Tuesday, 2 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 2 February 2016

Race No. 1Wwr Sawdust6:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHANNING BALE (NSW)[7]17FSHH Collins (Lara)
2BERNMAR STRIKER [7]28146FSTDJ La rosa (Seymour)
3ONYA SAMI [7]21825.99(1)T Collins (Pearcedale)
4RYHAN’S REQUEST [7]123226.34(5)S Collins (Hazelwood)
5DAVE’S MISTAKE [7]3622126.05(4)C Johnson (Longford)
6BLUEBERRY BOY (NSW)[7]15725.94(7)M Bell (Cranbourne East)
7FIESTY IVY [7]27652NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
8FIERY UNIVERSE (NSW)[7]1473NBTN Walsh (Tullamarine)
9ALLEN JOURNO (NSW)[7]Res.361FSHH Collins (Lara)
10ASTON ADELE (SA)[7]Res.2616FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 2Top Run Images7:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH SPRITE (QLD)[6]11FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2JONNY BRAVO [6]14151FSHD Connor (Cranbourne)
3BAGPIPES BILLY (NSW)[6]31285FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4ANNUNAKI [6]3312322.85(4)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5CASH OUT [6]2174122.89(3)P Pollutro (Morwell)
6NEEDS WINGS [6]86441FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
7MISTER BROWN [6]2331423.17(5)M Giles (Tanjil South)
8NINETYMILE BART [6]26612NBTB Whitford (Longford)
9GAELIC FLYER [6]Res.6558123.28(7)V Sultana (Newborough)
10SINDY’S GIRL [6]Res.1F432NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
Race No. 3Mel’s Kitchen7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAG OF MAGIC (NSW)[6]6611FSTDB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
2INVICTUS IVY [6]8286126.10(4)C Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
3NICKY DAL [6]14146FSHT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
4CASH OWNLEY [6]4856126.32(1)G Graham (Woodleigh)
5ZIPPING ALEX (NSW)[6]13126.38(2)G Whitford (Yarram)
6SEVEN GALLONS [6]55263NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
7OSCAR BEAM [6]52513FSTDB Albert (Cranbourne North)
8VANE BLUE [6]51333FSTDP Martin (Chirnside Park)
9JUST GUS [6]Res.46438FSTDR Cunneen (Moe South)
10DUSTY SKY [6]Res.15628NBTP Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 4Tab Rewards7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WE’RE OFF HERE [5]3424422.73(8)D Saunders (Somerville)
2STRAW HAT LUFFY (NSW)[5]14333NBTH Collins (Lara)
3MAP IT OUT [5]4782122.59(3)M Brown (Loch)
4CAPE ABILITY [5]88352NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
5WISEN UP [5]6515322.84(5)I Brown (Loch)
6SCANEZ ELECT [5]4715222.84(1)B Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
7BUCKLE UP OMNIN (TAS)[5]86867NBTP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8TEXAS TOMMY [5]6128322.72(3)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
9BUCKLE UP NIKKI (TAS)[5]Res.3347723.07(4)N Lund (Longwarry)
10BLAZING APACHE [5]Res.76133FSHD Hills (Taradale)
Race No. 5Murphy’s Greyhound Complex8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACKLINE WILLY [5]71172NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2SNOW MATTER [5]6118526.10(5)M Brown (Loch)
3JULES’ FANCY [5]2724126.19(4)W Read (Devon Meadows)
4BIRD SPECIAL [5]43573NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
5RILEY’S CHARM [5]6137626.24(6)G Paez (Athlone)
6CHUCK’S ME BOY (NSW)[5]13535NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7PANTERA NERA (NSW)[5]33831NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
8ZIPPING TYRONE (NSW)[5]3465426.01(1)W Bickerton (Tooradin)
9ANT HILL MOB [5]Res.65348FSHD Hills (Taradale)
10DIAMOND MAXINE [5]Res.6753526.13(1)J Clay (Lang Lang)
Race No. 6Endeavour Locksmiths Gdr8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 680 metres at Warragul Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BY THE GALLON (QLD)[5]62243FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
2ZATMINE [5]33722NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
3TRICKY MOVER [5]54441NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
4RING THE BELL [5]82352NBTG O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
5VOLKSJAGER BLUE [5]58214FSHP Ryder (Corio)
