Tuesday, 9 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 9 December 2014

Race No. 1Mel’s Kitchen Final (gobis)6:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRON EXPRESS (NSW)[M]232NBTJ Collins (Lara)
2WE’LL CLAP THAT [5]126.13(7)N King (Pearcedale)
3CAFE SOCIETY (NSW)[5]515126.13(1)J Cottrell (Pearcedale)
4CADILLAC STYLE [M]2NBTG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
5SWEET CHARMOLA [M]32NBTL Gough (Nyora)
6RIPPER (SA)[M]22NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
7COSMIC BREAK [5]23126.10(7)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8QUARTERBACK [5]26126.00(6)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9WAYNEWRIGHT [M]Res.273NBTL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
10OOPS (TAS)[M]Res.36NBTD Coleman (Lara)
Race No. 2Endeavour Locksmiths7:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEETEE SENOR (NSW)[5]2233622.98(4)W Duve (Denison)
2NICKENMAX [5]47316NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
3MINT BURST (NSW)[5]3225223.24(2)J Selleck (Tooradin)
4LITTLE MANTRA (NSW)[5]F588122.86(8)M Braithwaite (Moe)
5VOODOO TALK [5]3452122.78(8)G Jolly (Officer South)
6KANGA KEL (NSW)[5]26154FSHH Collins (Lara)
7BUCKLE UP ANDY (TAS)[5]F161723.16(3)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8BUCKLE UP ANGUS (TAS)[5]8548322.79(5)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9WASABI PRINCESS [5]Res.7236523.05(2)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
10WILLOWVALE BLACK (NSW)[5]Res.3218FSHA Flores (Yinnar South)
Race No. 3Murphy’s Greyhound Complex7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK SHUCK [5]1FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
2AMBERGRIS LADY [5]86261NBTK Smyth (Lang Lang)
3BIG FANCY (NSW)[5]1542326.34(2)M Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
4CHUBBA CHOPS [5]351FSHL Allen (Darnum)
5BLOSS’S BLITZEN [5]1216FSHA Mills (Tooradin)
6MR. ALOUETTE [5]2731F26.17(6)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
7MARCIARNO MISS [5]72837NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
8DORA’S HAND [5]64736NBTD Dean (Nyora)
9BLONDE JETTIE [5]Res.84556FSTDJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
10CYCLONE RUSTY [5]Res.188826.21(8)B Selleck (Tooradin)
Race No. 4Top Run Images7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVING ANGELS [5]14653NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2ADVICE APLENTY [5]241FSHS Holmes (Blind Bight)
3NIGHT PHANTOM [5]6474423.45(3)B Selleck (Tooradin)
4OMEGA CLOVER [5]54226FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
5PEREGON FLYER [5]8418222.79(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
6LITTLE SIENNA [5]123.09(2)L Wakefield (Cranbourne)
7DRUM GROHL [5]1FSHM O’keefe (Giffard West)
8RULLA RONALDO (TAS)[5]8863623.09(3)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9PRINCE NANDO [5]Res.31268NBTA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
10UNO NANDO [5]Res.8433423.31(1)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
Race No. 5Longwarry Hotel8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEAH ENTITY [5]16125NBTL Allen (Darnum)
2AMERCIA BALE (NSW)[5]15817NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
3SEABROOK JOEL [5]41127NBTS Elsum (Camperdown)
4NARRALEE [5]11352FSTDS Creighton (Giffard West)
5OPUS BALE (NSW)[5]87163NBTS Collins (Lara)
6BUREKUP BOY [5]5833726.15(2)R Keating (Longford)
7WHERE’S RED [5]65671NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
8RYLEE’S BANDIT (QLD)[5]12414FSTDG Whitford (Yarram)
9GIFTED MAN [5]Res.53F84NBTA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
10DARK HARMONY [5]Res.33775FSTDJ Selleck (Tooradin)
Race No. 6Australian Quality Pet Foods8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANG BALE (NSW)[5]37427NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
2POWER VOLT [5]2875426.22(1)J Reid (Notting Hill)
