRONA LASS [M]FSHM Fulton (Devon Meadows)
7MAX MANTLE [M]57378NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
8AVATAR BOBBY [M]7FSHS Elmes (Dollar)
9STADIUM DANCER [M]Res.54374NBTA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
10LOVES A VIC [M]Res.56457FSHH Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 10Australian Quality Pet Foods2:34 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRANDY’S PUZZLE [M]88858NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
2QUEEN ELMA [M]787FSHH Gates (St Albans)
3SHOW DAWN [M]455NBTC Kas (Lynbrook)
4EXTRA STARS [M]4677FSTDC Barnard (Longwarry)
5WHO DEY [M]8FSHK Minne (Moe South)
6COCONUT RUSH [M]FSHN Yannas (Tooradin)
7BOZUMOLU [M]21428NBTL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
8BOUNDING BUDDY [M]FSHN Wakefield (Cranbourne)
9THAT’S NICK [M]Res.3223FNBTJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
10SIR REUBEN (NSW)[M]Res.225FSHG Jose (Catani)
Race No. 11Follow @grv_news On Twitter2:52 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OOPS (TAS)[M]FSHD Coleman (Lara)
2HAD IT ALL [M]64FSHS Creighton (Giffard West)
3MR. CHARLEY BEAR (SA)[M]FSHD Langley (Cranbourne)
4RED RAMBLER [M]62653FSTDS Northway (Heyfield)
5BLACK STREET BOY (NSW)[M]FSHS Mills (Tooradin)
6PURE GASSED [M]3FSHR Cunneen (Moe South)
7FUTURIST (QLD)[M]64644NBTP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
8MINNIE MANTLE [M]86686FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
9TAHLIA’S ECLIPSE [M]Res.7FSHT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
10ONE DOOR SHUTS [M]Res.464FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)