6DAINTREE PUZZLE [5]65137NBTK Joske (Hazelwood South)
7EXPLOSIVE ANGEL [5]4276839.57(1)M Brown (Loch)
8MISS BO WICKED (NSW)[5]54346FSHC Dew (Anakie)
Race No. 7Find Us On Facebook8:48 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA SHINKO (NSW)[4]8474626.00(3)H Collins (Lara)
2DEWANA HITMAN [3]6652725.65(2)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
3KING KAI [4]1421525.97(2)L Wakefield (Cranbourne)
4ANDIAMO NEO [4]5474326.03(1)R Winter (Denison)
6DEWANA RESULT [1]8433225.43(1)B Dewan (Carrum Downs)
7SHINY LAD [4]1136526.28(2)N Walsh (Tullamarine)
8BLACK FRENZY (NSW)[4]2421125.46(7)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 8Morland’s Meats9:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA LEMMY (NSW)[5]2658325.88(1)T Womann (Lara)
2FOXY NAKITA (NSW)[5]16682NBTS White (Buln Buln East)
3LITTLE SPORT [5]17142FSTDP Martin (Chirnside Park)
4PHASER BALE (NSW)[5]22512NBTS Collins (Lara)
5BRYLIN [5]23611NBTN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
6BLINGIFIED [5]16661NBTD Connor (Cranbourne)
7CADENCE BALE (NSW)[5]78228FSHS Collins (Lara)
8COTTON BUD JOE [5]35337NBTJ La rosa (Seymour)
9CRUCIFY [5]Res.54215NBTT Collins (Pearcedale)
10ROXY’S PRIDE [5]Res.1661525.99(8)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
Race No. 9Topcat Video (veterans)9:28 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PITA MILO [5]3654522.62(6)R Winter (Denison)
2HIGH COMMANDO [3]5641322.54(3)L Dalton (Coldstream)
3JUST A TASTE [5]32641NBTM Karamatic (Lara)
4MICK MOW [5]1722622.70(8)G Debono (Lang Lang)
5WILD DOUGLAS (NSW)[3]1623122.66(6)C Pirani (Boronia)
6SKYE [4]3714722.57(1)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
7BLUE MCCOOL [5]14477NBTD Elliott (Kangaroo Ground)
8HIGHBURY (NSW)[4]38226FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
9LUNCHLESS [5]Res.4611FNBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10I’M PUMPED [5]Res.6221322.74(1)G Orr (Newborough)
Race No. 10Tab – More Than Just Winning9:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANYO’S SLAPPY [5]21712NBTN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
2GEE CALLAN [5]1726422.63(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3SNOW GYPSY [4]7281322.77(4)P Brown (Loch)
4JACKIE BAXTER (NSW)[5]34154NBTT Womann (Lara)
5MISS ROSSI [5]1323322.73(3)T Womann (Lara)
6QUINT BALE (NSW)[4]3273322.68(5)S Collins (Lara)
7BEYOND TODAY (NSW)[5]14326FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8DOZER LAD [4]7247622.98(8)Y Backhoy (Skye)
9CHOCLOTTO [5]Res.3546723.06(8)I Brown (Loch)
10RED CADILLAC [5]Res.61652NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Longwarry Hotel10:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARGI’S GIRL [5]11218FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2GINGER PIECES [5]6672223.03(2)F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
3ELSWYK GAL [5]8631122.88(8)C Busuttil (Kilmany)
4EXTRADITION (QLD)[5]11816FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5WORTHY REAB [5]6587622.83(3)M Clay (Lang Lang)
6ERRATIC LORD [5]32F1622.79(3)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
7BRANDEEN ROMA [5]16118NBTT Allen (Darnum)
8DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]721F422.74(1)S Collins (Lara)
9MISSY MISS (NSW)[5]Res.1862723.10(2)D Dawson (Crossover)
10DARCON DASH [5]Res.52724FSTDR Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 12Www.hotdogs.com.au10:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHIL’S IN LUCK [5]7325523.06(2)C Spiteri (Morwell)
2BOBBY’S RASCAL [5]4585222.90(2)L Allen (Darnum)
3PRINCE NANDO [5]1275322.81(8)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
4TUMBLE AND DRY (NSW)[5]7823222.89(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5JUNGLE JANE [5]44373NBTD Rhodes (Heyfield)
6FAMOUS SEAMUS [5]7882722.96(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7DO SI DO [5]5241622.94(8)D Douch (Maffra)
8BLINGZILLA [5]1384322.63(2)N Wakefield (Cranbourne)
9LILA’S GIRL [5]Res.87535FSHD Hills (Taradale)
10RAVEN LORD [5]Res.3414522.68(3)K Mccann (Rosebud West)