3HAPPY OUTLOOK (NSW)[5]6442726.14(4)B Alford (Yarram)
4DESTINY BALE (NSW)[5]81552NBTS Collins (Lara)
5FLYING ALF [5]4411325.93(1)F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
6BLACK SELANDRA [5]6545826.24(5)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
7GLOCK [5]23225NBTD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8ALMOST HUMAN [5]45335NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
9OUR BLUE EARNER [5]Res.86484FSTDD Jones (Devon Meadows)
10DAVID BEST [5]Res.84843NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Wwr Sawdust8:48 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA TONY (NSW)[4]16356NBTS Collins (Lara)
2CRAWF’S BREAD [4]2178722.76(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
3JUST GO BANG (NSW)[4]5323522.78(1)I Dann (Whitelaw)
4BRUISER NORRIS [2]1272222.63(6)L Smith (Langwarrin)
5FRAGILITY [4]2136523.04(4)J Van gelderen (Traralgon)
6SKYE [1]1621122.57(1)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
7COOL TREND (NSW)[3]7245222.84(8)B Alford (Yarram)
8TEKKI CHINA [4]1274322.79(5)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products9:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA LOCKY [5]2F346FSHS Elsum (Camperdown)
2BOGNER BALE (NSW)[5]24526NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
3COURTESY [4]4576126.11(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4ALLEN ODIN (NSW)[5]33582NBTS Collins (Lara)
5WE’RE OFF HERE [5]81414FSTDB Keel (Devon Meadows)
6ULTIMA BALE (NSW)[5]41313FSHS Collins (Lara)
7BALLISTIC FIRE [5]55166NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
8CRUISER’S SOL [5]8774226.06(3)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
9PLAYING TOUGH [5]Res.3875526.58(7)I Clarke (Frankston South)
10WHERE’S NEO [5]Res.86777NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 9Tooradin Trial Track9:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNGLE JUNCTION (NSW)[5]21323FSHJ Hallam (Maffra)
2PRAISE CHORUS [5]34114NBTD Condon (Devon Meadows)
3VAPOUR STORM [5]1133422.58(3)D Selleck (Tooradin)
4KOFI KAYLAN [5]3416522.94(5)S Toner (Garfield)
5CENTRALIAN [5]4532122.90(4)N Lund (Longwarry)
6TWO STROKE PAT [5]3142822.86(2)R Cunneen (Moe South)
7MEPUNGA RANGER [5]51474FSTDS Elsum (Camperdown)
8FEIKUAI MOLLY [5]3838622.83(5)P Tabone (Nambrok)
9LUNCHLESS [5]Res.72852NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10BIANCA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.25178FSTDS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 10Big Dog Products9:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEMIMA CHARM [5]2112726.45(4)I Newcombe (Bayles)
2LILLY’S HAND [5]4442426.78(6)D Dean (Nyora)
3BLINGIFIED [5]42252NBTD Connor (Cranbourne)
4REEN’S PRINCE [5]48642NBTJ Holden (Nambrok)
5FIREMAN JOHNNY [5]4265526.42(4)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6BUDDIE BARGAIN [5]25537NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7THUNDER FLAME [5]27182NBTH Collins (Lara)
8UNIVERSITY TAB [5]6147226.26(1)A Inger (Nambrok)
9DEBORAH ROSE [5]Res.41717FSHJ Chignell (Rosedale)
10WILLOWVALE HAWK (NSW)[5]Res.54414NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
Race No. 11Top Cat Video10:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR GOLD [5]5134322.83(6)M Power (Frankston)
2WINSTON ROSE [5]45125NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
3GEE CALLAN [5]8136422.97(8)R Colpoys (Bass)
4BUCKLE UP BRETT (TAS)[5]4264422.86(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5MISS TOP GEAR (NSW)[5]77141FSHC Grenfell (Lara)
6OSCAR’S CHANCE (NSW)[5]2222323.23(2)P Pollutro (Morwell)
7NOVACORUM (NSW)[5]7154123.48(7)J Galea (Rowsely)
8ELITE STRESS [5]45612NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
9ROZEHILL MAISIE [5]Res.85423NBTJ Van gelderen (Traralgon)
10SO FAR AWAY (TAS)[5]Res.43F46NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)